The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
West Coast Open AUS 30-Sep Daniel Hoeve AUS E
Embry Riddle AZ Invitational USA 30-Sep Justin Beck* USA G
Jack Nicklaus Invitational USA 30-Sep Brandon Hagy USA B
High Country Shootout USA 30-Sep Corbin Kasten*/Jordan Ayre*/Frederik Andersen USA/AUS/DEN F
Gustavus Twin Cities Classic USA 30-Sep Brady Hanson* USA G
Louis Oosthuizen SA Junior Club Championship RSA 30-Sep Aldre Terblanche* RSA F
RMC Invitational USA 30-Sep Daniel Thompsett SCO G
Jim Redgate Invitational USA 1-Oct Hayes Weathersby* USA G
Cavalier Classic USA 1-Oct Tyler Falk USA G
Gordin Classic USA 1-Oct John Chaney* USA G
WNMU Fall Intercollegiate USA 1-Oct Sam Johnston USA F
Aflac-Cougar Invitational USA 1-Oct Robert Mize* USA F
Jim Colbert Intercollegiate USA 1-Oct Zach Cabra USA F
Cleveland State Invitational USA 1-Oct Nick Dennis USA F
Murray State Invitational USA 1-Oct Preston French* USA F
Graeme McDowell Shoal Creek Invitational USA 1-Oct Blake Morris/Lars van Meijel USA/NED C
Joe Agee Invitational USA 1-Oct Alexander Hicks USA F
Texoma Championship USA 1-Oct Mike Hearne WAL F
Ashford Invitational USA 1-Oct Tomas Ovejero* ARG G
HBU Huskies Invitational USA 1-Oct Charlie Macneal SCO F
Golfweek Fall Invitational DII USA 1-Oct Brandon Hortt USA F
Badger Invitational USA 1-Oct Caleb Sturgeon USA D
North of England Open Amateur Championship ENG 3-Oct Daniel Wasteney ENG C
The Invincibles Junior Masters AUS 3-Oct Zachary Quirk* AUS G
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 3-Oct Jerome Ng SIN F
Jack Newton International Junior Classic AUS 4-Oct Harrison Endycott AUS F
Volvo China Juniors Match Play Championship CHN 5-Oct Dou Zecheng CHN F
KSC International Amateur Open HKG 5-Oct Douglas Williams USA G
UMAC Championships USA 5-Oct Austin Snow* USA G
Poverty Bay Open NZL 5-Oct Bruce Wilson* NZL G
Trofeo Glauco Lolli-Ghetti ITA 6-Oct Federico Maccario ITA F
Ekurhuleni Open RSA 6-Oct Aubrey Beckley RSA D
Texas Senior Amateur USA 6-Oct Mike Peck USA G
Canterbury Matchplay NZL 6-Oct Jordan Bakermans NZL F
Aberto da Federacao Baiana de Golfe BRA 6-Oct Pedro Costa Lima BRA G
Campeonato Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 6-Oct Juan Camilo Kalozdi COL G
Campeonato Juvenil de Venezuela VEN 6-Oct Alejandro Perazzo VEN F
Nassau Invitational USA 6-Oct Max Buckley USA F
Austrian Match Play AUT 6-Oct Lukas Lipold AUT F
David Toms Intercollegiate USA 6-Oct Grady Brame USA B
City of Sydney Amateur AUS 6-Oct Alexander McCoy AUS F
Campeonato Argentino de Menores ARG 6-Oct Sebastian Bergagna ARG F
Middle Atlantic Amateur USA 6-Oct Mark Lawrence USA F
Greater Houston City Amateur USA 6-Oct Jamey Taylor USA G
Pakistan National Amateur PAK 6-Oct Md Sagor* BAN F
Atlanta Match Play USA 6-Oct Zachary Healy USA F
Brickyard Collegiate Championship USA 6-Oct Hans Reimers/Seth Reeves/Emmanuel Kountakis* USA/USA/USA B
The Macdonald Cup USA 6-Oct Brian Campbell USA D

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
2      Cory Whitsett (USA)
3      Michael Kim (USA)
4      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +1
5      Brady Watt (AUS) +1
6      Patrick Rodgers (USA) -2
7      Oliver Goss (AUS)
8      Scottie Scheffler (USA)
9      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)
10    James Erkenbeck (USA) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Robby Shelton (USA) - up 2 to 19
Thomas Detry (BEL) - up 6 to 20

TOP 50 

Tomasz Anderson (ENG) - up 17 to 38
Ian Davis (USA) - up 6 to 47
Renato Paratore (ITA) - up 4 to 50

TOP 100 

Seth Reeves (USA) - up 36 to 70
Jarryd Felton (AUS) - up 52 to 91
Bo Andrews (USA) - up 11 to 93
Kadin Neho (NZL) - up 229 to 96
Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 3 to 98
Dominic Foos (GER) - up 3 to 99



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
RMC Invitational USA 30-Sep Heather Bruce USA G
Embry Riddle AZ Invitational USA 30-Sep Taylor Coover* USA G
Rose City Collegiate USA 1-Oct Anica Yoo CAN C
Concordia Classic USA 1-Oct Sunny Powers USA F
Bob Hurley Auto ORU Shootout USA 1-Oct Sofie Kvarnstrom SWE E
Windy City Collegiate Championship USA 1-Oct Lindsey Weaver USA A
UNCG Starmount Fall Classic USA 1-Oct Agathe Sauzon FRA D
Challenge at Onion Creek USA 1-Oct Elin Arvidsson SWE C
Kangaroo Fall Invitational USA 1-Oct Danielle Lemek USA F
AWGA State Seniors Championship USA 2-Oct Kim Eaton USA G
Tennessee Senior Amateur USA 2-Oct Maggie Scott* USA G
Old Waverly Bulldog Invite USA 2-Oct Ally McDonald USA C
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 3-Oct Michelle Koh MAS E
Chandigarh Championship IND 4-Oct Gurbani Singh IND E
Jack Newton International Junior Classic AUS 4-Oct Shelly Shin KOR C
CCIW Championship USA 4-Oct Mary-Kate Rohn*/Kayla Meyer* USA/USA G
Volvo China Juniors Match Play Championship CHN 5-Oct Zhang Weiwei CHN F
IIAC Championship USA 5-Oct Rochelle Beardsley* USA G
WIAC Championships USA 6-Oct Kate Engler* USA G
Italian U14 Team Championship ITA 6-Oct Carolina Caminoli ITA F
Trofeo Glauco Lolli-Ghetti ITA 6-Oct Martina Flori ITA F
Campeonato Argentino de Menores ARG 6-Oct Maria Belen Abrile ARG F
Midwest Conference Championship USA 6-Oct MacKenzie Barker* USA G
Canterbury Matchplay NZL 6-Oct Grace Senior NZL F
Campeonato Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 6-Oct Maria Alejandra Hoyos COL E
Campeonato Juvenil de Venezuela VEN 6-Oct Valentina Gilly VEN G
Auckland Provincial NZL 6-Oct Sai Ma NZL D
Austrian Match Play AUT 6-Oct Anja Purgauer AUT F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Minjee Lee (AUS)
4     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
5     Alison Lee (USA)
6     Annie Park (USA)
7     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
8     Kim Williams (RSA)
9     Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
10   Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Soo-Bin Kim (CAN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) - up 14 to 38
Celine Boutier (FRA) - up 9 to 47
Haruka Morita (JPN) - up 123 to 49

TOP 100 

Simin Feng (CHN) - up 46 to 78
Briana Mao (USA) - up 27 to 91
Hannah Suh (USA) - up 33 to 96

Previous Next