The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Los Angeles City Junior USA 14-Apr Brandon Ahn/Samuel Kim USA/USA G
Red Flash Invitational USA 14-Apr Ryan Prokay USA F
TSU Big Blue Intercollegiate USA 15-Apr Brendon Caballero USA F
NAIA SSAC Championship USA 15-Apr Dylan Freeman USA G
Golfweek Senior Amateur USA 15-Apr Ron Carter USA G
Southern California Mid-Amateur USA 15-Apr Ramie Sprinkling USA F
NAIA AAC Championship USA 15-Apr Evan Ball* USA G
Wolf Pack Invitational USA 15-Apr Colin Prater USA G
NJCAA District 4 Championship USA 15-Apr Arthur Leonard ENG F
South Atlantic Conference Championship USA 15-Apr Benedict Gebhardt GER G
Frontier Conference Tournament USA 15-Apr Angus Montgomery ENG G
Greenbrier Collegiate Invite USA 15-Apr Jose Narro* MEX F
Cal Pac Conference Championship USA 15-Apr Kale Davidson USA G
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational USA 15-Apr Lee Gearhart/Trevor Clayton USA/USA F
ASC Championships USA 15-Apr Robby Schimmels* USA G
SSC Championship USA 15-Apr Adam Svensson CAN D
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational USA 15-Apr John Somers USA C
OGIO UC Santa Barbara Intercollegiate USA 15-Apr Owen Taylor USA D
GAC Championship USA 15-Apr Mike Hearne WAL F
Reunion Intercollegiate USA 15-Apr Pep Angles Ros ESP B
Australian Boys' Interstate Teams Matches AUS 16-Apr Victoria AUS C
PRGA Junior Island Championship PUR 16-Apr Felipe Colon PUR G
West Coast Conference Championship USA 16-Apr Byron Meth USA C
BUCS Student Tour Finals WAL 16-Apr Cormac Sharvin IRL F
KGI All African Junior Championship NGR 16-Apr Yao Dogbe* GHA G
Campeonato de Espana U18 ESP 16-Apr Victor Garcia Broto* ESP E
Campeonato Nacional Interzonas 14-18 Boys MEX 16-Apr Alvaro Ortiz MEX F
China Amateur Tour Leg 2 CHN 17-Apr Cao Sen CHN G
African Zone VI Tournament RSA 17-Apr South Africa RSA C
Baker University Spring Invite USA 17-Apr Grant Grego USA G
Peter McEvoy Trophy ENG 17-Apr Haydn McCullen ENG E
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes Sub 18 POR 17-Apr Vilamoura POR F
Florida Senior Amateur USA 17-Apr Pete Williams USA G
WHAC Championship USA 17-Apr Jorge Benitez* ESP F
Fourth Selection Tournament for Asian Games TPE 18-Apr Teng Kao TPE E
YES Bank Rajasthan Juniors IND 18-Apr Shubham Narain* IND G
CCIW Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Gabe Aprati USA G
Pac West Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Mark Milton USA F
Callaway Junior Championship CZE 19-Apr Vaclav Lebl* CZE G
AZ Stroke Play Championship USA 19-Apr Mark Bellhorn USA G
Torneo de Semana Santa MEX 19-Apr Jose Luis Martinez* MEX G
Nacional Abierto BCP Semana Santa BOL 20-Apr Kevin Muriel* BOL G
Grand Prix De Haute-Savoie FRA 20-Apr Nicolas Marin FRA G
Hampshire Salver ENG 20-Apr Jordan Smith ENG B
College Prep at Nemacolin USA 20-Apr Benjamin Morris* USA G
Goodman Networks Junior at Traditions USA 20-Apr Cooper Dossey* USA G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Q for Junior World Championships THA 20-Apr Puwit Anupansuebsai THA G
Grand Prix Rebetz FRA 20-Apr Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon FRA F
Winn Grips Heather Farr Classic hosted by Longbow GC USA 20-Apr KK Limbhasut USA E
Srixon Cleveland Classic FIJ 20-Apr Anuresh Chandra FIJ G
Battle Trophy SCO 20-Apr Nick Macandrew SCO C
El Macero Classic USA 20-Apr Matt Hansen USA C
Boilermaker Invitational USA 20-Apr Steven Ihm USA B
Wolfpack Spring Open USA 20-Apr Logan Harrell USA C
TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Innisbrook hosted by Sean O'Hair USA 20-Apr Jorge Garcia VEN D
Rutherford Intercollegiate USA 20-Apr Jose Mendez CRC E
Junior All-Star at Chateau Elan USA 20-Apr David Giandomenico USA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Gregory Eason (ENG)
4      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) +1
5      Robby Shelton (USA) -1
6      Oliver Goss (AUS) +3
7      Oliver Schniederjans (USA) -1
8      Cameron Wilson (USA)
9      Ryan Evans (ENG) +1
10    Thomas Detry (BEL) +2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Michael Johnson (USA) - up 14 to 44
Ashley Chesters (ENG) - up 14 to 47
Zander Lombard (RSA) - up 4 to 48

