The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Northern California Junior USA 8-Jul Justin Suh USA F
West Penn Open Championship USA 8-Jul Jon Mills* USA G
R Jay Sigel Match Play USA 9-Jul Eric Williams USA E
Golf Association of Philadelphia - Brewer Cup USA 9-Jul Chip Lutz USA F
FCG International Junior Championship USA 9-Jul Amarin Kraivixien THA F
AJGA Junior at Mayacama USA 9-Jul Eddy Lai USA G
Nova Scotia Junior Championship CAN 10-Jul Myles Creighton* CAN G
North & South Junior Championship USA 10-Jul David Kocher* USA F
Tennessee Junior Amateur USA 10-Jul Davis Shore USA F
Genesis Shootout presented by the Valero Texas Open USA 10-Jul Sutherland Stith* USA G
Will Claxton Junior presented by TestDrive.com USA 10-Jul Ben Fuller* USA F
CN Future Links Quebec Championship CAN 10-Jul Kelvin Young Woong Lim* CAN G
Florida Junior Amateur Championship USA 10-Jul John Coultas USA F
Golf Newfoundland & Labrador Junior CAN 10-Jul Blair Bursey CAN G
Ulster Boys Open Championship IRL 10-Jul Tommy O'Driscoll* IRL G
Vermont Amateur Championship USA 10-Jul Evan Russell USA F
Boyd Quaich Memorial Tournament SCO 10-Jul Henry Tomlinson/Nicolas Maheut ENG/FRA F
Wyndham Cup USA 10-Jul West Team USA B
Trans-Mississippi Championship USA 10-Jul Will Zalatoris USA A
Taiwan Junior Amateur - New Generation Cup TPE 10-Jul Han-Ting Chiu TPE F
PGA Junior Series Taconic USA 10-Jul Daniel Martinez USA G
Bargara Junior Classic AUS 10-Jul Douglas Klein AUS G
Austrian Juniors Tour 4 AUT 10-Jul Janes Lombardo GER G
Warren-Ford Amateur Open SIN 10-Jul Joshua Ho SIN E
Hills Junior Open TPE 10-Jul Yang Yinong CHN G
Maine Amateur Championship USA 10-Jul Andrew Slattery* USA G
AJGA Annapolis Junior USA 10-Jul John Pak* USA G
Connecticut Junior Amateur USA 10-Jul Evan Grenus USA G
Colorado Match Play USA 11-Jul Cody Kent USA E
Louisiana Junior Amateur USA 11-Jul Philip Barbaree USA F
Alberta Junior Championship CAN 11-Jul Tyler Saunders CAN F
South Carolina Junior Match Play USA 11-Jul RJ Bartolomucci* USA G
Rhode Island Amateur USA 11-Jul Bobby Leopold USA F
Pacific Northwest Amateur USA 11-Jul James Beale NZL C
Greater Houston City Junior Match Play USA 11-Jul Grant Lincecum* USA G
Faldo Series China CHN 11-Jul Ye Wocheng CHN G
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends USA 11-Jul Harrison Ott USA G
Irish Seniors Amateur Close Championship IRL 11-Jul Maurice Kelly IRL G
Ohio Amateur USA 11-Jul Andrew Dorn USA E
Portugal National Youths POR 11-Jul Nathan Brader ENG G
Ontario Amateur CAN 11-Jul Chris Hemmerich CAN C
British Columbia Junior Championship CAN 11-Jul Keaton Gudz* CAN G
Kymin Cup ENG 11-Jul Oliver Farrell ENG G
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 12-Jul Joseph Crisostomo* USA G
Utah State Amateur USA 12-Jul Jon Wright USA F
European Amateur Team Championship FIN 12-Jul Spain ESP A
European Boys Team Championship NOR 12-Jul Italy ITA B
European Amateur Team Championship 2014 - Division 2 CZE 12-Jul Wales WAL E
ASGA Stroke Play Championship USA 12-Jul Seth Garner* USA G
Barber's Point Invitational USA 12-Jul Corey Kozuma USA F
Japan Amateur Championship JPN 12-Jul Takashi Ogiso JPN C
Grand Prix de la Biarritz Cup FRA 13-Jul Alejandro Del Rey Gonzalez ESP C
SGF Senior Tour H35 #4 SWE 13-Jul Carl Fjallman SWE G
Barloseborg Elite Open DEN 13-Jul Peter Launer Baek DEN F
Tucker Trophy WAL 13-Jul Richard James WAL F
Kansas City Amateur Championship USA 13-Jul Zac Dittmer USA F
SM Lyontipeli Mid Tour 4 FIN 13-Jul Antti Ulvio* FIN G
Iowa Senior Masters USA 13-Jul Jim Curell USA G
Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur VEN 13-Jul William Fookes Slesarew VEN G
Titleist Tour 4 NOR 13-Jul Sigurd Aune NOR F
Iowa Masters USA 13-Jul Levi Fink USA F
Palm Beach Kennel Club County Amateur USA 13-Jul Eddie Kenny* USA F
New Brunswick Amateur CAN 13-Jul Justin Shanks CAN F
Alaska State Amateur Championship USA 13-Jul Greg Sanders USA G
SCGA Amateur Championship USA 13-Jul Beau Hossler USA C
Mississippi Greenwood Invitational USA 13-Jul Alan Ellis USA G
Campeonato Excmo Ayuntamiento De Llanes ESP 13-Jul Hugo Alvarez ESP G
Magnolia Amateur USA 13-Jul Kevin Brady USA E
Georgia Amateur USA 13-Jul Robert Mize USA D
Carolinas Amateur Championship USA 13-Jul Carter Jenkins USA C
Eastern Amateur USA 13-Jul Christopher Hickman USA D
Message Elitecup DEN 13-Jul Jakob Kollerup DEN F
The Players Amateur USA 13-Jul Scott Vincent ZIM A
Castelconturbia Trophy ITA 13-Jul Alessandro Bianco* ITA G
NCGA Amateur Stroke Play Championship USA 13-Jul Bobby Bucey USA G
Abierto de Golf Bucaramanga COL 13-Jul Juan Sebastian Munoz COL F
Sutherland Chalise SCO 13-Jul Adam Dunton SCO D
Niitvalja Karikas EST 13-Jul Casper Simberg* EST G
Citta di Mogliano Veneto Trophy ITA 13-Jul Giulio Castagnara ITA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2    Robby Shelton (USA)
3    Scottie Scheffler (USA)
4    Jordan Niebrugge (USA) +2
5    Bradley Neil (SCO) -1
6    Chang-woo Lee (KOR) -1
7    Scott Vincent (ZIM) +9
8    Guillermo Pereira (CHI) -1
9    Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +2
10  Renato Paratore (ITA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Paul Howard (ENG) - up 11 to 20

