The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NT Country Championships AUS 4-Aug Trevor Osborne* AUS G
Mullingar Electrical Scratch Trophy IRL 4-Aug Geoff Lenehan IRL F
Latvian Junior Open LAT 5-Aug Roberts Biss LAT G
LA Junior Open USA 5-Aug Spencer Soosman* USA F
Golf Association of Michigan Championship USA 5-Aug Ryan Johnson* USA F
Copa Federacion Vasca ESP 5-Aug Martin Larrea Puig ESP F
GC of Houston Collegiate Championship USA 5-Aug Matthew Dunn USA G
Nevada State Match Play USA 5-Aug Jacob Wilner* USA F
Oklahoma Stroke Play USA 6-Aug Colton Staggs USA F
California Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Franklin Huang USA G
Texas Junior Tour Tournament of Champions USA 6-Aug Brody Blackmon* USA G
Kansai Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 6-Aug Syota Konishi/Junya Yamamoto* JPN/JPN F
Chubu Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 6-Aug Shota Mitsuki* JPN G
Nebraska Senior Match Play USA 6-Aug Mike Krumland USA G
Wisconsin Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Sam Madsen* USA G
Southern California Match Play Championship USA 6-Aug Brett Silvernail USA E
CPT National Championship USA 7-Aug Josh Radcliff* USA F
New Hampshire Stroke Play USA 7-Aug Joe Leavitt USA F
Washington State Amateur USA 7-Aug Tyler Salsbury USA E
Silver Cross USA 7-Aug Matthew Teesdale USA G
East Coast Amateur USA 7-Aug Al Dickens IV USA F
North of England Youths Championship ENG 7-Aug William Whiteoak ENG F
JoS A Bank - David Leadbetter Junior Championship USA 7-Aug Nathan Chuwait* USA G
Ulster Youths Championship IRL 7-Aug John-Ross Galbraith IRL G
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship USA 7-Aug Braden Thornberry USA F
Lessings AJGA Classic USA 7-Aug Alex Park CAN G
RB German Junior GER 7-Aug Jarand Ekeland Arnoy NOR F
Goodman Networks Junior at Timarron USA 7-Aug Riley Casey* USA F
Dogwood State Junior USA 7-Aug Nolan Mills* USA G
Kenya Junior Strokeplay KEN 7-Aug Mohamed Tahir KEN G
Slovak Junior Open SVK 7-Aug Michal Brezovsky* SVK G
Canadian Amateur Championship CAN 7-Aug James Beale NZL B
Ventura Titleist Match Play USA 7-Aug Matthew Wolff* USA G
Boys Home Internationals SCO 7-Aug     D
St Andrews Boys' Open - Merchants' Cup SCO 7-Aug Cameron Franssen* SCO F
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford USA 7-Aug Nick Carlson USA G
Kanto Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 8-Aug Kenta Konishi JPN D
MGA-MetLife Boys Championship USA 8-Aug Brent Ito* USA G
North Carolina Amateur Match Play USA 8-Aug Al Dickens IV USA D
Washington State Junior Championship USA 8-Aug Sam Warkentin* USA G
Caribbean Amateur Championship PUR 8-Aug Edward Figueroa PUR F
Alberta Senior Championship CAN 8-Aug Frank Van Dornick CAN G
Port Augusta 54 Hole Classic AUS 8-Aug Michael Warren AUS G
Belgium National Juniors BEL 8-Aug Lucas Becht*/Alan de Bondt BEL F
