The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Grand Prix World Amateur Audi Reunion FRA 21-Apr Julien Sale* FRA G
Championnat de Ligue Amateur - Thomas de Kristofy FRA 21-Apr Robin Roussel FRA G
Open du Bassin d'Arcachon FRA 21-Apr Mathis Pansart* FRA G
Internationaux de France Juniors Garcons-Trophee Carlhian FRA 21-Apr Guido Migliozzi ITA C
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 21-Apr Paolo Ferraris ITA D
Grand Prix de Chalons en Champagne FRA 21-Apr Thibaud Fourest* FRA G
Aberto de Brasilia BRA 21-Apr Gustavo Silva CHI E
Alice Springs Open AUS 21-Apr Kerryn Heaver AUS G
GLVC Championship USA 21-Apr Tucker Guisewite USA G
KCAC Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Seth Bryan USA G
EY Invite USA 22-Apr Otto Black USA F
West of Ireland Amateur Open IRL 22-Apr Jack Hume IRL C
CCC Championships - NAIA Unaffiliated USA 22-Apr Tyler Falk USA G
Jayhawk Championship USA 22-Apr Jordan Hecker USA G
SCAC Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Zach Oliver* USA G
Gulf South Conference USA 22-Apr Juan Miguel Heredia ECU F
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 22-Apr Trey Rule USA C
RMAC Spring Championship USA 22-Apr David Metz USA G
GNAC Championships USA 22-Apr Kevin Vigna CAN G
SoCon Championship USA 22-Apr JT Poston USA C
Notre Dame Oak Hill Invitation USA 22-Apr Niall Platt USA F
Bobby Krig Invitational USA 22-Apr Tyler McMorrow* USA G
SAC Championship USA 22-Apr James Marchesani AUS F
NJCAA District 2 Championship USA 22-Apr Chris Low* SCO F
KIAC Conference Tournament USA 23-Apr Joey Smart* USA G
RSGC AmBank Junior Amateur Open MAS 23-Apr Khai Jei Low MAS F
Faldo Series Wales WAL 23-Apr Jamie Dick ENG G
CCAA Championship USA 23-Apr Trevor Clayton USA F
SLIAC Championship USA 23-Apr Blake Mitchell* USA G
Heartland Conference Championship USA 23-Apr Garrett Fey USA F
MIAA Championship USA 23-Apr Cy Moritz USA G
Summit League Championship USA 23-Apr Rob van de Vin NED F
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 23-Apr Stuart Smallwood USA D
Big South Championship USA 23-Apr Ben Wheeler ENG D
G-MAC Championships USA 23-Apr Evan DeGrazia* CAN G
SWAC Championship USA 23-Apr Branson Ferrier CAN G
Southland Conference USA 23-Apr Zach Cabra USA D
Mid South Conference USA 23-Apr Michal Pospisil CZE F
SGA 2nd National Ranking Game SIN 24-Apr Johnson Poh SIN F
Northern India Juniors Championship IND 25-Apr Feroz Singh Garewal IND G
Spanish University Championship ESP 25-Apr Jorge Simon ESP E
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 2 CHN 25-Apr Fan Shiyu* CHN G
Philippine Amateur Open Match Play PHI 25-Apr Rupert Zaragosa PHI F
Munster Youths Amateur Open IRL 25-Apr James Sugrue IRL G
Junior Invitational at Sage Valley GC USA 26-Apr Scottie Scheffler USA B
