The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto Internacional de Golf del eje Cafetero COL 30-Jun Nicolas Echavarria COL E
Sahalee Players Championship USA 2-Jul Mark Anguiano USA A
Southern California Senior Amateur USA 2-Jul Jeff Burda USA G
North America Cup USA 2-Jul Team Canada CAN G
Under Armour Jeff Overton Championship USA 3-Jul Braden Thornberry USA F
PGA Junior Series Kokopelli USA 3-Jul Philip Barbaree USA F
Barton Creek Resort Collegiate Championship USA 3-Jul Patrick Bailey* USA G
Slovak Senior Open SVK 3-Jul Clemente Borra* ITA G
Ravenwood Junior Championship USA 3-Jul Jack Gianniny* USA G
Global Golf Post Scottish Boys U16 Open Championship SCO 3-Jul Paul Foulquie FRA F
Arrowhead Junior at The Bluffs USA 3-Jul Zach Tracy USA G
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 3-Jul Riley Elmes USA F
Ryan Moore Junior Championship USA 3-Jul Aaron Whalen USA G
Copa Excmo Ayto de Siero Copa Carmin ESP 3-Jul Ivan Cantero ESP E
Leinster Boys Open IRL 3-Jul Jamie Knipe* IRL G
NOMADS South African Boys U17 Championship RSA 3-Jul Dylan Naidoo* RSA F
Coca Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands USA 3-Jul Donnie Trosper USA G
Greater San Antonio Junior USA 3-Jul Conner Bjugstad USA G
New Brunswick Junior Championship CAN 4-Jul Calvin Ross* CAN G
YEANGDER National Amateur TPE 4-Jul Yu-Jui Liu TPE E
National Team Trials - Summer Session KOR 4-Jul Sungjae Im* KOR F
New South Wales Junior Championship AUS 4-Jul David Micheluzzi AUS F
Yorkshire Amateur Championship ENG 4-Jul Julian Taylor ENG F
Ontario Junior Match Play CAN 4-Jul Trevor Ranton CAN G
Seattle Amateur Championship USA 4-Jul Joseph Fryer* USA F
Manitoba Mid-Amateur CAN 4-Jul Cameron Lowdon* CAN G
Krumpen Open DEN 4-Jul Jesper Gunder Larsen* DEN G
CN Future Links Western Championship CAN 4-Jul Trevor Yu* CAN G
Golden Isles Invitational USA 5-Jul Dylan Freeman USA F
Danish International Amateur DEN 5-Jul John Axelsen DEN D
North & South Amateur Championship USA 5-Jul Michael Cromie USA B
Estonian Junior Open EST 5-Jul Sander Aadusaar EST G
Cheshire Strokeplay Championship ENG 5-Jul Mark Geddes ENG F
Italian Boy's U16 Match Play Championship - Trofeo Giovanni Alberto Agnelli ITA 5-Jul Ludovico Addabbo ITA G
Northumberland County Championships ENG 5-Jul Jake Storey ENG F
Clasificatario Los Andes BOL 6-Jul Kevin Muriel BOL G
Monterey City Amateur USA 6-Jul Michael Decker USA F
Classic du Prieure FRA 6-Jul Robin Sciot-Siegrist FRA F
Spirit of America Championship USA 6-Jul J M O'Toole USA F
Slovak Mid-Age Open SVK 6-Jul Mikulas Ordnung* CZE G
Nova Scotia Amateur CAN 6-Jul Alastair Tidcombe CAN G
Titleist & Footjoy West Coast Masters DEN 6-Jul Nikolaj Puggaard Rachlitz* DEN F
Torneo Amateur FVG VEN 6-Jul Jose Maria Perozzo* VEN G
Golf Newfoundland and Labrador Championship CAN 6-Jul Matthew Tibbo CAN G
Norgescup 4 NOR 6-Jul Lars Mjeldheim Sandvoll NOR G
Essex County Championship ENG 6-Jul Ricky Lee* ENG F
Cameron Corbett Vase SCO 6-Jul Chris Robb SCO D
Limuru Open & Bracken Hurst Cup KEN 6-Jul Nelson Simwa KEN F
Innerschweizer Championship SUI 6-Jul Zeno Felder SUI G
Targa d'Oro ITA 6-Jul Alessandro Stucchi* ITA F
Wyoming Amateur Championship USA 6-Jul Andrew Garner* USA G
DM Mid-Age DEN 6-Jul Tony Jensen* DEN G
East Lancashire Scratch Challenge Trophy ENG 6-Jul Ciaran Doherty ENG F
English Mid Amateur (Logan Trophy) ENG 6-Jul Martin Foulkes* ENG G
Rosen Pokalen DEN 6-Jul Andreas Lunding* DEN G
Chapman Grand Slam ZIM 6-Jul Benjamin Follett-Smith ZIM G
SM Lyöntipeli M55 FIN 6-Jul Ari Vauhkonen* FIN G
Ukrainian Open Amateur Championship UKR 6-Jul Luka Braz* SLO G
Czech National Youth Championship CZE 6-Jul Jan Cernohorsky* CZE G
Copa Comunidad Valenciana ESP 6-Jul Mario Beltran ESP F
Firecracker Open USA 6-Jul Logan Boatner USA F
Grand Prix de Chiberta FRA 6-Jul Antoine Rozner FRA C
Bream Bay Classic NZL 6-Jul Sam An NZL F
Limpopo Open RSA 6-Jul Christiaan Bezuidenhout RSA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2    Robby Shelton (USA) +1
3    Scottie Scheffler (USA) -1
4    Bradley Neil (SCO)
5    Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
6    Jordan Niebrugge (USA)
7    Guillermo Pereira (CHI)
8    Gavin Kyle Green (MAS)
9    Renato Paratore (ITA)
10  Ryan Evans (ENG)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Taylor Pendrith (CAN) - up 12 to 18
Lucas Herbert (AUS) - up 2 to 19
Trey Mullinax (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50 