The Seniors Amateur Championship ENG 8-Aug Brady Exber USA F
Berlin Open GER 8-Aug Lennart Buchholz* GER G
CJGA Mizuno National Junior Championship CAN 8-Aug Keaton Gudz CAN G
Noordwijkse Junior Open NED 8-Aug Severiano Prins NED F
Nova Scotia Senior CAN 8-Aug Ernie Sheaves* CAN G
Tennessee Amateur Championship USA 8-Aug Tim Jackson USA E
Trusted Choice Big I National Championship USA 8-Aug Keenan Huskey USA G
Alabama State Match Play Championship USA 9-Aug Tyler Hitchner USA E
Resorters Tournament USA 9-Aug Jeff Johnson* USA G
Kabete Open KEN 9-Aug Nelson Simwa KEN F
Leinster Mid Amateur IRL 9-Aug Simon Miskelly* IRL G
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Event - Sion SUI 9-Aug Michael Weppernig* SUI G
US Army Hawaii Amateur Invitational USA 9-Aug Brent Grant USA F
International European Amateur Championship SCO 9-Aug Ashley Chesters ENG Elite
Los Angeles City Match Play USA 10-Aug Cody Hall* USA F
South Texas Amateur Championship USA 10-Aug Jordan Sanders USA G
Ben Nelson Cars Coast Open USA 10-Aug Kyle Ramey* USA G
North Texas Amateur Championship USA 10-Aug John Stollenwerck* USA F
Humboldt County Amateur USA 10-Aug Travis Evans USA G
South Dakota Amateur USA 10-Aug Jesse Talcott* USA G
Grand Prix de La Bresse FRA 10-Aug Sebastien Gandon FRA G
Cuarto Torneo Honor Al Merito GUA 10-Aug Sebastian Barnoya GUA F
Copa Comeva COL 10-Aug Francisco Yesid Medina COL G
Grand Prix de Pau FRA 10-Aug Paul Elissalde FRA E
Grand Prix de Valgarde FRA 10-Aug Raphael Ginouves* FRA F
Hungarian Junior Open Championship HUN 10-Aug Nico Kyprian/Alihan Afsar* SUI/TUR G
Continental Mork Open NOR 10-Aug Aleksander Overli* NOR G
Greater Cleveland Amateur Championship USA 10-Aug Howard Clendenin* USA G
Florida Senior Open Championship USA 10-Aug Gary Koch* USA G
Campeonato de Galicia ESP 10-Aug Inigo Lopez-Pizarro ESP G
Syracuse District Amateur USA 10-Aug Bill Moore* USA G
Abierto de LaCosta CC Copa Ron Abuelo ECU 10-Aug Andres Felipe Arango/Ben E Cohn* ECU/ECU G
Alaska State Senior USA 10-Aug William Arnold* USA G
Ontario Juvenile U17 CAN 10-Aug Gavin MacIver* CAN G
Colorado Stroke Play USA 10-Aug David Oraee USA F
Leven Gold Medal SCO 10-Aug David Mitchell* SCO F
TGA-Singha Junior Ranking #2 THA 10-Aug Ekthumrong Luanganuruk THA G
Hertfordshire Bowl ENG 10-Aug Josh Hilleard ENG G
Cambridge Classic NZL 10-Aug Brad Hayward NZL E
Audi Finnish Senior Open FIN 10-Aug Ari Vauhkonen FIN G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Robby Shelton (USA)
3      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
4      Mario Galiano (ESP) +9
5      Scottie Scheffler (USA) -1
6      Renato Paratore (ITA) -1
7      Bradley Neil (SCO) +1
8      Doug Ghim (USA) -2
9      Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +3
10    Guillermo Pereira (CHI) -3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) - up 7 to 14