George L Coleman Mid-Amateur USA 26-Apr Patrick Christovich USA D
Campeonato Internacional de Aficionados Copa Carlos Raffo PER 26-Apr Guillermo Pereira CHI C
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Marco Iten SUI D
Sri Lanka Amateur SRI 27-Apr Nattawat Suvajanakorn THA E
Mid Pacific Open USA 27-Apr Kyle Suppa USA G
Toyota Tour Cup @Twin Oaks USA 27-Apr Johnny Hyun* USA G
College Prep at Palmetto Hall USA 27-Apr Brad Cook* USA G
Trubshaw Cup WAL 27-Apr Evan Griffith WAL F
Sarawak Amateur Open MAS 27-Apr Lee ka Tung MAS G
Cobra Puma VIA Biler Skanderborg Open U22 & U16 DEN 27-Apr Mathias Gladbjerg DEN F
West Of England Amateur Championships ENG 27-Apr Luke Johnson ENG D
Scottish Hydro Junior Tour Event SCO 27-Apr Calum Fyfe* SCO F
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto Peugeot POR 27-Apr Tomas Santos Silva POR F
Henry Camp Invitational USA 27-Apr Jerry Slagle* USA G
OAC Championship USA 27-Apr Adam Sanders* USA G
Campeonato Amateur FVG VEN 27-Apr William Fookes Slesarew VEN G
German Match Play GER 27-Apr Claas-Eric Borges GER F
ACC Championship USA 27-Apr Oliver Schniederjans USA B
MAAC Championship USA 27-Apr Alex Taylor* USA G
Kelly Cup USA 27-Apr Tim Hogarth USA F
America Sky Conference Championship USA 27-Apr Ben Krueger USA E
MEAC Championship USA 27-Apr Ryan Fricker ENG F
Atlantic 10 Championship USA 27-Apr Danny Pizetoski USA F
Patriot League Championship USA 27-Apr Peter Kim USA F
Western Province Strokeplay & Amateur RSA 27-Apr Gerlou Roux RSA C
Ivy League Championship USA 27-Apr Theodore Lederhausen* USA E
Ticino Championship SUI 27-Apr Neal Woernhard SUI F
CAA Conference Championship USA 27-Apr Juan Sebastian Veloza COL E
Mountain West Championship USA 27-Apr Gavin Kyle Green MAS B
SEC Championship USA 27-Apr Bobby Wyatt USA A
Horizon League Championship USA 27-Apr Andrew Bailey USA F
Pac-12 Championship USA 27-Apr Patrick Rodgers USA A
Big 12 Championship USA 27-Apr Julien Brun FRA B
Trophee Jean-Louis Jurion FRA 27-Apr Dimitri Darnaud-Eynard* FRA G
Botswana Amateur BOT 27-Apr Peter Podise* BOT G
SAA Conference Championship USA 27-Apr Grant Blevins* USA F
New Zealand Amateur Championship NZL 27-Apr Joshua Munn NZL C
Coupe Frayssineau Mouchy FRA 27-Apr Paul Elissalde FRA D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Gregory Eason (ENG)
4      Oliver Schniederjans (USA) +3
5      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) -1
6      Robby Shelton (USA) -1
7      Cameron Wilson (USA) +1
8      Scottie Scheffler (USA) +5
9      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +6
10    Thomas Detry (BEL)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Guillermo Pereira (CHI) - up 9 to 13
Bobby Wyatt (USA) - up 24 to 15
Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) - up 7 to 17

