The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Northeast Ohio Amateur USA 23-Jun Andrew Bailey USA F
New Hampshire Junior Championship USA 24-Jun James McKee* USA G
Ike Championship USA 24-Jun David Pastore USA D
Slovak National Match Play SVK 24-Jun Jan Friesz SVK G
Future Masters USA 24-Jun Tanner Owens* USA F
Q School Collegiate Championship USA 25-Jun Logan Gray/Aaron Guanlao/Jesse Bratz* USA/USA/USA G
Minnesota Players' Championship USA 25-Jun Johnny Larson USA F
Ostgota Junior Open SWE 25-Jun Felix Norderhaug SWE G
Philadelphia Junior Championship USA 26-Jun Mariano Medico USA G
KPMG Stacy Lewis Junior Open USA 26-Jun Kyler Tate* USA G
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior at Centennial USA 26-Jun Blake Abercrombie USA G
Killington Junior Championship USA 26-Jun Justin Lane* USA G
PGA Junior Series Penn State University USA 26-Jun Ryan Dornes USA G
Delaware Amateur Championship USA 26-Jun Christopher Hickman USA F
Campeonato Junior de Madrid ESP 26-Jun Javier Parada Puertas* ESP G
Faldo Series Scotland Championship Boys SCO 26-Jun Andrew Davidson* SCO G
Welsh Open Seniors Championship WAL 26-Jun Charles Banks* ENG G
Illinois State Junior Amateur Championship USA 26-Jun Brendan O'Reilly USA G
Toyota Junior World Cup JPN 26-Jun Jorge Garcia VEN B
China Amateur Tour Suzhou CHN 26-Jun Shao Yongliang CHN G
Ontario Mid-Amateur CAN 26-Jun Dave Bunker CAN G
SGA 3rd National Ranking Game SIN 26-Jun Johnson Poh SIN E
Chicago District Amateur Championship USA 26-Jun Jordan Fahel USA E
HP Byron Nelson Junior Championship USA 26-Jun Chandler Phillips* USA G
Finnish Stroke Play U18-U21 FIN 27-Jun Lauri Ruuska FIN F
Pin Fernando June Grand Prix SRI 27-Jun Sisira Kumara SRI G
China Amateur Futures Tour Jinshan Leg CHN 27-Jun Yin Yongxuan* CHN G
Irish Boys Amateur Open IRL 27-Jun Bradley Moore ENG F
Perak Amateur Open MAS 27-Jun Khai Jei Low MAS F
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei Championship TPE 27-Jun Yung-Hua Liu TPE G
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 27-Jun Sam Burns USA B
Karnataka Amateur IND 27-Jun Udayan Mane IND D
Slovenian International Junior Championship SLO 27-Jun Luka Naglic SLO G
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 27-Jun Riley Elmes* USA G
Belgian National Senior Championship BEL 27-Jun Michel Jacob* BEL G
Nebraska Match Play USA 27-Jun Bryce Brown USA G
World University Championship SUI 27-Jun Gerardo Ruiz* MEX B
International Junior Masters USA 27-Jun Will Thomson* USA G
Finnish International Junior U16 FIN 27-Jun Sami Valimaki FIN G
VSGA Amateur Championship USA 28-Jun Jake Mondy USA E
