The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
CorseMax - Philadelphia Runner Junior USA 27-Aug Tony Gil CAN G
Polish 19-34 Championship POL 28-Aug Adrian Kaczala* POL G
Illinois State Mid-Amateur USA 28-Aug Todd Mitchell USA G
Polish Junior Championship POL 28-Aug Jan Szmidt POL F
China Amateur Tour Leg 6 CHN 29-Aug Chen (Dalian) Zihao* CHN G
Czech International Senior CZE 29-Aug Gianluca Bolla* ITA G
Sunriver Junior Open USA 29-Aug Henry Lee* CAN G
Italian International U16 Championship ITA 29-Aug Kristoffer Reitan NOR F
Japan Collegiate Championship JPN 30-Aug Shun Murayama JPN F
Georgia Senior Championship USA 30-Aug Jack Hall USA F
Tamil Nadu Amateur Open IND 30-Aug Manu Gandas IND F
Iksung Cup Maekyung Amateur KOR 30-Aug Nam-hun Kim KOR D
Virginia State Senior Amateur USA 30-Aug Keith Decker USA G
Irish Youth Amateur Close IRL 30-Aug Tiarnan McLarnon IRL F
Ryo Ishikawa World Junior Invitational JPN 30-Aug Eunho Youm* KOR F
Singapore National Amateur Championship SIN 30-Aug Yash Majmudar IND F
Taiwan National Fall Ranking Tournament TPE 30-Aug Chun-An Yu TPE F
Waterford Trophy ENG 30-Aug Oliver Fullerton* ENG F
Canadian Senior Championship CAN 30-Aug David Schultz CAN G
PGM Road to Olympics 7th Leg MAS 30-Aug Khai Jei Low MAS F
Copa Enrique Bambuco Samper COL 31-Aug Ivan Camilo Ramirez COL F
Jacques Leglise Trophy WAL 31-Aug GB&I GB&I C
Jacksonville Match Play USA 31-Aug Jordon Batchelor* USA G
Fiorino d'Oro ITA 1-Sep Michelino Pistorio* ITA G
Lomnica Championship SVK 1-Sep Jan Friesz SVK G
Belgian International Under 18 BEL 1-Sep Vitek Novak CZE F
Munster Mid Amateur IRL 1-Sep Mark (IRL) Collins* IRL G
Aberto do Sao Paulo Golf Club BRA 1-Sep Juan Alvarez* BRA F
Aberto da Federacao Paranaense BRA 1-Sep Luis Thiele BRA G
Grand Prix de Saint Germain FRA 1-Sep Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon FRA F
Grand Prix de Montpellier Massane FRA 1-Sep Charles Hebert FRA G
Citta di Tortona ITA 1-Sep Enrico Sozzani* ITA G
Abierto de Golf (Amateur Tournament II) COL 1-Sep Alejandro Alvarez Moreno*/Salim Estefenn Uribe* COL/COL G
Norgescup 7 NOR 1-Sep Viktor Hovland NOR G
International Brabants Open NED 1-Sep David van den Dungen NED E
South East District Championship SCO 1-Sep Jack McDonald SCO E
Kapi Tareha NZL 1-Sep Joshua Munn NZL F
Eimskipsmotarodin 6 ISL 1-Sep Kristjan Einarsson ISL F
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf USA 1-Sep Austen Truslow USA B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
2      Michael Kim (USA)
3      Cory Whitsett (USA)
4      Brady Watt (AUS)
5      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
6      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
7      Max Orrin (ENG)
8      Oliver Goss (AUS)
9      Scottie Scheffler (USA)
10    Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

James Erkenbeck (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Andrew Yun (USA) - up 2 to 49
Ashley Chesters (ENG) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Austen Truslow (USA) - up 301 to 58
Zachary Bauchou (USA) - up 18 to 87
Hunter Stewart (USA) - up 16 to 95
Austin Connelly (USA) - up 62 to 98



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
CorseMax - Philadelphia Runner Junior USA 27-Aug Vinh-Hop Ngo USA F
Polish Junior Championship POL 28-Aug Anna Diana Svanka LAT G
Czech International Senior CZE 29-Aug Anna Dzurenda CZE G
China Amateur Tour Leg 6 CHN 29-Aug Ji Yifan* CHN F
Royal Selangor Amateur Open MAS 29-Aug Princess Mary Superal PHI E
Sunriver Junior Open USA 29-Aug Jennifer Yu* USA F
Taiwan National Fall Ranking Tournament TPE 30-Aug Ssu-Chia Cheng TPE E
Ryo Ishikawa World Junior Invitational JPN 30-Aug Ji-young Park KOR D
Japan Collegiate Championship JPN 30-Aug Rikako Sakashita* JPN G
Iksung Cup Maekyung Amateur KOR 30-Aug Han-Sol Ji KOR F
Singapore National Amateur Championship SIN 30-Aug Koh Sock Hwee SIN F
California State Championship USA 30-Aug Lauren (Stanford Un) Kim USA F
Copa Enrique Bambuco Samper COL 31-Aug Maria Alejandra Hoyos COL F
Belgian International Under 18 BEL 31-Aug Agathe Laisne FRA E
Grand Prix de Montpellier Massane FRA 1-Sep Marion Benzekri FRA F
International Brabants Open NED 1-Sep Charlotte Puts NED D
Grand Prix de Saint Germain FRA 1-Sep Anaelle Carnet FRA F
Aberto da Federacao Paranaense BRA 1-Sep Lucia Maria Guilger BRA F
Southern Cape Championship RSA 1-Sep Bianca Theron RSA C
Norgescup 7 NOR 1-Sep Sandra Nordaas NOR F
Abierto de Golf (Amateur Tournament II) COL 1-Sep Laura Estefenn COL F
Eimskipsmotarodin 6 ISL 1-Sep Valdis Jonsdottir ISL F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4      Minjee Lee (AUS)
5      Annie Park (USA)
6      Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
7      Alison Lee (USA)
8      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
9      Kim Williams (RSA)
10    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Karolin Lampert (GER) - up 2 to 19
Erynne Lee (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50 

Nanna Madsen (DEN) - up 2 to 49
Camilla Hedberg (ESP) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Matilda Castren (FIN) - up 19 to 82
Cyna Rodriguez (PHI) - up 6 to 96
Roberta Liti (ITA) - up 16 to 98

Previous Next