The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
BUCS Student Tour - Ladybank SCO 7-Oct Chris MacLean* SCO F
GLIAC Championship USA 7-Oct Wyatt Drost* USA G
Stars and Stripes Invitational USA 7-Oct Marcus Plunkett* USA F
MIAC Championship USA 7-Oct Brett Draxler* USA G
InterWest Wildcat Classic USA 8-Oct Ricky Owaki* USA F
Warner Pacific Invitational USA 8-Oct A.J. Nelson* USA G
Skyhawk Classic USA 8-Oct Hunter Vest* USA G
Bearcat Invitational USA 8-Oct Brian Anania USA F
SHSU Harold Funston Invitational USA 8-Oct Zach Cabra USA F
Heart of America USA 8-Oct Max Lazzo* USA F
Utah Invitational USA 8-Oct Seokwon Jeon KOR F
Erin Hills Intercollegiate USA 8-Oct Patrick Rodgers USA B
Firestone Invitational by First Energy USA 8-Oct Stuart Grehan IRL E
Butler Fall Invitational USA 8-Oct Danny Masrin USA F
UNO Invitational USA 8-Oct Mark Geddes ENG F
Guy Harvey Invitational USA 8-Oct Adam Svensson/Mario Beltran CAN/ESP E
Wolfpack Intercollegiate USA 8-Oct Carter Jenkins USA C
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate USA 8-Oct Wilson McDonald USA B
The Challenge at Mystic Rock USA 8-Oct Sebastian Czyz Bendsen DEN F
Cabo Del Sol Intercollegiate MEX 8-Oct Jobim Carlos PHI E
Kenya Amateur Strokeplay KEN 9-Oct John Karichu KEN G
Credit Suisse Match Play INA 10-Oct Cahyo Adhitomo INA G
U.S. Mid-Amateur USA 10-Oct Michael McCoy USA D
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 10-Oct Solomon Emilio MAS F
Israel Open Amateur ISR 10-Oct Assaf Cohen ISR G
Singapore Open Senior Amateur SIN 10-Oct Douglas Williams USA G
Rajasthan Juniors Championship IND 11-Oct Viraj Madappa IND F
Thailand Amateur Open THA 11-Oct Suradit Yongcharoenchai THA D
Preselezione ITA 11-Oct Corrado De Stefani ITA F
Daily Telegraph Junior Championship POR 12-Oct Ashton Turner ENG F
Team Norway Junior Tour 8 Superfinale DEN 12-Oct Kristoffer Ventura NOR F
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 12-Oct Daniel Gurtner GUA F
William Penn Fall Invitational USA 12-Oct Tyler (IA) Smith* USA G
Fiji Golf Club Open FIJ 12-Oct Olaf Allen FIJ G
Bank of Tennessee @ Blackthorn USA 13-Oct Scott Vincent ZIM B
Burbank City Championship USA 13-Oct Jon Levitt USA G
Rod Myers Invitational USA 13-Oct Jack Perry/Matthew Fitzpatrick USA/ENG C
Indian Ocean Amateur Open MRI 13-Oct Benjamin Kedochim FRA G
Greater Houston Sr City Amateur USA 13-Oct Mike Booker USA G
October Grand Prix SRI 13-Oct Vijitha Bandara SRI F
Stewart Gold Cup NZL 13-Oct Tyler Hodge NZL F
Campeonato Aberto Itanhanga GC BRA 13-Oct Pedro Junqueira BRA F
Italian National Mid-Amateur ITA 13-Oct Gianluca Bolla ITA G
Lebanon County Match Play USA 13-Oct Chris Gebhard* USA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1    Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
2    Cory Whitsett (USA)
3    Michael Kim (USA)
4    Patrick Rodgers (USA) +2
5    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -1
6    Brady Watt (AUS) -1
7    Scottie Scheffler (USA) +1
8    Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) +1
9    Oliver Goss (AUS) -2
10  James Erkenbeck (USA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Scott Vincent (ZIM) - up 14 to 20

TOP 50 

Benjamin Griffin (USA) - up 21 to 43

TOP 100 

Matthias Schwab (AUT) - up 51 to 56
Jack Perry (USA) - up 41 to 72
JT Poston (USA) - up 15 to 90
Trey Mullinax (USA) - up 43 to 95



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
BUCS Student Tour - Ladybank SCO 7-Oct Miranda Brain/Samantha Leslie* ENG/SCO F
LPGA Xavier Invitational USA 7-Oct Bailey Gray* USA D
MIAC Championship USA 7-Oct Shannon Holden* USA G
The Schooner Fall Classic USA 7-Oct Madelene Sagstrom SWE A
NACC Championship USA 7-Oct Nina Puch USA G
CSU Wendy's Invitational USA 8-Oct Laura Funfstuck GER D
Lady Pirate Intercollegiate USA 8-Oct Avery George USA C
Warner Pacific Invitational USA 8-Oct Sunny Powers/Kelsey Whiles* USA/USA F
SHSU Harold Funston Invitational USA 8-Oct Wenny Chang THA F
Birdies For Breast Cancer USA 8-Oct Brittani Ferraro* USA F
Price's Give Em Five Intercollegiate USA 9-Oct A Ram Choi CAN D
Edean Ihlanfeldt Invitational USA 9-Oct Mariah Stackhouse USA B
U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur USA 10-Oct Julia Potter USA E
Israel Open Amateur ISR 10-Oct Hadas Libman ISR F
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 10-Oct Nur Durriyah Damian MAS F
Northern India Ladies & Junior Girls Championship IND 11-Oct Gaurika Bishnoi* IND D
Thailand Amateur Open THA 11-Oct Budsabakorn Sukapan THA C
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 12-Oct Anneke Strobach PER F
Grange Classic NZL 13-Oct Chantelle Cassidy NZL C
Internationaux de France - Trophee Cecile de Rothschild FRA 13-Oct Mathilda Cappeliez FRA B
Ruth's Chris Tar Heel USA 13-Oct Ashlan Ramsey USA A
Diane Thomason Invitational USA 13-Oct Stephanie Miller USA C
Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate USA 13-Oct Clariss Guce/Taylor Yoshitake USA/USA D

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1    Lydia Ko (NZL)
2    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3    Minjee Lee (AUS)
4    Annie Park (USA) +2
5    Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
6    Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +1
7    Kim Williams (RSA) +1
8    Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) +2
9    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
10  Ally McDonald (USA) +4

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Mariah Stackhouse (USA) - up 10 to 18

TOP 50 

Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) - up 31 to 36
Linnea Strom (SWE) - up 13 to 38
Nicole Garcia (RSA) - up 8 to 44
Lara Weinstein (RSA) - up 12 to 45
Jo Charlton (AUS) - up 8 to 46
Karen Chung (USA) - up 8 to 47
Vicky Villanueva (ARG) - up 7 to 49

TOP 100 

Kotone Hori (JPN) - up 40 to 73
Jennifer Hahn (USA) - up 55 to 77
Shelly Shin (KOR) - up 11 to 91
Cyna Rodriguez (PHI) - up 11 to 93
Alexandra Kaui (USA) - up 223 to 98

Previous Next