The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto Petrolero Tour Argos COL 18-Aug Gabriel Fdo Cadena* COL G
Campeonato Ciudad de Rosario ARG 18-Aug Alejandro Tosti ARG F
Limuru Junior Open KEN 19-Aug Samuel Ndonga KEN G
Connecticut Mid-Amateur USA 20-Aug Kevin Foster* USA G
Golf Quebec Junior Provincial Match Play CAN 20-Aug Etienne Papineau CAN G
South England Boys Open ENG 20-Aug Eoin Leonard IRL F
Faldo Series England (Midlands) ENG 20-Aug Jamie Bower ENG F
New England Junior Amateur Invitational USA 20-Aug Steven Dilisio* USA G
President's Cup Mid-Amateur CAN 21-Aug Tyler Wright* CAN G
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf USA 21-Aug Rij Patel USA G
Randy Wise Junior Open USA 21-Aug Donnie Trosper USA G
AJGA Junior at Bethesda USA 21-Aug Chad McCann* USA F
Faldo Series Slovakia SVK 21-Aug Patrik Jericha* CZE F
Nanjing Youth Olympic Games CHN 21-Aug Renato Paratore ITA B
Taiwan Amateur Championship TPE 22-Aug Wei-Lun Wang TPE D
Japan Junior Championship JPN 22-Aug Naoyuki Kataoka JPN F
Song Am Cup KOR 22-Aug Taehyun Kong KOR F
China Amateur Tour - Dalian CHN 22-Aug Lin Wei* CHN G
Finnish Amateur Championship FIN 23-Aug Lauri Ruuska FIN D
LGA Senior Amateur Championship USA 23-Aug Robert McCusker* USA G
Midland Open Amateur ENG 23-Aug Nick Marsh ENG C
Greater San Antonio Match Play USA 24-Aug Danny Simmerman USA G
Austrian U18 Match Play AUT 24-Aug Oliver Rath* AUT G
Charlotte City Championship USA 24-Aug Joe Jaspers USA G
German Team Championship GER 24-Aug Mannheim-Viernheim GER D
Pilkington Rose Bowl ENG 24-Aug Mark Young ENG F
Championnat de France - Coupe Ganay FRA 24-Aug Antoine Rozner FRA D
Vermont Mid-Amateur USA 24-Aug Eric Lajeunesse USA G
Grand Prix de Besancon FRA 24-Aug David Roussel* FRA G
Campeonato Absoluto del Pais Vasco ESP 24-Aug Xabier Gorospe ESP F
Chile Youth Championship CHI 24-Aug Matias Lezcano ARG F
Skandia Tour Riks #6 Uppland SWE 24-Aug Oskar Bergentoft*/David Nyfjall* SWE/SWE G
Aberto do Sao Paulo Golf Club BRA 24-Aug Santiago Bauni ARG E
Skandia Tour Riks #6 Partille SWE 24-Aug August Lindvall SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #6 Smaland SWE 24-Aug Gustav Andersson* SWE G
Skandia Tour Elit #6 SWE 24-Aug Marcus Svensson SWE G
Titleist Tour 6 NOR 24-Aug Kristian Johannessen NOR E
DM Senior DEN 24-Aug Hans Stenderup DEN G
Venezuelan Amateur VEN 24-Aug Gustavo Morantes VEN F
DM Slagspil DEN 24-Aug Andreas Hillersborg Sorensen* DEN E
Austrian U21 Match Play AUT 24-Aug Lukas Kornsteiner AUT G
Florida Mid-Senior Championship USA 24-Aug R J Nakashian USA G
Independence Day Open PAK 24-Aug Zohaib Asif PAK F
Nadi Open FIJ 24-Aug Sam Lee FIJ G
Mississippi Senior Amateur USA 24-Aug David Griffin USA G
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 24-Aug Michael Weppernig SUI G
SCGA Public Links Championship USA 24-Aug Jeff Coburn USA F
North of Scotland Amateur SCO 24-Aug Stuart Tatters* SCO E
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes - Solverde POR 24-Aug Vilamoura POR F
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 24-Aug Claas-Eric Borges GER F
Citta di Milano Trofeo Gianni Albertini ITA 24-Aug Carlo Casalegno ITA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Robby Shelton (USA)
3      Renato Paratore (ITA) +2
4      Mario Galiano (ESP)
5      Guillermo Pereira (CHI) +5
6      Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
7      Brian Campbell (USA)
8      Bradley Neil (SCO)
9      Doug Ghim (USA)
10    Scottie Scheffler (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Taylor James MacDonald (AUS) - up 6 to 16
Lucas Herbert (AUS) - up 4 to 17
Nick Marsh (ENG) - up 11 to 19

