The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate USA 22-Oct Brett Walker USA D
NJCAA District 4 Preview USA 22-Oct Drew Cooke* USA F
Otter Invitational USA 22-Oct Mario Beltran ESP F
CSUSM Fall Classic USA 22-Oct Preston Valder USA F
Bruce Williams Memorial Invite USA 22-Oct Anders Ellingsberg NOR G
TGA-Singha Junior Championship THA 22-Oct Suradit Yongcharoenchai THA F
Bill Cullum Invitational USA 22-Oct Daniel Chian USA C
TVA Credit Union Invite USA 22-Oct Robert Mize USA G
Pinetree Intercollegiate USA 22-Oct Taylor Dickson USA D
Jim Rivers Intercollegiate USA 22-Oct Gonzales Rubio MEX D
Old Dominion OBX Collegiate USA 22-Oct Logan Lagodich* USA E
Isleworth Collegiate Invitational USA 22-Oct Trey Mullinax USA A
Georgetown Intercollegiate USA 22-Oct Paul Dunne IRL D
Africa Amateur Team Challenge SWZ 23-Oct Callum John Mowat RSA F
Victorian Senior Amateur AUS 23-Oct Chris Tatt* AUS G
NCCAA Championship USA 23-Oct Zach Moore* USA F
Faldo Series Grand Final USA 24-Oct Paul Kinnear ENG D
China Amateur Tour Leg 8 Final CHN 24-Oct Tang Rongjian CHN G
Punjab Juniors Championship IND 25-Oct Pukhraj Singh Gill IND G
South African Senior Amateur RSA 25-Oct Gavin Van Aswegen* RSA G
Queensland Stoke Play & Amateur Championship AUS 26-Oct Callan O'Reilly AUS D
Price's Give Em Five Invite USA 26-Oct Martin Simonsen DEN D
Abierto del Litoral ARG 26-Oct Alejandro Tosti ARG F
European Club Trophy POR 26-Oct Robbie van West NED E
Stocker Cup USA 26-Oct John Sawin* USA F
Sportexcel Leg 7 MAS 27-Oct Lee Jeong Gin* MAS G
Abierto Cuenca Tenis y Golf Club ECU 27-Oct Juan Alberto Moncayo Lara ECU G
Royal Palm Team Trophy Individual PAK 27-Oct Aleem Ur Rahman*/Ashiq Hussain* PAK/PAK G
Abierto Hacienda Chicureo CHI 27-Oct Gustavo Silva CHI F
Campeonato Interclubes Mexico MEX 27-Oct Guillermo Silva MEX G
Torneo Aficonado - Shalom COL 27-Oct Juan Antonio Victoria COL G
Campeonato Abierto 8 PER 27-Oct Luis Barco PER F
Torneo Infantil y Juvenil de Golf del Caribe COL 27-Oct Sebastian Sojo COL G
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship CHN 27-Oct Chang-woo Lee KOR Elite
Bridgestone Collegiate USA 27-Oct Henry Do/Lars van Meijel USA/NED B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Cory Whitsett (USA)
2     Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3     Michael Kim (USA)
4     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
5     Patrick Rodgers (USA) +1
6     Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) -1
7     Scottie Scheffler (USA) +1
8     Oliver Goss (AUS) -1
9     Guan Tianlang (CHN) +13
10   Brady Watt (AUS) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Chang-woo Lee (KOR) - up 20 to 11
Bobby Wyatt (USA) - up 8 to 18

TOP 50 

Trey Mullinax (USA) - up 57 to 42
Mike Moyers (USA) - up 8 to 45

TOP 100 

Shohei Hasegawa (JPN) - up 391 to 57
Jarryd Felton (AUS) - up 50 to 76
Callan O'Reilly (AUS) - up 30 to 92
Bryce Chalkley (USA) - up 17 to 93
Soo-min Lee (KOR) - up 38 to 96
Thomas Power Horan (AUS) - up 20 to 98
Xander Schauffele (USA) - up 1 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Blue Raider Invitational USA 22-Oct Anna Appert Lund SWE D
FIU Pat Bradley Invitational USA 22-Oct Coralia Arias ECU C
TGA-Singha Junior Championship THA 22-Oct Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA F
Fighting Camel Fall Classic USA 22-Oct Elizabeth Haycock/Kaylin Yost/Mary Alice Murphy ENG/USA/USA D
NCCAA Championship USA 23-Oct Courtney Shelton USA G
Texas Senior Stroke Play USA 23-Oct Mina Hardin USA G
Nevada State Stroke Play USA 23-Oct Hunter Pate* USA G
Faldo Series Grand Final USA 24-Oct Megan Khang USA D
China Amateur Tour Leg 8 Final CHN 24-Oct Meng Lin CHN F
Australian Senior Amateur AUS 25-Oct Josie Ryan AUS G
Queensland Stroke Play & Amateur AUS 26-Oct Ashley Ona AUS C
Sportexcel Leg 7 MAS 27-Oct Kim Joo Yeon* MAS G
Landfall Tradition USA 27-Oct Stephanie Meadow IRL A
Stanford Intercollegiate hosted by C Rice USA 27-Oct Alison Lee USA A
UD Lady Blue Hen Invitational USA 27-Oct Sophia Chen USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Alison Lee (USA) +2
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) -1
3     Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
4     Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +2
5     Annie Park (USA) -1
6     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
7     Kim Williams (RSA)
8     Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
9     Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
10   Georgia Hall (ENG)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Natalia Escuriola (ESP) - up 2 to 19

TOP 50 

Lindsey Weaver (USA) - up 28 to 42
Princess Mary Superal (PHI) - up 3 to 49
Laetitia Beck (ISR) - up 11 to 50

TOP 100 

Bronte Law (ENG) - up 50 to 83
Yu Liu (CHN) - up 27 to 87
Ashley Armstrong (USA) - up 8 to 99
Maria Olivero (ARG) - up 2 to 100

Previous Next