The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Copa Zona Centro III MEX 18-Nov Johan Werge MEX F
Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup MAS 21-Nov Bryan Teoh Wiyang MAS G
Harry Oppenheimer Trophy RSA 21-Nov Armandt Scholtz RSA F
National Middle School - Junior TPE 22-Nov Sun-Yi Lu* TPE G
Japan Mid-Amateur JPN 22-Nov Hironobu Kin JPN G
All India Junior IND 22-Nov Manu Gandas IND F
Torneo Internacional Infantil - Juvenil VEN 23-Nov Octavio Baralt* VEN G
Asia-Pacific Senior Amateur VIE 23-Nov John Ambridge ENG G
Campeonato Argentino de Aficionados ARG 24-Nov Marcos Montenegro ARG C
Tasmanian Amateur AUS 24-Nov Mark Schulze AUS F
International Team Championship Individual RSA 24-Nov Matthew Spacey RSA E
Leopard Rock Open ZIM 24-Nov Clive Nguru ZIM F
Visayas Regional Amateur PHI 24-Nov Gen Nagai* JPN G
HSBC Junior Team Championship CHN 24-Nov Wang Dongyu* CHN G
Copa Puerto de Barranquilla COL 24-Nov Jairo Nicolas Berbeo Gomez COL G
Orange Classic BOT 24-Nov D K Masole* BOT G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking 4 THA 24-Nov Atiruj Winaicharoenchai* THA G
Aaron Baddeley International Junior Championship - China CHN 24-Nov Zach Murray AUS F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Cory Whitsett (USA)
2     Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3     Patrick Rodgers (USA) +1
4     Michael Kim (USA) -1
5     Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)
6     Chang-woo Lee (KOR) +1
7     Michael Weaver (USA) +2
8     Brady Watt (AUS)
9     Jordan Niebrugge (USA) +1
10   Scottie Scheffler (USA) -4

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Jordan Smith (ENG) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Anders Albertson (USA) - up 9 to 42
Zac Blair (USA) - up 9 to 45
Dermot McElroy (IRL) - up 3 to 49

TOP 100 

Beau Hossler (USA) - up 2 to 99
Guillermo Pereira (CHI) - up 3 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Judy Elphinstone Tournament AUS 18-Nov Tammy Hall AUS G
Copa Zona Centro III MEX 18-Nov Ana Sofia Benavides*/Rino Sasaki Muto* MEX/MEX F
Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup MAS 21-Nov Siti Zulaikhaa Shaari MAS G
National Middle School - Junior TPE 22-Nov Ching-Tzu Chen*/Yu-Chiang Hou* TPE/TPE G
HSBC Junior Team Championship CHN 24-Nov Wu Muyu* CHN F
Aaron Baddeley International Junior Championship - China CHN 24-Nov Yan Jing CHN D
Tasmanian Amateur AUS 24-Nov Grace Lennon AUS E
Campeonato Argentino de Aficionados ARG 24-Nov Luz Besio* ARG E
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking 4 THA 24-Nov Virunput O-Lankitkunchai* THA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) +1
2     Alison Lee (USA) -1
3     Minjee Lee (AUS)
4     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
5     Annie Park (USA)
6     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
7     Kim Williams (RSA)
8     Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
9     Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
10   Ashlan Ramsey (USA) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Grace Lennon (AUS) - up 4 to 18
Noemi Jimenez (ESP) - up 2 to 19

TOP 50 

Cathleen Santoso (AUS) - up 1 to 50


TOP 100 

Lauren Diaz-Yi (USA) - up 16 to 88
Michaela Fletcher (RSA) - up 8 to 93
Jenny Haglund (SWE) - up 8 to 95
Michelle Koh (MAS) - up 6 to 96
Raychelle Santos (USA) - up 8 to 97
Ashley Ona (AUS) - up 8 to 98
Regina De Guzman (PHI) - up 8 to 99
Anne van Dam (NED) - up 8 to 100

Previous Next