TOP 50 

Maximilian Roehrig (GER) - up 48 to 33
Christiaan Bezuidenhout (RSA) - up 9 to 46
Dominic Foos (GER) - up 11 to 49

TOP 100 

James Beale (NZL) - up 33 to 68
Enrico Di Nitto (ITA) - up 26 to 78
Gary Hurley (IRL) - up 56 to 81
Robin Sciot-Siegrist (FRA) - up 26 to 93
Michael Kraaij (NED) - up 160 to 97
Jonathan Garrick (USA) - up 18 to 99



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
GC of Houston Collegiate Championship USA 5-Aug Morgan Best USA G
LA Junior Open USA 5-Aug Paphangkorn Tavatanakit THA E
Kansai Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 6-Aug Riko Inoue JPN G
New Hampshire Amateur USA 6-Aug Dana Harrity USA G
South African Womens Amateur Championship RSA 6-Aug Ivanna Samu RSA C
Texas Junior Tour Tournament of Champions USA 6-Aug Caylee Senn* USA G
Arkansas Stroke Play USA 6-Aug Summar Roachell USA F
Golf Quebec Provincial Match Play CAN 7-Aug Elyse Archambault CAN E
English Women's Open Stroke Play ENG 7-Aug Hayley Davis ENG B
Northern California Match Play USA 7-Aug Marianne Towersey* USA G
JoS A Bank - David Leadbetter Junior Championship USA 7-Aug Shannon Brooks USA D
St Andrews Junior Open SCO 7-Aug Lianna Bailey ENG G
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship USA 7-Aug Emilia Migliaccio USA E
CPT National Championship USA 7-Aug Alisa White USA F
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford USA 7-Aug Morgan Gonzales* USA F
Lessings AJGA Classic USA 7-Aug Eun-Won Park* KOR F
Dogwood State Junior USA 7-Aug Callista Rice* USA G
Goodman Networks Junior at Timarron USA 7-Aug Hailee Cooper USA F
Annika Invitational Europe SWE 7-Aug Marion Veysseyre FRA B
RB German Junior GER 7-Aug Csilla Lajtai Rozsa HUN E
Slovak Junior Open SVK 7-Aug Natalia Heckova SVK E
CJGA Mizuno National Junior Championship CAN 8-Aug Kennedy Bodfield CAN G
Trusted Choice Big I National Championship USA 8-Aug Rachel Dai USA D
Belgium National Juniors BEL 8-Aug Valerie Serrien BEL F
Noordwijkse Junior Open NED 8-Aug Jennifer Sepers* NED G
Washington State Junior Championship USA 8-Aug Olivia Benzin* USA G
Girls' Home International Matches IRL 8-Aug England ENG C
Caribbean Amateur Championship PUR 8-Aug Maria Torres PUR D
Kanto Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 8-Aug Shina Kanazawa JPN G
Port Augusta 54 Hole Classic AUS 8-Aug Christine Beasley AUS G
California State Championship USA 8-Aug Carmen Gutierrez Ballon* USA D
Berlin Open GER 9-Aug Samantha Krug/Anne Kathri Albrecht/Wiebke Lorentsen GER/GER/GER E
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Event - Sion SUI 9-Aug Nathalie Armbruster* SUI G
Mid Leinster Women's Championship IRL 9-Aug Louise Coffey IRL G
Resorters Tournament USA 9-Aug Alayna Eldred* USA G
Utah State Amateur USA 9-Aug Sirene Blair USA E
Hungarian Junior Open Championship HUN 10-Aug Csilla Lajtai Rozsa HUN E
Ontario Juvenile U17 CAN 10-Aug Madeline Marck-Sherk* CAN F
South Dakota Amateur USA 10-Aug Hallie Getz USA G
Grand Prix de La Bresse FRA 10-Aug Emilie Piquot FRA G
TGA-Singha Junior Ranking #2 THA 10-Aug Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA F
Grand Prix de Pau FRA 10-Aug Lina Thomazo FRA F
U.S. Women's Amateur Championship USA 10-Aug Kristen Gillman USA Elite
Audi Finnish Senior Open FIN 10-Aug Minna Kaarnalahti-Salakari* FIN G
Cambridge Classic NZL 10-Aug Chantelle Cassidy NZL D
Campeonato de Galicia ESP 10-Aug Norena Lueje Garcia* ESP G
Grand Prix de Valgarde FRA 10-Aug Emie Peronnin FRA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Celine Boutier (FRA)
5      Nanna Madsen (DEN)
6      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) +2
7      Andrea Lee (USA) +3
8      Linnea Strom (SWE) -2
9      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) -2
10    Gabriela Lopez (MEX) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Bethany Wu (USA) - up 15 to 13
Marta Sanz (ESP) - up 10 to 16
Grace Na (USA) - up 8 to 17
Kristen Gillman (USA) - up 38 to 19

TOP 50

Casey Danielson (USA) - up 5 to 46
Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) - up 66 to 47

TOP 100 

Marion Veysseyre (FRA) - up 25 to 77
Jennifer Coleman (USA) - up 17 to 89

Previous Next