The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Puerto Rico Junior Open PUR 20-Jan Austen Truslow USA C
Malaysian Amateur Close 2013 MAS 21-Jan Ervin Chang MAS F
Faldo Series Indonesia INA 21-Jan Tirto Tamardi INA F
Tamar Valley Junior Cup AUS 21-Jan Brett Coletta AUS F
Guangdong Junior Tour Grand Final CHN 23-Jan Guo Sixian CHN G
Otago Strokeplay NZL 23-Jan Brent McEwan NZL F
Gira de Menores 2 PER 23-Jan Christian Graf R* PER G
Western Tri Series Junior Classic AUS 23-Jan Sean Smith* AUS G
Alcaidesa Winter Open ESP 24-Jan Viktor Hovland NOR F
MGA National Trial MAS 24-Jan Muhammad Wafiyuddin Abdul Manas MAS F
Second Selection Tournament For Asian Games TPE 24-Jan Wei-Lun Wang TPE D
Tasmanian Junior Masters AUS 24-Jan Jacob Tonkin* AUS G
Campeonato Suramericano Amateur COL 25-Jan Paul Howard ENG B
Torneo Interclubes de Centroamericana y Panama PAN 25-Jan Marcos Cabarcos PAN G
Abierto Rocas de Santo Domingo CHI 26-Jan Gustavo Silva CHI F
Faldo Series Pakistan PAK 26-Jan Mubariz Ahmad PAK G
Canterbury Stroke Play NZL 26-Jan Jordan Bakermans NZL F
Gauteng North Stroke Play Open RSA 26-Jan Keegan De Lange RSA C
Lake Macquarie International Championship AUS 26-Jan Ryan Evans ENG B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
2      Cory Whitsett (USA)
3      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
4      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
5      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)
6      Sam Horsfield (USA)
7      Oliver Goss (AUS)
8      Scottie Scheffler (USA)
9      Garrick Porteous (ENG)
10    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Oliver Schniederjans (USA) - up 2 to 19
Joey Garber (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50 

Dominic Foos (GER) - up 83 to 37

TOP 100 

Paul Howard (ENG) - up 108 to 69
Jordan Zunic (AUS) - up 16 to 91
Austin Connelly (USA) - up 16 to 92



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
ANNIKA Invitational USA 20-Jan Bethany Wu USA A
Malaysian Amateur Close 2013 MAS 21-Jan Michelle Koh MAS E
Faldo Series Indonesia INA 21-Jan Ida Ayu Indira Melati* INA F
Guangdong Junior Tour Grand Final CHN 23-Jan Du Mohan* CHN F
MGA National Trial MAS 24-Jan Michelle Koh MAS E
Second Selection Tournament for Asian Games TPE 24-Jan Jie-En Lin TPE E
Tasmanian Junior Masters AUS 24-Jan Alexandra Hilliard* AUS G
Alcaidesa Winter Open ESP 24-Jan Julie Carslund Kristensen DEN F
Ione D Jones-Doherty Amateur USA 25-Jan Annabel Dimmock ENG D
Ione D Jones-Doherty Senior USA 25-Jan Andrea Kraus USA G
Campeonato Suramericano Amateur COL 25-Jan Lucia Gutierrez PER B
Canterbury Stroke Play NZL 26-Jan Sai Ma CHN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Alison Lee (USA)
2      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3      Annie Park (USA)
4      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
5      Minjee Lee (AUS)
6      Ashlan Ramsey (USA) +1
7      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) -1
8      Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
9      Georgia Hall (ENG)
10    Ally McDonald (USA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Shi Yuting (CHN) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Tatiana Jaqueline Wijaya (AUS) - up 12 to 90
Katja Pogacar (SLO) - up 15 to 91

Previous Next