The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate USA 2-Sep Andrew Bailey USA F
California State Fair Amateur USA 2-Sep Cody Paladino USA C
Guam Amateur GUM 2-Sep Devin Hua GUM G
Inland Empire Amateur USA 2-Sep Greg Gonzalez* USA F
Colorado Springs City Amateur USA 2-Sep Alex Kephart* USA G
Vandersluis Memorial USA 2-Sep Tom Jenkins USA G
Ventura County Championship USA 2-Sep Stephan Moffatt USA G
HJGT Match Play USA 2-Sep Josh Lewis* USA G
Labor Day Invitational USA 3-Sep Del Wood* USA G
Battle in the Tetons USA 3-Sep Kamrin Allen USA F
Senior Silver Cross USA 4-Sep Raymond Thompson* USA G
Missouri Intercollegiate USA 4-Sep Julian Taylor ENG F
Australian Senior Amateur AUS 5-Sep Murray Martin NZL G
Canadian Mid-Amateur CAN 6-Sep Kevin Carrigan CAN F
September Grand Prix SRI 6-Sep Vijitha Bandara SRI F
Taiwan Amateur TPE 6-Sep Teng Kao TPE E
New Zealand U19 NZL 6-Sep Peter Lee NZL F
Southern India Amateur IND 6-Sep Trishul Chinnappa IND F
Senior Porter Cup USA 6-Sep Cyrus Whitney USA F
Italian U18 Team Qualifying ITA 6-Sep Giacomo Fortini ITA F
Colorado Senior Stroke Play USA 6-Sep Harry Johnson USA G
Korean Amateur - Hur Chungkoo Cup KOR 6-Sep Chang-woo Lee KOR D
Italian U18 Team Championship - Emilio Pallavicino Trophy ITA 6-Sep Alessandro Cornelio* ITA F
Citta di Lignano ITA 6-Sep Jure Vasle SLO G
Utah Mid-Amateur & Masters USA 7-Sep Robbie Fillmore* USA G
European Senior Team Championship HUN 7-Sep Ireland IRL G
Bulgarian Amateur Open BUL 7-Sep Alexander Kleszcz AUT F
North Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 8-Sep Jeff Allen USA F
Walker Cup USA 8-Sep USA USA B
City of Perth Amateur AUS 8-Sep Jarryd Felton AUS D
Barbados Open BAR 8-Sep James Johnson BAR G
German National Amateur GER 8-Sep Sebastian Schwind GER F
Karen Challenge KEN 8-Sep Francis Kimani KEN G
Mpumalanga Open RSA 8-Sep Christiaan Bezuidenhout RSA E
Carpet Capital Collegiate USA 8-Sep Bailey Patrick/Oliver Schniederjans USA/USA B
Northern Intercollegiate USA 8-Sep Roman Robledo USA C
Colgate Invitational USA 8-Sep Jared Mactas* USA G
Finnish Tour Kamppi Open FIN 8-Sep Lauri Ruuska FIN F
Campeonato del Valle Arriba Golf Club VEN 8-Sep Gustavo Morantes VEN F
Waikato Classic NZL 8-Sep Brad Hayward NZL F
Austrian International Amateur AUT 8-Sep Kristian Kulokorpi FIN F
West of England Open Amateur Match Play ENG 8-Sep Lewis Pearce ENG F
Torneo Internacional Farallones COL 8-Sep Juan Guillermo Castro Panesso* COL G
Grand Prix d'Aix en Provence FRA 8-Sep Thomas Joly FRA G
Portuguese National Team Championship POR 8-Sep Villamoura POR F
International Austrian Mid Am Championship AUT 8-Sep Helmut Konrad AUT G
Campeonato Internacional de Espana Junior ESP 8-Sep Mario Galiano Aguilar ESP E
Grand Prix de Saint Malo FRA 8-Sep Charly Venien* FRA G
SGF Senior Tour H35 U6 SWE 8-Sep Thomas Andersson* SWE G
DM Slagspil DEN 8-Sep Mads Soegaard DEN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
2     Michael Kim (USA)
3     Cory Whitsett (USA)
4     Patrick Rodgers (USA) +1
5     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +1
6     Brady Watt (AUS) -2
7     Scottie Scheffler (USA) +2
8     Oliver Goss (AUS)
9     Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) +1
10   Callum Shinkwin (ENG) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Michael Weaver (USA) - up 9 to 13
Ryan Evans (ENG) - up 2 to 19
Jordan Niebrugge (USA) - up 4 to 20

TOP 50 

Zac Blair (USA) - up 6 to 45
Michael Johnson (USA) - up 24 to 46
Tomasz Anderson (ENG) - up 6 to 47
Ian Davis (USA) - up 7 to 48
Taylor James MacDonald (AUS) - up 8 to 49
Austen Truslow (USA) - up 8 to 50

TOP 100 

Mario Galiano Aguilar (ESP) - up 44 to 62
Jack Hume (IRL) - up 45 to 64
Chang-woo Lee (KOR) - up 32 to 69
Gavin Moynihan (IRL) - up 45 to 88
Dominic Foos (GER) - up 11 to 94
Mads Soegaard (DEN) - up 29 to 95
Todd White (USA) - up 5 to 97
Chad Ramey (USA) - up 3 to 100



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Guam Amateur GUM 2-Sep Mary Parsons* GUM G
AJGA Girls Championship USA 2-Sep Sierra Brooks USA C
Chris Banister Classic USA 3-Sep Melani Sisto* ARG F
Citta di Lignano ITA 6-Sep Stefania Avanzo ITA F
Taiwan Amateur TPE 6-Sep Yi-Ching Wu TPE D
New Zealand U19 NZL 6-Sep Julianne Alvarez NZL C
Hong Kong Ladies Open HKG 6-Sep Chayanid Prapassarangkul THA F
Italian U18 Team Championship - Emilio Pallavicino Trophy ITA 7-Sep Camilla Acquarone ITA F
Bulgarian Amateur Open BUL 7-Sep Albane Valenzuela SUI F
Finnish Tour 6 FIN 7-Sep Oona Vartiainen FIN F
European Senior Team Championship SLO 7-Sep Ireland IRL G
Portuguese National Team Championship POR 8-Sep Quinta Peru POR G
Waikato Classic NZL 8-Sep Chantelle Cassidy NZL C
Grand Prix d'Aix en Provence FRA 8-Sep Lara Plachetka FRA F
DM Slagspil DEN 8-Sep Nanna Madsen DEN D
EAT A PEACH Collegiate USA 8-Sep Katy Harris* USA F
German National Amateur GER 8-Sep Olivia Cowan GER D
Bucknell Invitational USA 8-Sep Michelle Piyapattra USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4     Minjee Lee (AUS)
5     Annie Park (USA)
6     Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
7     Alison Lee (USA)
8     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
9     Kim Williams (RSA)
10   Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Natalia Escuriola (ESP) - up 1 to 20
Soo-Bin Kim (CAN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Angel Yin (USA) - up 6 to 48

TOP 100 

Natalia Forero (COL) - up 60 to 87
Minami Katsu (JPN) - up 122 to 90
Allisen Corpuz (USA) - up 13 to 92
Anneke Strobach (PER) - up 15 to 97
Raychelle Santos (USA) - up 1 to 100

Previous Next