The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
C R Miller Match Play USA 29-Jul Nicklaus Cuny* USA G
AJGA Philadelphia Junior USA 29-Jul Isaiah Logue USA G
Optimist International Junior 16-18 USA 29-Jul Varanyu Rattanaphiboonk* THA F
Rhode Island Stroke Play USA 30-Jul Brad Valois USA F
Chattanooga Choo Choo Invitational USA 30-Jul Matthew Mahle USA D
Saskatchewan Senior CAN 30-Jul Colin Coben CAN G
Massachusetts Junior Amateur USA 30-Jul Matthew Naumec* USA G
Pennsylvania Amateur USA 30-Jul John Sawin USA E
Southern California Junior Match Play USA 30-Jul Alexander Pak* USA G
Philadelphia Junior Boys USA 30-Jul Case Hummer* USA G
South of Ireland Championship IRL 30-Jul Stuart Bleakley* IRL F
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission USA 31-Jul Luis Gerardo Garza MEX G
AJGA Junior at Southwind USA 31-Jul Trey Winstead* USA F
Lockton Samsung Kansas City Junior USA 31-Jul Kory Franks* USA G
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic USA 31-Jul Joshua Suh* USA F
TPC San Antonio - The Oaks Course Classic USA 31-Jul Travis Benson USA G
Alabama State Junior USA 31-Jul Alex Green* USA G
Mississippi Junior Amateur USA 31-Jul Charlie Miller* USA G
Caribbean Amateur Junior Championship PUR 31-Jul Juan Jose Guerra* DOM G
Cimarron Collegiate Open USA 31-Jul Chris Schriedel* USA G
Finnish Junior Match Play U18 FIN 31-Jul Aleksi Lehtinen* FIN G
Kentucky State Match Play USA 31-Jul Denver Haddix Jr USA G
Vermont Junior Match Play USA 31-Jul Drake Hull USA G
Murray Valley Championship AUS 31-Jul Cameron Stewart* AUS F
Michigan Junior State Amateur USA 31-Jul James Kneen* USA G
Carolinas Junior USA 31-Jul Henry Shimp* USA G
Finnish Junior Match Play U21 FIN 31-Jul Tuomas Nukari FIN G
DM Junior DEN 31-Jul Oliver Snedker Jespersen DEN F
Finnish Junior Match Play U16 FIN 31-Jul Oliver Lindell FIN G
Junior Americas Cup CAN 31-Jul     F
Columbus Amateur Championship USA 31-Jul Logan Jones USA F
VSGA Junior Stroke Play USA 31-Jul Tom Crow USA G
Under Armour - Scott Stallings Championship USA 31-Jul Davis Shore USA F
Welsh Amateur Championship WAL 1-Aug Evan Griffith WAL E
Texas State Junior Championship USA 1-Aug Zach Tracy USA G
Junior PGA Championship USA 1-Aug Sam Burns USA C
Campeonato Juvenil de Golfe Sao Paulo BRA 1-Aug Homero Sobrinho BRA G
Munster Boys Amateur IRL 1-Aug Matthew Fitzsimons* IRL G
Canadian Junior Championship CAN 1-Aug Austin James CAN F
Kanto Junior JPN 1-Aug Rikuya Hoshino JPN G
The Sandy Lyle Salver ENG 1-Aug Joe Macilwraith* ENG G
Francis Ouimet Memorial Tournament USA 1-Aug Jack Whelan USA F
The Birchmont USA 2-Aug Tom Jenkins USA G
Fairstone Scottish Amateur Championship SCO 2-Aug Chris Robb SCO B
