The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Windon Memorial USA 23-Sep Chris O'Neill USA B
Flagler Collegiate Jennison Memorial USA 24-Sep Alex Weare* ENG F
Hartford Hawk Invitational USA 24-Sep Evan Russell USA F
RMAC #1 USA 24-Sep Jordan Arndt/Steven DaSilva CAN/USA G
CA State Intercollegiate USA 24-Sep Kevin Cline USA G
Jackrabbit Fall Invitational USA 24-Sep Hudson Carpenter USA F
NSU Classic USA 24-Sep Mike Hearne WAL F
Cardinal Intercollegiate USA 24-Sep JT Poston USA E
Carroll College Classic USA 24-Sep Connor Hausauer* USA G
WWU Invitational USA 24-Sep Kenny You USA F
Saint Mary's Invitational USA 24-Sep Grant Forrest SCO B
BSU Dash Thomas Memorial USA 24-Sep Tanner Higham USA F
Mark Simpson Colorado Invite USA 24-Sep Preston Stanley USA D
Fighting Irish Gridiron Classic USA 24-Sep Kyle Pilgrim USA C
Webber Intercollegiate USA 24-Sep Bryan Rutherford* ENG G
VCU Shootout USA 24-Sep Scott Vincent ZIM C
Rees Jones Invitational USA 24-Sep Chase Koepka USA C
South Australia Senior Amateur AUS 25-Sep Peter King AUS G
Victorian Junior Amateur AUS 25-Sep Frazer Droop AUS F
Massachusetts Mid-Amateur USA 25-Sep Frank Vana USA G
Kanto Mid Amateur JPN 26-Sep Yutaka Toyoshima JPN G
USGA Senior Amateur USA 26-Sep Doug Hanzel USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 7 CHN 26-Sep Long Wenwu* CHN G
SGA 4th National Ranking Game SIN 26-Sep Johnson Poh SIN F
Interstate Championship IND 27-Sep Manu Gandas IND E
Hong Kong Open Amateur & Mid-Amateur HKG 27-Sep Yu-Jui Liu TPE F
Gary Player Classic AUS 27-Sep Anthony Quayle AUS F
South African Inter Provincial Tournament RSA 27-Sep Gauteng North RSA D
Campeonato Sudamericano Pre Juvenil CHI 27-Sep Joaquin Niemann CHI G
Abierto Las Brisas De Chicureo CHI 28-Sep Guillermo Pereira CHI F
Abierto Barquisimeto GC VEN 28-Sep Jose Chagin VEN G
Nilai Springs Amateur Open MAS 28-Sep Mohamed Izzad Ibrahim* MAS G
Pan Arab Junior TUN 28-Sep Hassan Said* EGY G
Tennessee Mid-Amateur USA 28-Sep Philip Lee* USA G
William H Tucker USA 28-Sep Andrej Bevins/Gavin Kyle Green USA/MAS C
French Mid-Amateur FRA 29-Sep Fredrik Axelsson* SWE G
English County Championship ENG 29-Sep Lancashire ENG F
Uruguayan National Stroke Play URU 29-Sep Juan Alvarez URU G
Connacht Mid Amateur IRL 29-Sep Pat Murray IRL G
China Amateur Champions CHN 29-Sep Dou Zecheng CHN F
Patriot Collegiate USA 29-Sep Clarke Robinson USA F
Federal Amateur PAK 29-Sep Muhammad Rehman PAK F
Team Norway Junior Tour Finale NOR 29-Sep Kristian Johannessen NOR F
John Dallio Memorial USA 29-Sep Santiago Ruiz COL G
Texas Mid-Amateur USA 29-Sep Clay Hodge* USA G
Alabama State Mid-Amateur USA 29-Sep Torrie Coghlin CAN G
Wellington Stroke Play NZL 29-Sep Fraser McLachlan* NZL G
New York State Mid-Amateur USA 29-Sep Jim Scorse USA G
Tire Kingdom Mid Amateur Match Play USA 29-Sep Daniel Eggertsson USA G
Greater San Antonio Senior Championship USA 29-Sep Bobby Baugh USA G
Torneo Abierto Jockey Club de Rosario ARG 29-Sep Stefano Salvati* ARG E
Crump Cup USA 29-Sep Gene Elliott USA F
Portuguese Federation Cup POR 29-Sep Miguel Gaspar POR F
Chico City Match Play USA 29-Sep Noah Norton* USA G
Carrus Open NZL 29-Sep Blair Riordan NZL E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
2      Cory Whitsett (USA) +1
3      Michael Kim (USA) -1
4      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
5      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
6      Brady Watt (AUS)
7      Oliver Goss (AUS)
8      Scottie Scheffler (USA)
9      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)
10    Callum Shinkwin (ENG)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Guan Tianlang (CHN) - up 22 to 15
Julien Brun (FRA) - up 2 to 19

