The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Zimbabwe Amateur - Midlands ZIM 11-Aug Benjamin Follett-Smith ZIM F
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Open USA 14-Aug Brandon Smith* USA G
Ontario Senior Championship CAN 14-Aug Larry Cooper CAN G
Under Armour-Jordan Speith Championship presented by American Campus Communities USA 14-Aug Chandler Phillips USA F
AJGA - CJGA Junior Championship USA 14-Aug Orion Yamat USA G
IZOD AJGA Championship USA 14-Aug Thomas Walsh USA F
AJGA Junior hosted by Morgan Hoffmann USA 14-Aug Patrick Hallisey USA F
Lee Westwood Trophy ENG 14-Aug Joe Dean ENG D
Maine Match Play Championship USA 14-Aug Ricky Jones USA G
TCAT Championship USA 14-Aug Harrison Moore USA G
Grand Prix de Bretagne FRA 15-Aug Augustin Hole FRA F
Pacific Northwest Junior Boys' Amateur Championship USA 15-Aug Sam Warkentin USA G
Northern California Amateur Match Play USA 15-Aug Matt Seramin USA D
Men's Home Internationals WAL 15-Aug Ireland IRL A
Pin Fernando August Grand Prix SRI 15-Aug P Hemantha SRI G
Eden Tournament SCO 15-Aug Benjamin David* ENG G
Rhode Island Boys Junior Amateur USA 15-Aug Patrick Welch USA G
Singapore National Amateur Championship SIN 15-Aug Johnson Poh SIN E
Zhang Lian Wei Cup - International Junior Invitational CHN 15-Aug Atiruj Winaicharoenchai THA G
SGF Senior Tour H35 #5 SWE 16-Aug Krister Lindgren* SWE G
Czech International Amateur Championship CZE 16-Aug Vitek Novak CZE F
Arizona Amateur Championship USA 16-Aug Alex McMahon USA E
Montana State Mid-Am USA 16-Aug Parker Heller* USA G
Oahu Country Club Invitational USA 16-Aug Nainoa Calip USA F
Pine to Palm Mid Amateur USA 16-Aug Kent Spriggs USA G
Grand Prix de Savoie FRA 16-Aug Richard Jouven FRA F
U.S. Amateur Championship USA 17-Aug Gunn Yang KOR Elite
Eimskipsmotarodin 6 ISL 17-Aug Kristjan Einarsson ISL F
Valentine Invitational USA 17-Aug Mark Lawrence USA F
Arkansas Match Play USA 17-Aug Drew Greenwood* USA G
Boys Amateur Championship SCO 17-Aug Oskar Bergqvist SWE C
Campeonato Aberto do Estado de Sao Paulo BRA 17-Aug Luiz Antonio Braga Jacintho BRA F
The Solent Salver ENG 17-Aug Ben Wall ENG F
Pine to Palm Championship USA 17-Aug Ben Welle USA F
Atlantic Golf Championship CAN 17-Aug Edward Reevey* CAN G
Latvian Amateur Open LAT 17-Aug Karlis Broders LAT F
North East District Open Amateur SCO 17-Aug Connor Syme SCO E
Norgescup 6 NOR 17-Aug Lars Mjeldheim Sandvoll NOR F
Dutch Brabants Open NED 17-Aug Lars van Meijel NED C
North Harbour Strokeplay Championship NZL 17-Aug Kadin Neho NZL D
Faldo Series Poland POL 17-Aug Mateusz Gradecki POL F
Grand Prix du Medoc FRA 17-Aug Benjamin Kedochim FRA F
Sindh Open PAK 17-Aug Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Islandsbanki Junior U18 ISL 17-Aug Aron Juliusson ISL G
Wyoming Mid-Amateur USA 17-Aug John Hornbeck USA G
Southern Cape Open RSA 17-Aug Ian Snyman RSA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Robby Shelton (USA)
3      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
4      Mario Galiano (ESP)
5      Renato Paratore (ITA) +1
6      Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +3
7      Brian Campbell (USA) +4
8      Bradley Neil (SCO) -1
9      Doug Ghim (USA) -1
10    Guillermo Pereira (CHI)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 22 to 14
Will Zalatoris (USA) - up 74 to 17
Ashley Chesters (ENG) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Lee McCoy (USA) - up 26 to 34
Cameron Young (USA) - up 61 to 39
Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) - up 8 to 44
Kyle Jones (USA) - up 7 to 49

TOP 100 

Taylor Moore (USA) - up 48 to 74
Garrett Rank (CAN) - up 6 to 96
Jimmy Mullen (ENG) - up 12 to 97
Jonathan Sanders (USA) - up 2 to 99



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Ekurhuleni Stroke Play Championship RSA 11-Aug Lora Assad RSA C
Nebraska Senior Stroke Play USA 13-Aug Susan Marchese USA G
AJGA - CJGA Junior Championship USA 14-Aug Mia Ayer USA F
Under Armour-Jordan Speith Championship presented by American Campus Communities USA 14-Aug Hailee Cooper USA E
Malaysian Ladies Amateur Open MAS 14-Aug Pimnipa Panthong THA C
IZOD AJGA Championship USA 14-Aug Nikolette Schroeder USA F
AJGA Junior hosted by Morgan Hoffmann USA 14-Aug Jackie Rogowicz USA E
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Open USA 14-Aug Jessica Luo USA F
TCAT Championship USA 14-Aug Maddy Rayner* USA G
Massachusetts Amateur USA 14-Aug Isabel Southard USA F
Pacific Northwest Junior Girls' Amateur Championship USA 14-Aug Brittany Kwon* USA E
Strathtyrum Trophy SCO 15-Aug Ann Ramsay SCO G
Pennsylvania State Amateur Championship USA 15-Aug Isabella DiLisio USA E
Singapore National Amateur Championship SIN 15-Aug Goh Jen SIN F
Rhode Island Girls Junior Amateur USA 15-Aug Caroline Farber* USA G
Zhang Lian Wei Cup - International Junior Invitational CHN 15-Aug Wan-Ping Huang TPE E
Michigan Women's Amateur USA 15-Aug Jennifer Elsholz USA E
Girls' British Open Amateur Championship IRL 15-Aug Alejandra Pasarin Olalla ESP B
Grand Prix de Bretagne FRA 15-Aug Morgane Bazin de Jessey FRA F
AWGA State Amateur Stroke Play USA 15-Aug Samantha Postillion USA F
Czech International Amateur Championship CZE 16-Aug Katja Pogacar SLO D
Grand Prix de Savoie FRA 16-Aug Claudia Chemin FRA E
Grand Prix du Medoc FRA 17-Aug Emma Grechi FRA F
Latvian Amateur Open LAT 17-Aug Anna Diana Svanka LAT F
Wyoming Mid-Amateur USA 17-Aug Miranda Bandemer* USA G
Atlantic Golf Championship CAN 17-Aug Cristal Fitzpatrick* CAN G
Dutch Brabants Open NED 17-Aug Dewi Weber NED C
Eimskipsmotarodin 6 ISL 17-Aug Olafia Kristinsdottir ISL F
Faldo Series Poland POL 17-Aug Natalia Heckova SVK F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Nanna Madsen (DEN) +1
5      Celine Boutier (FRA) -1
6      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
7      Andrea Lee (USA)
8      Linnea Strom (SWE)
9      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
10    Gabriela Lopez (MEX)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Matilda Castren (FIN) - up 8 to 19

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Alejandra Pasarin Olalla (ESP) - up 98 to 96
Aurora Kan (USA) - up 2 to 99

Previous Next