The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Grub Mart Intercollegiate USA 8-Apr Franco Agustin Grillo ARG E
NJCAA SW Championship USA 8-Apr David Wicks ENG F
Old Waverly Collegiate Championship USA 8-Apr Barrett Edens/Marco Iten USA/SUI C
Seattle University Redhawk Invite USA 8-Apr Grant Forrest SCO B
DBU Classic USA 8-Apr Stephen Cook USA F
Wyoming Cowboy Classic USA 8-Apr Michael Gellerman USA B
Mustang Intercollegiate USA 8-Apr Alex Tiong* MAS F
NCU Invite USA 8-Apr Tyler Falk USA G
Jim West Intercollegiate USA 8-Apr David Pastore USA C
West Region Invitational USA 8-Apr Buddy Hallman/Matt McClung* USA/USA G
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 8-Apr Louis Tomlinson ENG D
ASU Red Wolf Intercollegiate USA 8-Apr Hudson Carpenter USA F
Faldo Series England (North) ENG 9-Apr Ben Brewster* ENG F
World Junior Team Qualifier CAN 9-Apr Alvaro Ortiz MEX F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic TPE 10-Apr Wei-Lun Wang TPE E
SOS Senior Masters USA 10-Apr Steven Hudson USA F
Northern India Amateur IND 11-Apr Aman Raj IND D
Australian Boy's Amateur AUS 11-Apr Ryan Ruffels AUS D
South African Senior Inter-Provincial RSA 11-Apr Western Province RSA G
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 11-Apr Gen Nagai JPN G
SICC Open Invitational SIN 11-Apr Johnson Poh SIN F
South African U23 Inter-Provincial A RSA 11-Apr Gauteng North RSA D
Abierto Norpatagonico ARG 12-Apr Martin Contini* ARG E
River Landing Intercollegiate USA 12-Apr Wesley Conover USA D
Scottish Boys Championship SCO 12-Apr Ewen Ferguson SCO F
Campionato Nazionale Ragazzi Trofeo Andrea Brotto ITA 13-Apr Teodoro Soldati ITA D
UK Bluegrass Invitational USA 13-Apr Matt Gilchrest USA C
Princeton Invitational USA 13-Apr Akash Mirchandani USA E
NYX Hoosier Invitational USA 13-Apr Brett McIntosh CAN D
Hawkeye-Great River Entertainment USA 13-Apr Steven Ihm USA C
Robert Kepler Invitational USA 13-Apr Frederik Hammer/Oliver Schniederjans DEN/USA B
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 13-Apr Clement Hauchard FRA F
Western Intercollegiate USA 13-Apr Cameron Wilson USA A
USA South Athletic Conference USA 13-Apr Cory Howard USA G
Abierto de Golf Club La Cima COL 13-Apr Daniel Jose Gutierrez COL G
Fiji Amateur Stroke Play FIJ 13-Apr Olaf Allen FIJ G
Slovenian Junior Tour 2 SLO 13-Apr Zan Luka Stirn SLO G
Craigmillar Park Open SCO 13-Apr Craig Watson SCO E
Torneo Aficionado CC Popayan COL 13-Apr Simon Uribe Garcia* COL G
Grand Prix de La Nivelle FRA 13-Apr Herve Blanco* FRA F
The Duncan Putter WAL 13-Apr Jimmy Mullen ENG B

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Gregory Eason (ENG)
4      Robby Shelton (USA)
5      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
6      Oliver Schniederjans (USA) +4
7      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) -1
8      Cameron Wilson (USA) +9
9      Oliver Goss (AUS) +4
10    Ryan Evans (ENG) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Jack Maguire (USA) - up 4 to 18
Joey Garber (USA) - up 4 to 19
Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) - up 4 to 20

TOP 50 

Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 24 to 37
Ryan Ruffels (AUS) - up 19 to 44
Benjamin Rusch (SUI) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100 

Niclas Carlsson (SWE) - up 14 to 87
Jimmy Mullen (ENG) - up 77 to 91



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Wyoming Cowgirl Classic USA 8-Apr Camille Orito*/Anne Freman/Samantha Martin USA/USA/USA C
Web.com Intercollegiate USA 8-Apr Matilda Castren FIN A
United States Women's Invite USA 8-Apr Johanna Larsson SWE E
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 8-Apr Paula Grant IRL C
NCU Invite USA 8-Apr Baylee Borchers USA F
Gary Crossley Ford KC Shootout USA 8-Apr Sarah Storandt USA E
The Gold Rush by Farmers USA 8-Apr Alice Kim USA C
Faldo Series England (North) ENG 9-Apr Alice Hewson ENG G
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 11-Apr Bianca Pagdanganan PHI F
Australian Girl's Amateur AUS 11-Apr Kono Matsumoto AUS C
Queen Sirikit Cup MAS 11-Apr Shi Yuting CHN A
Campeonato Absoluto C Valenciana ESP 13-Apr Luna Sobron Galmes ESP B
The Sun Conference Championshp USA 13-Apr Alazne Urizar* VEN G
Slovenian Junior Tour 2 SLO 13-Apr Ana Belac SLO F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 13-Apr Emilie Piquot* FRA G
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 13-Apr Carmen Sainz ESP F
Campionato Nazionale Ragazze Trofeo Roberta Bertotto ITA 13-Apr Arianna Scaletti ITA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Annie Park (USA)
4      Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +1
5      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) -1
6      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
7      Ashlan Ramsey (USA)
8      Georgia Hall (ENG)
9      Ally McDonald (USA)
10    Celine Boutier (FRA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Dana Finkelstein (USA) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Matilda Castren (FIN) - up 24 to 32
So-Young Lee (KOR) - up 7 to 47

TOP 100 

Kotone Hori (JPN) - up 82 to 62
Katerina Ruzickova (CZE) - up 38 to 68
Karis Davidson (AUS) - up 187 to 76
Justine Dreher (FRA) - up 28 to 84
Jennifer Coleman (USA) - up 17 to 94
Ines Lescudier (FRA) - up 14 to 99

Previous Next