JSM Match Play SWE 2-Aug Jesper Svensson SWE F
Skandia Tour Elit #5 Skane SWE 2-Aug Adrian Vagberg* SWE G
Belgian International Amateur & National Stroke Play Championship BEL 2-Aug Kevin Hesbois BEL D
Championnat de France des Jeunes Minimes (Boys 15-16) FRA 2-Aug Simon Lespinasse* FRA F
English Amateur Championship ENG 2-Aug Nick Marsh ENG B
BWGV International Matchplay Trophy GER 2-Aug Marvin Luca Buchert* GER G
Molleaens Junior-Ynglinge Cup DEN 2-Aug Sixten Stemann Jensen DEN F
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Varmland SWE 2-Aug Sebastian Petersen* SWE G
Metropolitan Amateur USA 2-Aug Teddy Jones USA F
Western Amateur USA 2-Aug Beau Hossler USA A
Czech International Junior U 18 & 21 Championship CZE 2-Aug Vitek Novak CZE F
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Stockholm SWE 2-Aug David Nilsson* SWE G
Campeonato del Principado de Asturias Absoluto ESP 3-Aug Luis Jose Neira Alcazar ESP G
Louisiana Mid-Amateur USA 3-Aug Blaine Patin* USA G
Club Campestre Los Arrayanes COL 3-Aug Nicolas Vanegas COL F
Oregon Stroke Play USA 3-Aug Conner Kumpula USA E
South Carolina Amateur Championship USA 3-Aug Andrew Novak USA D
Dutch National Matchplay Championship NED 3-Aug Sven Korver* NED F
Torneo Nacional Dove BOL 3-Aug Jose Luis Montano BOL F
Northwest Iowa Amateur USA 3-Aug Ben Wollam USA G
Cedar Rapids City Amateur USA 3-Aug Chris James* USA G
Varderama Open DEN 3-Aug Michael K Nielsen DEN F
Austin City Championship USA 3-Aug Daniel Northington USA G
Grand Prix Vichy Val d'Allier FRA 3-Aug Alban Messageon* FRA G
Austrian International Amateur AUT 3-Aug Robin Goger AUT E
Rochester District Junior Championship USA 3-Aug Gunnar Doyle USA G
International Austrian Seniors Championship AUT 3-Aug Martin Birkholz* AUT G
Harare Province Amateur ZIM 3-Aug Benjamin Follett-Smith ZIM G
Bay of Plenty Open NZL 3-Aug Jason Gulasekharam NZL E
Cobram Barooga Open AUS 3-Aug Darcy Brereton AUS F
Washington Metropolitan Amateur USA 3-Aug Addison Coll USA F
Norgesmesterskapet NOR 3-Aug Viktor Hovland NOR E
Florida Match Play USA 3-Aug Philip Knowles USA E
Met Amateur Championship USA 3-Aug David Pastore USA E
EGCC Trophy EST 3-Aug Sander Aadusaar EST G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2    Robby Shelton (USA)
3    Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
4    Scottie Scheffler (USA)
5    Renato Paratore (ITA)
6    Doug Ghim (USA) +50
7    Guillermo Pereira (CHI) +1
8    Bradley Neil (SCO) -2
9    Brian Campbell (USA) +7
10  Scott Vincent (ZIM) -3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Beau Hossler (USA) - up 30 to 14
Xander Schauffele (USA) - up 16 to 15