TOP 100 

Lee McCoy (USA) - up 13 to 97
Paul Howard (ENG) - up 34 to 98



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Los Angeles City Junior USA 14-Apr Elizabeth Wang USA F
SoCon Championship USA 15-Apr Emily McLennan AUS D
South Atlantic Conference Championship USA 15-Apr Johanna Neumann* GER G
Silverado Showdown USA 15-Apr Soo-Bin Kim CAN A
SSC Championship USA 15-Apr Marie Coors GER C
Big West Championship USA 15-Apr Martina Edberg SWE C
GAC Championship USA 15-Apr Rebecka Surtevall SWE G
CAL PAC- GSAC Combined Regional USA 15-Apr Lauren Kruszewski* USA G
Big South Championship USA 15-Apr Louise Lattore* FRA C
South African Stroke Play Championship RSA 15-Apr Carrie Park RSA C
Australian Girls' Interstate Team Matches AUS 15-Apr Queensland AUS C
BUCS Student Tour Finals WAL 16-Apr Ami Storey ENG E
Campeonato Nacional Interzonas 14-18 Girls MEX 16-Apr Maria Fassi MEX E
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 16-Apr Vivienne Chin MAS C
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 16-Apr Fatima Fernandez Cano ESP C
West Coast Conference Championship USA 16-Apr Alice Kim USA B
Southland Conference USA 17-Apr Sarah Brown USA D
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes Sub 18 POR 17-Apr Vilamoura POR G
China Amateur Tour Leg 2 CHN 17-Apr Wu Sha CHN E
Fourth Selection Tournament for Asian Games TPE 18-Apr Ssu-Chia Cheng TPE D
Callaway Junior Championship CZE 19-Apr Hana Ryskova CZE G
ACC Championship USA 19-Apr Celine Boutier FRA A
Big East Championship USA 19-Apr Harin Lee KOR E
Goodman Networks Junior at Traditions USA 20-Apr Madison Luitwieler* USA C
Lady Buckeye Spring Invite USA 20-Apr Jennifer Ha CAN B
TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Innisbrook hosted by Sean O'Hair USA 20-Apr Anna Newell USA C
Patriot League Championship USA 20-Apr Crystal Lee* USA F
Junior All-Star at Chateau Elan USA 20-Apr Allyson Geer USA G
CAA Championship USA 20-Apr Laura Fuenfstueck GER C
Winn Grips Heather Farr Classic hosted by Longbow GC USA 20-Apr Stephanie Lau USA C
Grand Prix De Haute-Savoie FRA 20-Apr Tanya Stenstrom Fleming* FRA G
Nacional Abierto BCP Semana Santa BOL 20-Apr Ana Karen Melgar BOL G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Q for Junior World Championships THA 20-Apr Chakansim Khamborn THA E
SEC Championship USA 20-Apr Simin Feng CHN A
Grand Prix de Rebetz FRA 20-Apr Carole Danten-Azfi FRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Annie Park (USA)
4      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) +1
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) +1
6      Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -2
7      Celine Boutier (FRA) +3
8      Georgia Hall (ENG)
9      Ashlan Ramsey (USA) -2
10    Ally McDonald (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Gabriela Lopez (MEX) - up 9 to 14
Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Minami Katsu (JPN) - up 81 to 45
Tiffany Chan (HKG) - up 4 to 49

TOP 100 

Mathilda Cappeliez (FRA) - up 8 to 93
Elizabeth Mallett (ENG) - up 15 to 94
Julianne Alvarez (NZL) - up 12 to 95
Marijosse Navarro (MEX) - up 22 to 96
Lindsay Gahm (USA) - up 63 to 97
Jessica Porvasnik (USA) - up 6 to 99

Previous Next