Iowa Match Play USA 28-Jun Nate Dunn USA F
Tony Blom Metropolitan Amateur Championship USA 28-Jun Jared Howard USA F
Palmer Cup ENG 28-Jun Europe EUR B
Brabazon Trophy ENG 28-Jun Ben Stow ENG A
Karolinercupen SWE 28-Jun Robin Petersson SWE G
Dogwood Invitational USA 28-Jun Trey Rule USA B
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Gastrike-Halsinge SWE 29-Jun Jesper Svensson* SWE G
Jacksonville Match Play USA 29-Jun Matthew Salane* USA G
East of Scotland Championship SCO 29-Jun Chris Robb SCO E
Mollea Open DEN 29-Jun Patrick Rasmussen DEN G
Eimskipsmotarodin 4 - Icelandic Match Play ISL 29-Jun Kristjan Einarsson ISL F
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Goteborg SWE 29-Jun Erik Borgvall* SWE G
Padova Grand Prix ITA 29-Jun Andrea Gobbato ITA G
Missouri Amateur Championship USA 29-Jun Joey Johnson USA E
Idaho State Amateur USA 29-Jun Steve Tarkon* USA F
Facilicom Amateur Open of Flanders BEL 29-Jun Kevin Hesbois BEL F
Abierto Los Cerros Club de Golf ECU 29-Jun Jose Andres Miranda ECU F
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Ostergotland SWE 29-Jun Oskar Sundberg* SWE G
JSM Slag SWE 29-Jun Marcus Kinhult SWE E
Grand Prix de Bondues Messieurs FRA 29-Jun Anthony Renard FRA E
Grand Prix de Palmola FRA 29-Jun Thomas Cavalier* FRA G
Swiss International Championship SUI 29-Jun Soares Rodrigo Lacerda BRA C
Grand Prix du Golf Club de Lyon FRA 29-Jun Arnaud Seguin FRA F
Turkish Amateur Championship TUR 29-Jun Serkan Akarsu TUR G
Grand Prix des Volcans FRA 29-Jun Romain Alfano* FRA G
SDGA Gerry Ashe Memorial Championship USA 29-Jun Luke Hobika* USA G
Faldo Series Czech Championship CZE 29-Jun Simon Zach CZE F
International Trophy NOR 29-Jun Kristoffer Ventura NOR F
Paul Lawrie Junior Jug SCO 29-Jun Adam Fisher* SCO G
Long Beach City Championship USA 29-Jun Travis Johnson USA E
Grand Prix de Strasbourg FRA 29-Jun Alexandre Widemann FRA G
New Mexico-West Texas Amateur USA 29-Jun Sam Saunders USA F
Classification Sudamericano Pre-Juvenil VEN 29-Jun Alejandro Restrepo* VEN G
Alaska State Match Play USA 29-Jun Greg Sanders USA G
Finnish Mid Tour #3 Match Play FIN 29-Jun Niko Helin* FIN G
Latvian Amateur LAT 29-Jun Roberts Eihmanis LAT G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Scottie Scheffler (USA)
3      Robby Shelton (USA)
4      Bradley Neil (SCO) +3
5      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) -1
6      Jordan Niebrugge (USA) -1
7      Guillermo Pereira (CHI) -1
8      Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) +1
9      Renato Paratore (ITA) -1
10    Ryan Evans (ENG) +5