TOP 50 

Nick Marsh (ENG) - up 28 to 36
Nick (IL) Hardy (USA) - up 39 to 42
Hunter Stewart (USA) - up 17 to 49

TOP 100 

Chris Robb (SCO) - up 60 to 89
Joshua Munn (NZL) - up 39 to 95
Grayson Murray (USA) - up 22 to 96
David Pastore (USA) - up 7 to 99
Robin Goger (AUT) - up 1 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Optimist International Junior 15-18 USA 29-Jul Fiona Liddell SCO E
AJGA Philadelphia Junior USA 29-Jul Brynn Walker USA F
Wisconsin State Stroke Play USA 29-Jul Rebecca Klongland* USA G
West Virginia Amateur Championship USA 30-Jul Adeena Shears* USA G
Maine Women's Amateur USA 30-Jul Leslie Guenther* USA G
Texas State Junior Championship USA 30-Jul Hailee Cooper USA F
Minnesota State Match Play USA 30-Jul McKenzie Neisen USA E
Southern California Junior Match Play USA 30-Jul Tara Finigan* USA G
TPC San Antonio - The Oaks Course Classic USA 31-Jul Maria Fernanda Lira MEX F
Junior Americas Cup USA 31-Jul     C
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission USA 31-Jul Emma Albrecht USA E
Under Armour - Scott Stallings Championship USA 31-Jul Sophia Schubert USA G
New Jersey Amateur USA 31-Jul Taylor Totland USA E
AJGA Junior at Southwind USA 31-Jul Mia Ayer* USA G
English Girls' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship ENG 31-Jul India Clyburn ENG D
Ontario Senior Women's Championship CAN 31-Jul Mary Ann Hayward CAN G
Finnish Junior Match Play U21 FIN 31-Jul Karina Kukkonen FIN F
Finnish Junior Match Play U18 FIN 31-Jul Bettiina Tormanen FIN G
DM Junior DEN 31-Jul Kamilla Bang* DEN E
Lockton Samsung Kansas City Junior USA 31-Jul Amy Matsuoka USA E
Carolinas Junior USA 31-Jul Jessica Spicer USA G
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic USA 31-Jul Benyapa Niphatsophon THA D
Finnish Junior Match Play U16 FIN 31-Jul Nicola Fall* FIN G
Campeonato Juvenil de Golfe Sao Paulo BRA 1-Aug Giovanna Yabiku BRA G
Kanto Junior JPN 1-Aug Akiho Satou JPN D
Junior PGA Championship USA 1-Aug Kristen Gillman USA B
TRANS Amateur Championship USA 1-Aug August Kim USA B
Western Junior Championship USA 1-Aug Annika Bovender USA F
Canadian Junior Championship CAN 1-Aug Grace St-Germain CAN D
VSGA Senior Amateur Championship USA 1-Aug Mimi Hoffman USA G
Texas State Amateur USA 1-Aug Portland Rosen USA E
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Varmland SWE 2-Aug Marina Hedlund SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Stockholm SWE 2-Aug Sandra Kagstrom* SWE F
Belgian International Amateur & National Stroke Play Championship BEL 2-Aug Manon De Roey BEL C
BWGV International Matchplay Trophy GER 2-Aug Caroline Zolg* GER G
Championnat de France des Jeunes Minimes (Girls 15-16) FRA 2-Aug Emma Grechi FRA E
Czech International Junior U18 & 21 Championship CZE 2-Aug Hana Ryskova CZE D
JSM Match Play SWE 2-Aug     D
The Birchmont USA 2-Aug Katie Sheetz USA G
Bay of Plenty Open NZL 3-Aug Alanna Campbell NZL C
Campeonato del Principado de Asturias Absoloto ESP 3-Aug Celia Barquin Arozamena ESP D
International Austrian Seniors Championship AUT 3-Aug Ruth Gruber* AUT G
Georgia Amateur USA 3-Aug Brenda Pictor USA F
Austrian International Amateur AUT 3-Aug Laura Lonardi ITA D
Grand Prix Vichy d'Allier FRA 3-Aug Charlotte Le Provost FRA F
Club Campestre Los Arrayanes COL 3-Aug Laura Blanco COL D
Norgesmesterskapet NOR 3-Aug Mariell Bruun NOR D
Dutch National Matchplay Championship NED 3-Aug Joyce Chong NED G
Varderama Open DEN 3-Aug Rikke Svejgard Nielsen* DEN G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
2    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3    Alison (CA) Lee (USA)
4    Celine Boutier (FRA)
5    Nanna Madsen (DEN)
6    Linnea Strom (SWE)
7    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
8    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
9    Emma Talley (USA)
10  Andrea Lee (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Yan (Jennifer) Jing (CHN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Meghan Stasi (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Kristen Gillman (USA) - up 49 to 57
Caroline Inglis (USA) - up 32 to 81
Supamas Sangchan (THA) - up 3 to 98
Louise Ridderstrom (SWE) - up 2 to 100

Previous Next