The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Beu-Mussatto Invitational USA 1-Apr David Keenan USA F
Wildcat Invitational USA 1-Apr Christopher Crawford USA F
LeTourneau Spring Classic USA 1-Apr Jack Cersosimo USA G
Memphis Intercollegiate USA 1-Apr Haraldur Franklin Magnus ISL C
Whiting-Turner Towson Invite USA 1-Apr U Minn Woon USA E
ULM Wallace Jones Invitational USA 1-Apr Velten Meyer* GER F
Buccaneer Invitational USA 1-Apr Adam Svensson CAN D
Argonaut Invitational USA 1-Apr Derek Oland USA F
Troy Bledsoe Skyhawk Shootout USA 1-Apr Sam Johnston USA F
NNU Intercollegiate USA 1-Apr Angus Montgomery* ENG G
UNCP-Campbell Oil Classic USA 1-Apr Ryan Wilkinson* USA G
Scottish Student Championship SCO 1-Apr Jack McDonald SCO E
Broncho Invitational by RCB Bank USA 1-Apr Teddy Jones* USA G
Windsor Junior Open KEN 2-Apr Mike Kisia* KEN G
Pin Fernando April Grand Prix SRI 4-Apr Sisira Kumara SRI G
National Team Asia Games and WATC Selecting Event Leg 1 CHN 4-Apr Dou Zecheng CHN E
TrueVisions International Junior Championship THA 4-Apr Amarin Kraivixien THA F
North Zone Qualifier IND 4-Apr Kartikey Vashist IND G
South African Boys U19 Championship RSA 5-Apr Paul Boshoff RSA E
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil URU 5-Apr Jorge Garcia VEN D
Campeonato Abierto del Centro ARG 5-Apr Matias Simaski ARG F
Region XVII Championship USA 5-Apr Andreas Tancred SWE G
Irish Creek Collegiate USA 6-Apr MJ Maguire USA C
Abierto de Golf Copa Ciudad de Barranquilla COL 6-Apr Daniel Sabbag Nader* COL G
South Australia Amateur Classic AUS 6-Apr Simon Viitakangas AUS B
The Aggie Invitational USA 6-Apr Brandon Hagy USA A
Mason Rudolph Championship USA 6-Apr Jack Maguire USA B
Segunda Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 6-Apr Jose Ricaurte Marin Villaquiran/Santiago Gonzalez Ossa* COL/COL G
Scottish Champion of Champions SCO 6-Apr Scott Borrowman SCO C
3M Augusta Invitational USA 6-Apr Gregory Eason ENG A
Campeonato de Madrid ESP 6-Apr Mario Galiano Aguilar ESP C
Grand Prix de Bordeaux FRA 6-Apr Romain Langasque FRA E
Bradley Invitational USA 6-Apr Seth Trolia USA F
Aberto da Cidade de Curitiba BRA 6-Apr Ivo Leao BRA G
Grand Prix Du Lys Chantilly FRA 6-Apr Adrien Devillers FRA F
Wales v Ireland Boys International WAL 6-Apr Wales WAL G
Terra Cotta Invitational USA 6-Apr Davis Riley USA B
Carolinas Mid-Amateur USA 6-Apr Matthew Crenshaw USA F
BMW Junior Tour U24 & AM Tour SLO 6-Apr Luka Naglic* SLO G
Gran Premio Vecchio Monastero ITA 6-Apr Enrico Di Nitto ITA E
Hacienda Open GUA 6-Apr Daniel Gurtner GUA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Gregory Eason (ENG) +1
4      Robby Shelton (USA) -1
5      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) +2
6      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)
7      Garrick Porteous (ENG) +1
8      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +5
9      Jordan Niebrugge (USA) +1
10    Oliver Schniederjans (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Scott Vincent (ZIM) - up 23 to 30
Kyle Jones (USA) - up 44 to 35
Todd Sinnott (AUS) - up 23 to 49

TOP 100 

Davis Riley (USA) - up 69 to 66
Charlie Danielson (USA) - up 30 to 80
Simon Viitakangas (AUS) - up 67 to 89
David Snyder (USA) - up 137 to 90
Jack Hume (IRL) - up 10 to 95
Ian Davis (USA) - up 4 to 99
Ivan Cantero (ESP) - up 34 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
WKU Lady Topper Classic USA 1-Apr Ellinor Haag SWE F
John Kirk-Panther Intercollegiate USA 1-Apr Maria Palacios ESP B
Bluebonnet Classic USA 1-Apr Maria Saavedra* MEX F
HBU Husky Invitational USA 1-Apr Raegan Bremer USA C
Hoya Invitational USA 1-Apr Amanda Chin MAS D
Lady Argonaut Invitational USA 1-Apr Clare Connolly USA G
Scottish Student Championship SCO 1-Apr Hannah McCook SCO E
South African Rose Bowl Stroke Play RSA 1-Apr Cara Gorlei RSA C
TrueVisions International Junior Championship THA 4-Apr Paphangkorn Tavatanakit THA F
National Team Asia Games and WATC Selecting Event Leg 1 CHN 4-Apr Wu Sha CHN C
Colonel Classic USA 5-Apr Sofie Levin SWE E
Campeonato Abierto del Centro ARG 5-Apr Macarena Aguilera ARG F
Gran Premio Vecchio Monastero ITA 5-Apr Emilie Alba Paltrinieri* ITA F
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil URU 5-Apr Maria Alejandra Hoyos Villegas COL C
Aberto da Cidade de Curitiba BRA 6-Apr Luciana Fuchs BRA G
Grand Prix Du Lys Chantilly FRA 6-Apr Laura Van Respaille* FRA G
Rebel Intercollegiate USA 6-Apr Jessica Haigwood USA B
UNCW Seahawk Classic USA 6-Apr Lori Beth Adams USA C
Grand Prix de Bordeaux FRA 6-Apr Orphee Bugnard FRA F
Segunda Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 6-Apr Julie Pauline Saenz Starnes/Ana Maria Gonzalez de Llano COL/COL G
Rene Erichsen Salver AUS 6-Apr Hayley Bettencourt AUS C
Irish Girls' U18 Open Strokeplay IRL 6-Apr Olivia Mehaffey IRL E
Bradley Invitational USA 6-Apr Kayla Katterhenry USA E
SMU Dallas Athletic Club Invitational USA 6-Apr Elizabeth Mallett ENG A
PING - ASU Invitational USA 6-Apr Celine Boutier FRA A

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA) +1
3      Annie Park (USA) -1
4      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) +2
5      Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -1
6      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) -1
7      Ashlan Ramsey (USA)
8      Georgia Hall (ENG)
9      Ally McDonald (USA)
10    Celine Boutier (FRA) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) - up 3 to 19

TOP 50

Shannon Aubert (FRA) - up 7 to 44
Sammi Stevens (USA) - up 7 to 45
Tiffany Chan (HKG) - up 5 to 50

TOP 100 

Lilia Khatu Vu (USA) - up 54 to 52
Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) - up 56 to 67
Lori Beth Adams (USA) - up 24 to 80
Alison Knowles (ENG) - up 49 to 81
Casey Kennedy (USA) - up 11 to 92
Raychelle Santos (USA) - up 24 to 93
Roberta Liti (ITA) - up 11 to 97
Chloe Williams (WAL) - up 4 to 98
Laura Restrepo (PAN) - up 21 to 99

Previous Next