The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Florida Mid-Amateur USA 14-Oct Joe Alfieri/Jon Veneziano USA/USA F
Sonoma State Invite USA 14-Oct Nick Hardy* USA G
PING Invitational USA 14-Oct Brad Dalke USA C
Burgett H Mooney Jr Rome Classic USA 14-Oct Jose Luis Montano BOL F
Junior All-Star Invitational USA 14-Oct Robin Wang USA G
UC Ferguson Classic USA 15-Oct Cody Taylor* USA F
Golfweek Fall Invitation DIII USA 15-Oct Anthony Maccaglia USA F
RMAC #2 at Walking Stick USA 15-Oct Jordan Arndt CAN F
Drury Inn Central Region Invitational USA 15-Oct Matt Jennings USA F
Mountain East Championship USA 15-Oct Evan Muscari* USA G
Alister MacKenzie Invitational USA 15-Oct Joel Stalter FRA B
Dave Adamonis Sr Invitational USA 15-Oct Damon Salo USA F
Crooked Stick Intercollegiate USA 15-Oct Sebastian Cappelen DEN B
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic USA 15-Oct Chase Koepka USA C
F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate USA 15-Oct Ashton Van Horne USA F
Donald Ross Intercollegiate USA 15-Oct Ryan Fricker/George Perkovich* ENG/USA F
The Connecticut Cup USA 15-Oct Zack Zaback USA F
Roberts Wesleyan Invitational USA 15-Oct Thomas Linehan* USA G
ADPRO Sports Invitational USA 15-Oct Thomas Linehan USA G
NJCAA DI National Championship Preview USA 15-Oct Timothy Walker AUS F
Bill Ross Intercollegiate USA 15-Oct James Newton ENG D
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 17-Oct Parathakorn Suyasri*/Natthaphat Harnchokechaiskul* THA/THA G
Northern India Juniors Championship IND 17-Oct Viraj Madappa IND F
South African Mid-Amateur Inter-Provincial RSA 18-Oct Western Province RSA F
Keperra Bowl AUS 18-Oct Taylor James MacDonald AUS C
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 6 CHN 18-Oct Bai Zhengkai CHN G
Canlubang Amateur & Philippine Match Play PHI 18-Oct Rupert Zaragosa PHI F
Melaka Amateur Open MAS 19-Oct Zulhelmi Ramlee* MAS G
U.S. Collegiate Championship USA 20-Oct Oliver Schniederjans USA A
St Augustine Amateur USA 20-Oct Andreas Halvorsen NOR F
Grand Prix de la Cote D'Opale FRA 20-Oct Anthony Renard FRA F
Abierto de Golf COL 20-Oct Juan Pablo Candela Baptiste* COL G
Italian National ITA 20-Oct Rocco Sanjust* ITA F
Golfweek National Championship USA 20-Oct Joe Jaspers USA G
Campeonato Argentino Interclubes ARG 20-Oct GC Palihue ARG F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Cory Whitsett (USA) +1
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG) -1
3      Michael Kim (USA)
4      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +1
5      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) +3
6      Patrick Rodgers (USA) -2
7      Oliver Goss (AUS) +2
8      Scottie Scheffler (USA) -1
9      Brady Watt (AUS) -3
10    Callum Shinkwin (ENG) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Oliver Schniederjans (USA) - up 13 to 15

TOP 50 

Benjamin Rusch (SUI) - up 29 to 47
Ashley Chesters (ENG) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Evan Russell (USA) - up 104 to 72
James Newton (ENG) - up 61 to 84
Chase Koepka (USA) - up 35 to 85
Maximilian Rottluff (GER) - up 25 to 89
Matthew NeSmith (USA) - up 25 to 93
Pace Johnson (USA) - up 31 to 95
David Fink (USA) - up 67 to 96
Brad Dalke (USA) - up 37 to 98
Wyndham Clark (USA) - up 215 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Burgett H Mooney Jr Rome Classic USA 14-Oct Emily Campbell USA F
PING Invitational USA 14-Oct Megan Khang USA B
Junior All-Star Invitational USA 14-Oct Emilee Hoffman USA F
Lady Red Wolf Classic USA 15-Oct Alison Knowles ENG F
Mountain East Championship USA 15-Oct Kasey Frazier USA G
Golfweek Div III Fall Preview USA 15-Oct Connie Zhou USA G
JU Classic USA 15-Oct Jacqueline Shelly* USA D
MSU - Payne Stewart Memorial USA 15-Oct Lina Aguillon COL F
Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invite USA 15-Oct Alison Lee USA A
Rocket Classic USA 15-Oct Manisa Isavas* THA F
Boland Championship RSA 16-Oct Mae Cornforth RSA C
South Pacific Open Classic AUS 16-Oct Ashley Ona AUS D
Eastern Golf Association Senior Amateur USA 17-Oct Pat Brogden USA G
Canlubang Amateur & Philippine Match Play PHI 18-Oct Felicia Medalla PHI F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 6 CHN 18-Oct Guan Ruqing CHN E
Melaka Amateur Open MAS 19-Oct Nur Durriyah Damian MAS F
Italian National ITA 20-Oct Barbara Borin ITA F
Abierto de Golf COL 20-Oct Anna Cristina Kindgren SWE F
Grand Prix de la Cote D'Opale FRA 20-Oct Clara Aveling BEL F
Hoosier Fall Invitational USA 20-Oct Betty Chen USA C
Ackerman Championship RSA 20-Oct Carrie Park RSA C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) +1
2      Minjee Lee (AUS) +1
3      Alison Lee (USA) +9
4      Annie Park (USA)
5      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
6      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
7      Kim Williams (RSA)
8      Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
9      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
10    Georgia Hall (ENG) +3

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Hayley Bettencourt (AUS) - up 4 to 19
Grace Lennon (AUS) - up 4 to 20

TOP 50 

Carrie Park (RSA) - up 16 to 38
Marissa Chow (USA) - up 25 to 39
Dana Finkelstein (USA) - up 29 to 41
Chloe Williams (WAL) - up 2 to 49
Cassy Isagawa (USA) - up 9 to 50

TOP 100 

Andrea Lee (USA) - up 51 to 77
Sammi Stevens (USA) - up 32 to 82
Lilia Khatu Vu (USA) - up 31 to 89
Shi Yuting (CHN) - up 10 to 93
Ainhoa Olarra (ESP) - up 10 to 95
Hannah Suh (USA) - up 8 to 99

Previous Next