The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
John Jones Steel Harewood Open NZL 28-Oct Tyler Hodge NZL D
SOS Dale Morey Championship USA 28-Oct Doug Hanzel USA F
Cobra PUMA Invitational USA 28-Oct Edward Figueroa/Ryan McCormick PUR/USA F
Tournoi Federal Jeunes FRA 29-Oct Victor Veyret FRA F
Northwood Fall Shootout USA 29-Oct Ryan Connolly/Jose Acevedo* ENG/MEX G
Southeastern Fire Invitational USA 29-Oct Alex Fellas* ENG G
UWG Matt Dyas Invitational USA 29-Oct Corey Evans USA F
Invitational at Kiawah USA 29-Oct Joey Garber USA C
ECU Pirate Intercollegiate USA 29-Oct Eric Brady USA F
Royal Oaks Intercollegiate USA 29-Oct Kevin Dougherty USA B
McDonough Cup USA 29-Oct Robert Prior* ENG E
Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational USA 29-Oct Charlie Macneal SCO F
Dennis Rose Invitational USA 29-Oct Chris Shimomura* USA G
Championnat de France Cadets FRA 30-Oct Alexandre Daydou FRA F
Australian Senior Match Play AUS 30-Oct Ian McPherson AUS G
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 30-Oct Thanaphum Khanchitworakun* THA G
Penang Amateur MAS 31-Oct Cahyo Adhitomo INA G
SCVB Pacific Invitational USA 2-Nov Joe Parkinson USA D
KPK Amateur PAK 3-Nov Muhammad Rehman PAK F
Cape Cod Amateur Match Play USA 3-Nov Bill VanStratum* USA G
Beyond the Roar Invitational USA 3-Nov Hikari Yamamoto* JPN G
Eastern Province Stroke Play RSA 3-Nov Thriston Lawrence RSA D
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Castelgandolfo ITA 3-Nov Federico Ranelletti ITA G
Trophee des Regions FRA 3-Nov Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon FRA F
Auckland Strokeplay NZL 3-Nov Sam An NZL F
Campeonato Individual Club de Campo Villa de Madrid ESP 3-Nov Santiago Vega de Seoane Saez ESP G
France v Spain International FRA 3-Nov Spain ESP F
West Orange Invitational USA 3-Nov Doug Snoap* USA F
BUCS Student Tour - Fairmont SCO 3-Nov Dominic Moon ENG F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Cory Whitsett (USA)
2     Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3     Michael Kim (USA)
4     Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) +2
5     Patrick Rodgers (USA)
6     Scottie Scheffler (USA) +1
7     Chang-woo Lee (KOR) +4
8     Brady Watt (AUS) +2
9     Callum Shinkwin (ENG) +3
10   Michael Weaver (USA) +4

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Cameron Wilson (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Rory McNamara (IRL) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100 

Michael McGowan (USA) - up 30 to 86
Joaquin Lolas (PER) - up 19 to 91
Zander Lombard (RSA) - up 26 to 96
Beau Hossler (USA) - up 1 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Palmetto Intercollegiate USA 28-Oct Melissa Siviter ENG B
John Jones Steel Harewood Open NZL 28-Oct Julianne Alvarez NZL D
The Alamo Invitational USA 29-Oct Lindsay Gahm USA A
Dennis Rose Invitational USA 29-Oct Daniela Ortiz MEX F
Tournoi Federal Jeunes FRA 29-Oct Lara Plachetka FRA F
Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown USA 29-Oct Sirene Blair USA B
Championnat de France Cadets FRA 30-Oct Emma Broze FRA E
Rainbow Wahine Invitational USA 31-Oct Charlotte Jaengkit THA F
Penang Amateur MAS 31-Oct Nur Durriyah Damian MAS F
Southern Senior Amateur USA 31-Oct Mina Hardin USA G
France v Spain International FRA 3-Nov Spain ESP E
BUCS Student Tour - Fairmont SCO 3-Nov Gabrielle MacDonald/Amy Chambers* SCO/IRL F
Trophee des Regions FRA 3-Nov Emma Broze FRA D
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Castelgandolfo ITA 3-Nov Charlotte Alran* ITA G
Bay of Plenty Classic NZL 3-Nov Rotana Howard COK F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Alison Lee (USA)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Minjee Lee (AUS)
4     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
5     Annie Park (USA)
6     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
7     Kim Williams (RSA)
8     Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
9     Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
10   Georgia Hall (ENG)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Yan Jing (CHN) - up 3 to 19

TOP 50 

No Movers

TOP 100 

Alexandra Kaui (USA) - up 30 to 72
Briana Mao (USA) - up 2 to 99
Hannah Suh (USA) - up 3 to 100

Previous Next