Mark Anguiano (USA) - up 39 to 24
Hunter Stewart (USA) - up 5 to 48
Michael Cromie (USA) - up 51 to 50

TOP 100 

Tim Gornik (SLO) - up 21 to 83
Lorens Chan (USA) - up 8 to 98
Kenta Konishi (JPN) - up 3 to 99
Tomasz Anderson (ENG) - up 3 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Yani Tseng Invitational USA 1-Jul Andrea Lee USA B
South African Girls Championship RSA 1-Jul Cara Gorlei RSA C
New England Women's Amateur USA 1-Jul Dana Harrity USA F
Leinster Girls Championship IRL 2-Jul Annabel Wilson IRL G
Florida Junior Championship USA 2-Jul Mary Janiga USA F
Alberta Ladies Amateur Championship CAN 3-Jul Jaclyn Lee CAN D
Under Armour Jeff Overton Championship USA 3-Jul Lauren Hartlage USA G
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 3-Jul Kaitlin Collom USA G
Coca Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands USA 3-Jul Harley Dubsky USA G
Arrowhead Junior at The Bluffs USA 3-Jul Amber Wang USA F
Ravenwood Junior Championship USA 3-Jul Isabella DiLisio USA F
Finnish Match Play FIN 3-Jul Jenna Maihaniemi FIN F
Greater San Antonio Junior USA 3-Jul Kristin Glesne* USA G
Barton Creek Resort Collegiate Championship USA 3-Jul Dana Clary* USA F
Ryan Moore Junior Championship USA 3-Jul Marianne Li USA G
PGA Junior Series at Kokopelli USA 3-Jul Anna Hack* USA G
CN Future Links Western Championship CAN 4-Jul Annie Songeun Lee* CAN G
SLGA Amateur Open SIN 4-Jul Koh Sock Hwee SIN C
Manitoba Amateur Championship CAN 4-Jul Jenna Roadley CAN G
British Columbia Junior Championship CAN 4-Jul Naomi Ko CAN F
New South Wales Junior Championship AUS 4-Jul Shelly Shin AUS D
National Team Trials - Summer Session KOR 4-Jul Koongjun Lee KOR E
YEANGDER National Amateur TPE 4-Jul Chia-Pei Lee TPE F
Ontario Junior Match Play CAN 4-Jul Grace St-Germain CAN G
Italian Girls U16 Match Play Championship ITA 5-Jul Federica Torre* ITA E
Estonian Junior Open EST 5-Jul Anna Diana Svanka LAT G
Danish International Championship DEN 5-Jul Nanna Madsen DEN B
Nova Scotia Women's Senior Amateur CAN 5-Jul Ruth Maxwell* CAN G
Nova Scotia Women's Amateur CAN 5-Jul Julia Henderson CAN G
DM Mid-Age DEN 6-Jul Stinne Thorsen DEN G
Saskatchewan Amateur & Senior Championships CAN 6-Jul Kimberly Risulmi* CAN G
Czech National Youth Championship CZE 6-Jul Anna Zaleska* CZE F
Titleist West Coast Junior Masters DEN 6-Jul Catarina Agerbak DEN G
Classic du Prieure FRA 6-Jul Elise Genoux FRA E
Grand Prix de Chiberta FRA 6-Jul Carmen Sainz ESP D
Copa Comunidad Valenciana ESP 6-Jul Belen Amoros Benet ESP F
Ruth Middleton Classic NZL 6-Jul Chantelle Cassidy NZL C
Targa d'Oro ITA 6-Jul Bianca Bossi ITA G
Innerschweizer Championship SUI 6-Jul Rachel Rossel SUI G
English Women's Mid-Amateur ENG 6-Jul Samantha Giles ENG D
Norgescup 4 NOR 6-Jul Nicoline Skaug NOR E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
2     Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3     Alison (CA) Lee (USA)
4     Celine Boutier (FRA)
5     Nanna Madsen (DEN) +2
6     Linnea Strom (SWE)
7     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) -2
8     Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
9     Ally McDonald (USA)
10   Gabriela Lopez (MEX)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Karen Chung (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 1 to 100

Previous Next