The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato Nacional de Mayores - Copa Donovan COL 24-Mar Ivan Camilo Ramirez COL G
Jim Bishop Toyota Classic USA 25-Mar Trent Alexander USA F
John Davis Group UTD Classic USA 25-Mar Buddy Hallman* USA G
Annual SEKI USA 25-Mar Viktor Madsen* SWE F
West Cup USA 25-Mar Bobby Holden USA F
The Duck Invitational USA 25-Mar Jeremy Paul/Jose Mendez GER/CRC B
UTSA Lone Star Invitational USA 25-Mar Gavin Kyle Green MAS B
Valspar Collegiate USA 25-Mar Oliver Schniederjans USA A
Hootie @ Bulls Bay Intercollegiate USA 25-Mar Ben Stow ENG B
UALR First Tee Classic USA 25-Mar Albert Miner USA E
Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate USA 25-Mar Clement Sordet FRA D
CBU Invitational USA 25-Mar David Metz USA F
Battle at Primm USA 25-Mar Nicolas Herrera COL F
CMS Nepal Amateur Open NEP 26-Mar Dechen Ugyen* BHU F
Darwin Salver ENG 26-Mar Jamie Dick* ENG D
Malaysian School Sports MAS 27-Mar Mohd Azreen* MAS G
Bermuda Open BER 27-Mar Jarryd Dillas BER G
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 28-Mar Luo Xuewen CHN G
Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy IND 28-Mar Europe EUR B
Japan High School Spring Championship JPN 28-Mar Kaigo Tamaki* JPN G
Costa Rica National Match Play CRC 30-Mar Alvaro Ortiz CRC G
Azalea Invitational USA 30-Mar Will Murphy USA B
Camp Lejeune Gold Scarlet Championship USA 30-Mar Anthony Maccaglia USA F
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 30-Mar Felipe Alfredo Alvarez Catano* COL G
South Texas Mid-Amateur USA 30-Mar Tony Soerries USA G
SANLAM Cape Province Open RSA 30-Mar Christiaan Bezuidenhout RSA C
Junior Federal Tour U18 BEL 30-Mar Yente Van Doren* BEL G
North Texas Mid-Amateur USA 30-Mar Lewis Stephenson USA G
Abierto de Golf Carmel COL 30-Mar Carlos Alfonso Jimenez Chavez* COL G
Junior Federal Tour U16 BEL 30-Mar Max Peerbooms* BEL G
Furman Intercollegiate USA 30-Mar Trevor Cone USA B
AZ Publinks Championship USA 30-Mar Colton West* USA F
Sindh Amateur PAK 30-Mar Mansoor Teli* PAK F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 1 SLO 30-Mar Zan Luka Stirn SLO G
FAU Slomin Autism Invite USA 30-Mar Ricardo Gouveia POR C
The Goodwin USA 30-Mar Patrick Rodgers USA A
Grand Prix de Nimes Campagne Trophee Tito Lassalle FRA 30-Mar Ludovic Dunand* FRA G
Jwaneng Open BOT 30-Mar Walter Seokemong BOT G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Robby Shelton (USA) +4
4      Gregory Eason (ENG)
5 Cory Whitsett (USA) +1
6 Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) -1
7 Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
8 Garrick Porteous (ENG) +1
9 Roman Robledo (USA) -1
10    Jordan Niebrugge (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Oliver Schniederjans (USA) - up 12 to 11
Cameron Wilson (USA) - up 5 to 16

TOP 50 

Christiaan Bezuidenhout (RSA) - up 19 to 38
Mario Galiano Aguilar (ESP) - up 17 to 43
Jack Maguire (USA) - up 24 to 48
Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 6 to 49

TOP 100 

Rico Hoey (PHI) - up 50 to 74
Ricardo Gouveia (POR) - up 28 to 77
MJ Maguire (USA) - up 23 to 85
Stewart Jolly (USA) - up 43 to 89
Paul Dunne (IRL) - up 14 to 93
Matt Gilchrest (USA) - up 9 to 95
Niclas Carlsson (SWE) - up 80 to 97
Ivan Cantero (ESP) - up 34 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato Nacional de Mayores - Copa El Tiempo COL 24-Mar Maria Vesga COL D
UALR Golf Classic USA 25-Mar Vanessa Johnson USA C
Briar's Creek Invitational USA 25-Mar Christina Vosters USA A
MSU Ocala Spring Invitational USA 25-Mar Tiffany Chan HKG C
Anuenue Spring Break Classic USA 26-Mar Grace Na USA B
The SDSU Farms Invitational USA 26-Mar Karen Chung USA A
WA 72 Hole Stroke Play AUS 26-Mar Su-Hyun Oh AUS B
Malaysian School Sports MAS 27-Mar Loy Hee Ying MAS F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 28-Mar Zhang Weiwei CHN E
Mountain View Collegiate USA 29-Mar Alice Kim USA B
Grand Prix de Nimes Campagne Trophee Tito Lassalle FRA 30-Mar Lea Cherel FRA G
Junior Federal Tour U16 BEL 30-Mar Clarisse Louis*/Margaux Appart* BEL/BEL G
Coupe de France Trophee Pierre Lafite FRA 30-Mar Perrine Gouin FRA C
Campeonato de Espana Intercubes ESP 30-Mar Natalia Escuriola Martinez ESP D
Bryan National Collegiate USA 30-Mar Celine Boutier FRA A
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 30-Mar Maria Alejandra Hoyos Villegas COL D
Junior Federal Tour U18 BEL 30-Mar Celine Manche* BEL G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Annie Park (USA)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
7      Ashlan Ramsey (USA)
8      Georgia Hall (ENG)
9      Ally McDonald (USA)
10    Nanna Madsen (DEN)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Celine Boutier (FRA) - up 9 to 13
Erynne Lee (USA) - up 4 to 20

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Ashley Holder (USA) - up 30 to 75
Lauren Kim (USA) - up 55 to 79
Betty Chen (USA) - up 28 to 80
Gabriella Then (USA) - up 27 to 99

Previous Next