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Stewart Jolly (USA) - up 6 to 15

TOP 50 

Rico Hoey (USA) - up 6 to 47
Ricardo Gouveia (POR) - up 8 to 49
Paul Dunne (IRL) - up 9 to 50

TOP 100 

Sam Burns (USA) - up 45 to 57
Ben Stow (ENG) - up 71 to 59
Trey Rule (USA) - up 39 to 76
Maximilian Roehrig (GER) - up 35 to 83
Chase Koepka (USA) - up 13 to 92
David Pastore (USA) - up 32 to 95
Nick Hardy (USA) - up 49 to 96
Guido Migliozzi (ITA) - up 19 to 97
Ivan Cantero (ESP) - up 6 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Q School Collegiate Championship USA 25-Jun Hayley Dambold* USA F
Nebraska State Amateur Championship USA 25-Jun Danielle Lemek USA E
Wisconsin State Match Play Championship USA 25-Jun Jennifer Konop USA G
Ostgota Junior Open SWE 25-Jun Nathalie Johannesson* SWE G
Colorado Match Play USA 26-Jun Jennifer Kupcho USA G
Ohio State Amateur Championship USA 26-Jun Sarah Kolodzik USA G
SGA 3rd National Ranking Game SIN 26-Jun Amanda Tan SIN E
Toronto Star Women's Amateur CAN 26-Jun Stephanie Tucker CAN F
California Junior Championship USA 26-Jun Yealimi Noh* USA G
China Amateur Tour - Suzhou CHN 26-Jun Lei Ye CHN F
Michigan Junior State Amateur USA 26-Jun Elle Nichols* USA G
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior at Centennial USA 26-Jun Jessica Luo* USA G
Campeonato Junior de Madrid ESP 26-Jun Maria Herraez Galvez ESP F
PGA Junior Series Penn State University USA 26-Jun Amber Wang USA F
Alabama Junior Championship USA 26-Jun Virginia Green* USA G
Toyota Junior World Cup JPN 26-Jun Kim Sojung* KOR C
Slovak National Match Play SVK 26-Jun Michaela Patzeltova* SVK F
Washington State Amateur USA 26-Jun Jordan Ferreira USA E
Killington Junior Championship USA 26-Jun Madeline Chou USA F
KPMG Stacy Lewis Junior Open USA 26-Jun Chloe Horton* USA E
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 27-Jun Andrea Lee USA B
Ulster Girls Open IRL 27-Jun Annabel Wilson* IRL G
Korean Women's Amateur - KangMinKoo Cup KOR 27-Jun Hyun-ji Ryu* KOR C
Arizona State Amateur Match Play USA 27-Jun Shelby Martinek USA F
Slovenian International Junior Championship SLO 27-Jun Ana Belac SLO F
World University Championship SUI 27-Jun Marta Sanz ESP B
Finnish International Junior U16 FIN 27-Jun Line Toft Hansen DEN F
China Amateur Futures Tour Jinshan Leg CHN 27-Jun Zhang Ruoxi* CHN F
Finnish Stroke Play U18-U21 FIN 27-Jun Karina Kukkonen FIN F
Perak Amateur Open MAS 27-Jun Nur Durriyah Damian MAS F
Belgian National Senior Championship BEL 27-Jun Annick Riff* BEL G
Kentucky State Amateur USA 27-Jun Lydia Gumm USA F
North Carolina Junior Girls Championship USA 27-Jun Grace Yatawara* USA G
Rhode Island Amateur USA 27-Jun Susan Cavanagh USA G
Iowa Match Play USA 27-Jun Katie Gustafson* USA G
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 27-Jun Gigi Stoll USA F
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei Championship TPE 27-Jun Ching-Tzu Chen TPE E
Connacht Women's Championship IRL 28-Jun Victoria Craig* IRL G
Japan Women's Amateur Championship JPN 28-Jun Minami Hiruta JPN B
Western Amateur USA 28-Jun Mika Liu USA B
Ladies British Open Amateur ENG 28-Jun Emily Kristine Pedersen DEN Elite
Eimskipsmotarodin 4 - Icelandic Match Play ISL 29-Jun Tinna Johannsdottir* ISL E
Padova Grand Prix ITA 29-Jun Angelica Moresco ITA F
Swiss International Championship SUI 29-Jun Albane Valenzuela SUI D
Finnish Mid Tour #3 Match Play FIN 29-Jun Minna Kaarnalahti FIN F
International Trophy NOR 29-Jun Ingrid Hagen NOR F
Latvian Amateur LAT 29-Jun Mara Puisite LAT F
Facilicom Amateur Open of Flanders BEL 29-Jun Charlotte De Corte BEL D
Grand Prix du Golf Club de Lyon FRA 29-Jun Mathilde Bertuol* FRA E
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Ostergotland SWE 29-Jun Linda Lundqvist* SWE G
Faldo Series Czech Championship CZE 29-Jun Marie Lunackova CZE E
Grand Prix des Volcans FRA 29-Jun Charlotte Le Provost FRA G
Grand Prix de Strasbourg FRA 29-Jun Fidji Merle FRA G
Grand Prix de Palmola FRA 29-Jun Beatrice Soubiron FRA F
JSM Slag SWE 29-Jun Isabelle Johansson SWE D
Abierto de Golf Scotiabank PER 29-Jun Anneke Strobach PER F
Cup Caroline SWE 29-Jun Astrid Parsson SWE G
Turkish Amateur Championship TUR 29-Jun Elcin Ulu TUR F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Celine Boutier (FRA)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Linnea Strom (SWE)
7      Nanna Madsen (DEN)
8      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) +2
9      Ally McDonald (USA) -1
10    Gabriela Lopez (MEX) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) - up 13 to 13
Andrea Lee (USA) - up 61 to 17
Laetitia Beck (ISR) - up 13 to 20

TOP 50

Tiffany Chan (HKG) - up 15 to 39
Marta Sanz (ESP) - up 19 to 42
Mariel Galdiano (USA) - up 4 to 49
Mathilda Cappeliez (FRA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Mika Liu (USA) - up 118 to 64
Jenny Haglund (SWE) - up 72 to 74
Anne van Dam (NED) - up 59 to 81
Amy Lee (USA) - up 68 to 97
Sarah Schober (AUT) - up 14 to 98
Fabiola Arriaga (MEX) - up 5 to 99

Previous Next