TOP 50 

Joey Garber (USA) - up 22 to 44
Brett Drewitt (AUS) - up 11 to 46
Viraat Badhwar (AUS) - up 6 to 49
Michael Johnson (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 42 to 71
Xander Schauffele (USA) - up 31 to 86
Paul Barjon (FRA) - up 7 to 95
Beau Hossler (USA) - up 9 to 96
Joaquin Lolas (PER) - up 9 to 97
Brian Campbell (USA) - up 9 to 98
Corey Pereira (USA) - up 9 to 99



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Marilynn Smith-Sunflower Invitational USA 24-Sep Meghan Potee USA D
WSU Cougar Cup USA 24-Sep Mallory Kent USA D
ULM Fred Marx Invitational USA 24-Sep Alison Knowles ENG E
Carroll College Classic USA 24-Sep Heather Bruce USA G
Jackrabbit Fall Invitational USA 24-Sep Brenna Lervick* USA G
Katherine Hull Classic AUS 24-Sep Stacey White AUS F
Golfweek Conference Challenge USA 25-Sep Grace Na USA B
Victorian Junior Amateur AUS 25-Sep Celina Yuan AUS F
China Amateur Tour Leg 7 CHN 26-Sep Chen Minrou* CHN G
USGA Senior Amateur USA 26-Sep Ellen Port USA F
SGA 4th National Ranking Game SIN 26-Sep Yan Jing CHN E
Campeonato Sudamericano Pre Juvenil CHI 27-Sep Maria Vesga/Maria Alejandra Hoyos COL/COL E
South African Inter-Provincial Championship RSA 27-Sep Gauteng North A RSA C
Pan Arab Junior TUN 28-Sep Lina Belmati* MAR G
European Club Trophy BUL 28-Sep Nanna Madsen DEN C
Nittany Lion Invitational USA 29-Sep Jennifer Ha CAN D
China Amateur Champions CHN 29-Sep Wang Ziyi CHN D
French Mid-Amateur FRA 29-Sep Beatrice Soubiron FRA G
Carrus Open NZL 29-Sep Mun Chin Keh NZL C
Wellington Stroke Play NZL 29-Sep Te Rongapai Clay NZL F
Portuguese Federation Cup POR 29-Sep Susana Mendes Ribeiro POR G
Torneo Abierto Jockey Club de Rosario ARG 29-Sep Ayelan Irizar ARG E
Team Norway Junior Tour Finale NOR 29-Sep Marthe Wold NOR F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3 Minjee Lee (AUS) +2
4 Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
5 Alison Lee (USA) -2
6 Annie Park (USA)
7 Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
8 Kim Williams (RSA) +1
9 Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) +1
10 Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) -2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Nanna Madsen (DEN) - up 21 to 42

TOP 100 

Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 31 to 79
Sarah Schober (AUT) - up 26 to 89
Maribel Lopez (COL) - up 12 to 96
Cyna Rodriguez (PHI) - up 1 to 100

Previous Next