The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Mandurah Amateur Open AUS 16-Sep Jarryd Felton AUS C
Copa Tijuana Banorte Ixe MEX 16-Sep Jorge Villar* MEX F
D.A. Weibring Intercollegiate USA 16-Sep Nick Steffens*/Nick Willenborg*/Seth Trolia* USA E
Cascade Conference Match USA 16-Sep Jesse Heinly USA G
Glade Springs Intercollegiate Championship USA 17-Sep Zack Kempa CAN F
Italian Team Championship ITA 17-Sep Torino ITA F
Ryan Palmer Foundation Invite USA 17-Sep Michael Lee USA F
Tri-State Director's Cup USA 17-Sep Iowa USA G
Coastal Georgia Fall Invite USA 17-Sep Allen Bradford USA F
Hokkaido Mid-Amateur JPN 17-Sep Shigeru Tsuburaya* JPN G
Golfweek Conference Challenge USA 17-Sep Scott Vincent/Stewart Jolly ZIM/USA B
Kikkor Husky Invitational USA 17-Sep Cheng-tsung Pan TPE C
Brickyard Crossing Intercollegiate USA 17-Sep Adam Svensson CAN E
Erv Kaiser Invitational USA 17-Sep Bill Carlson USA F
Kikkor Individual USA 17-Sep Thomas Lim USA F
NAIA Fall Preview USA 17-Sep James Marchesani AUS F
Ram Masters Invitational USA 17-Sep Cameron Harrell/Oskar Arvidsson USA/SWE E
Columbia Regional Preview USA 17-Sep Emilio Cuartero ESP C
Wolverine Intercollegiate USA 17-Sep Cody Blick USA E
John Piper Intercollegiate II USA 17-Sep Tyler Laserra* USA G
John Piper Intercollegiate USA 17-Sep Tom Boockmeier* USA F
Adams Cup of Newport USA 17-Sep Ryan Fricker ENG D
West Virginia Senior Amateur USA 18-Sep Steve Fox USA G
Illinois State Senior Amateur USA 18-Sep Dave Ryan USA G
New York State Senior Amateur USA 19-Sep Frank Broderick* USA G
International Junior Tour - Taiwan TPE 19-Sep Wei-Hsiang Wang TPE G
European Universities Championship FRA 21-Sep Markus Enoksson* SWE E
European Boy's Challenge Trophy SVK 21-Sep Gisli Sveinbergsson ISL F
VSGA Mid-Amateur USA 22-Sep Jon Hurst USA G
Grand Prix d'Amiens Metropole FRA 22-Sep Louis Leysen* BEL G
Iowa Senior Match Play USA 22-Sep Joe Palmer USA F
Wolf Run Intercollegiate USA 22-Sep Thomas Detry BEL C
DGU Elite Tour Herrer Finale DEN 22-Sep John Axelsen DEN F
Dick's Challenge Cup USA 22-Sep Ben Crancer USA C
Norgescup Finale NOR 22-Sep Lars Mjeldheim Sandvoll NOR F
AON Junior Tour Drenge Finale DEN 22-Sep Alexander George Frances DEN G
Netherlands U21 Match Play NED 22-Sep Axel Geers NED F
Argentinian Mid-Amateur ARG 22-Sep Santiago Bauni ARG F
North Otago Spring Open NZL 22-Sep Brent McEwan NZL F
Colorado Mid-Amateur USA 22-Sep Keith Humerickhouse USA G
Punjab Amateur PAK 22-Sep Mohsin Zafar* PAK F
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Event - Kandern SUI 22-Sep Lucas Knecht* SUI G
Cornell Invitational USA 22-Sep Christopher Crawford* USA G
Junior Masters Invitational Final SWE 22-Sep Andre Svensson SWE G
Aberto do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul BRA 22-Sep Herik Machado BRA G
Grand Prix du Vaudreuil FRA 22-Sep Lambert Cochet FRA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
2      Michael Kim (USA)
3      Cory Whitsett (USA)
4      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
5      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
6      Brady Watt (AUS)
7      Oliver Goss (AUS) +1
8      Scottie Scheffler (USA) -1
9      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)
10    Callum Shinkwin (ENG)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) - up 2 to 19
Gregory Eason (ENG) - up 4 to 20

TOP 50 

Zac Blair (USA) - up 8 to 46
Scott Vincent (ZIM) - up 24 to 47

TOP 100 

Matthias Schwab (AUT) - up 152 to 60
Joey Garber (USA) - up 39 to 66
Emilio Cuartero (ESP) - up 33 to 74
Claudio Correa (CHI) - up 18 to 94
Ricardo Gouveia (POR) - up 4 to 99



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Cascade Conference Match USA 16-Sep Baylee Borchers USA F
Copa Tijuana Banorte Ixe MEX 16-Sep Maria Fassi MEX F
William & Mary Invitational USA 17-Sep Sunna Vidisdottir ISL F
North Dakota Fall Classic USA 17-Sep Sarah Storandt USA G
Cardinal Cup USA 17-Sep Laura Restrepo PAN D
Susie Maxwell Berning Classic USA 17-Sep Lina Aguillon COL F
Minnesota Invitational USA 17-Sep Jennifer Ha CAN C
Bronco Fall Classic USA 17-Sep Kaci McCartan* USA F
Italian Team Championship ITA 17-Sep Villa Condulmer ITA E
USGA State Team Championship USA 19-Sep Bryana Nguyen USA D
International Junior Tour - Taiwan TPE 19-Sep Min-Jou Chen/Jie-En Lin* TPE F
European Universities Championship FRA 21-Sep Emma Vestin* SWE F
Branch Law Firm-Dick McGuire USA 21-Sep Cassy Isagawa USA B
DGU Elite Tour Damer Finale DEN 22-Sep Emily Kristine Pedersen DEN D
Norgescup Finale NOR 22-Sep Sandra Nordaas NOR F
Mercedes-Benz Intercollegiate USA 22-Sep Emily Tubert USA B
AON Junior Tour Piger Finale DEN 22-Sep Mathilde Risom Mathiasen* DEN F
Netherlands U21 Match Play NED 22-Sep Dewi Weber NED F
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Event - Kandern SUI 22-Sep Morgane Metraux SUI F
Yale Fall Intercollegiate USA 22-Sep Elisabeth Bernabe USA F
Junior Masters Invitational Final SWE 22-Sep Annelie Sjoholm SWE E
Mason Rudolph Championship USA 22-Sep Erynne Lee USA A
Lady Paladin Invitational USA 22-Sep Ashlan Ramsey USA B
North Harbour Provincial Match Play NZL 22-Sep Sai Ma NZL E
Classic de Joyenval FRA 22-Sep Anais Meyssonnier FRA E
Grand Prix d'Amiens Metropole FRA 22-Sep Carole Danten-Azfi FRA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3 Alison Lee (USA) +5
4 Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
5 Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
6 Annie Park (USA) -1
7 Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -1
8 Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) -1
9 Kim Williams (RSA)
10 Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Emily Tubert (USA) - up 15 to 41
Cassy Isagawa (USA) - up 26 to 43
Lauren Taylor (ENG) - up 6 to 48

TOP 100 

Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) - up 22 to 81
Marissa Chow (USA) - up 41 to 84
Lori Beth Adams (USA) - up 6 to 99
Roberta Liti (ITA) - up 2 to 100

Previous Next