TOP 50 

Adam Svensson (CAN) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Robin Goger (AUT) - up 9 to 94
David Pastore (USA) - up 12 to 95
Gunn Yang (KOR) - up 2 to 99
Tim Gornik (SLO) - up 2 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato Ciudad de Rosario ARG 18-Aug Macarena Aguilera ARG F
Golf Quebec Junior Provincial Match Play CAN 20-Aug Oceane Jacques CAN G
Minnesota State Amateur USA 20-Aug Cassie Deeg USA E
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf USA 21-Aug Brooke McDougald USA G
Youth Olympic Games - Nanjing CHN 21-Aug So-Young Lee KOR B
AJGA Junior at Bethesda USA 21-Aug Shannon Brooks USA E
RSGC Ladies Amateur Open Championship MAS 21-Aug Chiara Refaya Arya* INA F
Canadian Senior Championship CAN 21-Aug Helene Chartrand CAN G
Faldo Series Slovakia SVK 21-Aug Marie Lunackova CZE E
Randy Wise Junior Open USA 21-Aug Morgan Gonzales USA F
Vermont State Amateur USA 21-Aug Madison Corley USA G
Slovenian Junior National Match Play SLO 22-Aug Tasa Torbica SLO F
Ladies' British Open Amateur Strokeplay Championship WAL 22-Aug Meghan MacLaren ENG B
Song Am Cup KOR 22-Aug Eun-jeong Seong KOR D
Taiwan Amateur Championship TPE 22-Aug Chih-Min Chen TPE D
ANNIKA Invitational CHN 22-Aug Yin Yuanru CHN E
Japan Junior Championship JPN 22-Aug Minami Katsu JPN C
Finnish Amateur Championship FIN 23-Aug Marika Voss FIN C
Campeonato Absoluto del Pais Vasco ESP 24-Aug Irene Rollan ESP F
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 24-Aug Rachel Rossel SUI F
Skandia Tour Elit #6 SWE 24-Aug Filippa Moork SWE E
Southern Cape Championship RSA 24-Aug Demi Flanagan RSA G
DM Seniorer DEN 24-Aug Else Kalstad DEN G
Grand Prix de Besancon FRA 24-Aug Tanya Stenstrom Fleming SWE G
Citta di Milano Trofeo Gianni Albertini ITA 24-Aug Amber Lee Svendsen ITA F
Skandia Tour Riks #6 Uppland SWE 24-Aug Sandra Forslund* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #6 Smaland SWE 24-Aug Lisa Senneryd* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks 6 SWE 24-Aug Tilda Green* SWE G
DM Slagspil DEN 24-Aug Christine Holm Skylvad DEN F
Titleist Tour 6 NOR 24-Aug Kristin Simonsen NOR F
Chile Youth Championship CHI 24-Aug Anneke Strobach PER E
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 24-Aug Csilla Lajtai Rozsa HUN E
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes - Solverde POR 24-Aug Miramar POR G
Austrian U18 Match Play AUT 24-Aug Leonie Bettel AUT F
Championnat de France - Coupe Gaveau FRA 24-Aug Anais Meyssonnier FRA D
German Team Championship GER 24-Aug Golf Club St. Leon-Rot e.V. GER E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Nanna Madsen (DEN)
5      Celine Boutier (FRA)
6      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
7      Andrea Lee (USA)
8      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) +1
9      Linnea Strom (SWE) -1
10    Gabriela Lopez (MEX)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Haruka Morita (Lu Wanyao) (CHN) - up 4 to 17
Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) - up 10 to 20

TOP 50

Tonje Daffinrud (NOR) - up 7 to 45
Mika Liu (USA) - up 8 to 50

TOP 100 

Benyapa Niphatsophon (THA) - up 24 to 80
Alice Hewson (ENG) - up 22 to 84
Supamas Sangchan (THA) - up 17 to 86
Natalia Escuriola Martinez (ESP) - up 12 to 95

Previous Next