TOP 50 

JT Poston (USA) - up 37 to 41
Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 25 to 43
Marcus Kinhult (SWE) - up 30 to 45
Jimmy Mullen (ENG) - up 12 to 46

TOP 100 

Bryce Chalkley (USA) - up 15 to 87
Rick Lamb (USA) - up 5 to 98
Jack McDonald (SCO) - up 5 to 99
Austen Truslow (USA) - up 10 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 21-Apr Carolina Caminoli ITA E
Grand Prix de Chalons en Champagne FRA 21-Apr Cyrielle Kern* FRA G
Grand Prix World Amateur Audi Reunion FRA 21-Apr Jade Rousseau* FRA G
Open du Bassin d'Arcachon FRA 21-Apr Emilie Barraud* FRA F
Internationaux de France Juniors Filles-Trophee Esmond FRA 21-Apr Virginia Elena Carta ITA A
Championnat de Ligue Amateur - Thomas de Kristofy FRA 21-Apr Chloe Salort FRA F
Alice Springs Open AUS 21-Apr Jacqui Morgan AUS G
MVC Championship USA 22-Apr Danielle Lemek USA E
Big Sky Championship USA 22-Apr A Ram Choi CAN E
The American Championship USA 22-Apr Jenny Haglund SWE B
CCC Championships - NAIA Unaffiliated USA 22-Apr Sunny Powers USA G
MIAA Championship USA 23-Apr Baylee Price* USA G
Mid South Conference USA 23-Apr Cassidy Scantland* USA G
Summit League Championship USA 23-Apr Tonje Daffinrud NOR D
Faldo Series Wales WAL 23-Apr Sophie Keech ENG F
RSGC Ambank Junior Amateur Open MAS 23-Apr Princess Mary Superal PHI D
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 23-Apr Delaney Howson CAN D
C-USA Championship USA 23-Apr Fabiola Arriaga MEX B
SGA 2nd National Ranking Game SIN 24-Apr Amanda Tan SIN F
Spanish University Championship ESP 25-Apr Luna Sobron Galmes ESP D
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 2 CHN 25-Apr Jin Man CHN E
Philippine Amateur Open Match Play PHI 25-Apr Daniela Uy PHI F
The Crossroads League USA 26-Apr Leah Miller* USA G
Mountain West Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Gudrun Bjorgvinsdottir ISL B
Sri Lanka Amateur SRI 27-Apr Tvesa Malik IND F
PAC-12 Championship USA 27-Apr Alison Lee USA A
Big Ten Championship USA 27-Apr Jessica Porvasnik USA B
Big 12 Championship USA 27-Apr Chirapat Jao-Javanil THA B
MAC Championship USA 27-Apr Jennifer Ha CAN C
SAA Conference Championship USA 27-Apr Alison Eleey* USA G
Horizon League Championship USA 27-Apr Lindsey Lammers USA G
Helen Holm Scottish Open Stroke Play Championship SCO 27-Apr Annabel Dimmock ENG B
WAC Championship USA 27-Apr Leilanie Kim CAN E
Ticino Championship SUI 27-Apr Kim Metraux SUI E
NEC Championship USA 27-Apr Marisol Doglioli* ITA G
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto Peugeot POR 27-Apr Susana Mendes Ribeiro POR G
GLIAC Championship USA 27-Apr Kelly Hartigan USA G
Sarawak Amateur Open MAS 27-Apr Nur Durriyah Damian MAS E
Trophee Jean-Louis Jurion Ladies FRA 27-Apr Romane Juve FRA F
New Zealand Amateur Championship NZL 27-Apr Chantelle Cassidy NZL C
German Match Play GER 27-Apr Merle Kasperek GER E
Cobra-Puma VIA Biler Skanderborg Open DEN 27-Apr Julie Carslund Kristensen DEN F
Toyota Tour Cup @ Twin Oaks USA 27-Apr Madeline Chou* USA G
MAAC Championship USA 27-Apr Kylie Strijek USA G
Free State & Northern Cape Championship RSA 27-Apr Monja Richards RSA C
Ivy League Championship USA 27-Apr Anne Cheng USA D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) +1
4      Annie Park (USA) -1
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
7      Celine Boutier (FRA)
8      Ashlan Ramsey (USA) +1
9      Ally McDonald (USA) +1
10    Nanna Madsen (DEN) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Lindsey Weaver (USA) - up 4 to 18
Dana Finkelstein (USA) - up 5 to 19

TOP 50

Celia Barquin Arozamena (ESP) - up 25 to 26
Annabel Dimmock (ENG) - up 30 to 35
Virginia Elena Carta (ITA) - up 77 to 42

TOP 100 

Jenny Haglund (SWE) - up 50 to 79
Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) - up 40 to 90
Lauren Diaz-Yi (USA) - up 8 to 95
Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) - up 8 to 96
Jayde Panos (AUS) - up 6 to 99
Gabriella Then (USA) - up 6 to 100

Previous Next