TOP 50 

Davis Riley (USA) - up 18 to 41
Lee McCoy (USA) - up 6 to 46
Paul Dunne (IRL) - up 6 to 47
Robbie van West (NED) - up 6 to 50

TOP 100 

Chris Hemmerich (CAN) - up 43 to 61
Zhang Huachuang Andy (CHN) - up 43 to 74
Zach Olsen (USA) - up 19 to 83
Marco Iten (SUI) - up 24 to 91
Scott Fernandez (ESP) - up 11 to 92
Garrett Rank (CAN) - up 37 to 98



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Queensland Mid Amateur Championship AUS 8-Jul Katrina Jones AUS G
New Brunswick Provincial Championship CAN 8-Jul Leanne Richardson CAN F
Connacht Girls Championship IRL 8-Jul Catriona Griffin* IRL G
FCG International Junior Championship USA 9-Jul Pauline Del Rosario PHI D
Santa Maria Collegiate Open USA 9-Jul Elise Bradley USA G
AJGA Junior at Mayacama USA 9-Jul Marianne Li USA E
Golf Quebec Provincial Championship CAN 9-Jul Grace St-Germain CAN D
Gauteng North Championship RSA 9-Jul Lora Assad RSA C
North of Scotland Championship SCO 9-Jul Ailsa Summers SCO F
Taiwan Junior Amateur TPE 10-Jul Jie-En Lin TPE E
Carolinas Match Play USA 10-Jul Mallory Hetzel* USA F
Tennessee Junior USA 10-Jul Aubree Jones* USA G
Warren-Ford Amateur Open SIN 10-Jul Fariza Izanie Zain SIN D
Will Claxton Junior presented by TestDrive.com USA 10-Jul Kayley Marschke* USA F
Missouri Amateur USA 10-Jul Ellen Port USA F
Genesis Shootout presented by the Valero Texas Open USA 10-Jul Cheyenne Knight USA F
CN Future Links Quebec Championship CAN 10-Jul Alyssa Getty CAN G
South Carolina Junior Match Play USA 10-Jul Morgan Cox* USA G
North & South Junior Championship USA 10-Jul Brigitte Dunne* USA E
Hills Junior Open TPE 10-Jul Wan-Ping Huang TPE G
KB Financial Group Cup KOR 10-Jul Sora Lee* KOR D
Bargara Junior Classic AUS 10-Jul Hazel Martin AUS G
Wyndham Cup USA 10-Jul West Team USA B
PGA Junior Series Taconic USA 10-Jul Lois Kaye Go* PHI G
Alberta Junior Championship CAN 10-Jul Jaclyn Lee CAN F
Austrian Juniors Tour 4 AUT 10-Jul Lara Lumbe* AUT F
Nebraska Match Play USA 10-Jul Danielle Lemek USA E
Nova Scotia Junior Championship CAN 10-Jul Meghan McLean* CAN G
Queensland Senior Championship AUS 10-Jul Josie Ryan AUS G
AJGA Annapolis Junior USA 10-Jul Julia Calbi* USA G
Faldo Series China CHN 11-Jul Jin Man CHN F
Virginia State Amateur Championship USA 11-Jul Lyberty Anderson USA F
BC Amateur CAN 11-Jul Taylor Kim CAN D
Portugal National Youths POR 11-Jul Leonor Bessa POR G
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends USA 11-Jul Sienna Chapman* USA F
Greater Houston City Junior Match Play USA 11-Jul Christine Wang* USA G
Pacific Northwest Amateur USA 11-Jul Aaren Ziegler USA D
Ontario Women's Amateur CAN 11-Jul Brooke Mackenzie Henderson CAN B
Munster Womens Championships IRL 12-Jul Sinead Sexton IRL F
European Ladies' Team Championship SLO 12-Jul France FRA A
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 12-Jul Han Yucen CHN G
European Girls' Team Championship SVK 12-Jul France FRA B
SM Lyontipeli Mid Tour 4 FIN 13-Jul Nina Katajainen* FIN G
Titleist Tour 4 NOR 13-Jul Synne Lauritzen* NOR G
Castelconturbia Trophy ITA 13-Jul Valentina Leardi* ITA G
Idaho GA Amateur USA 13-Jul Haley Nist* USA G
Grand Prix de la Biarritz Cup FRA 13-Jul Anais Meyssonnier FRA C
Citta di Mogliano Veneto Trophy ITA 13-Jul Tullia Calzavara ITA F
Abierto de Golf Bucaramanga COL 13-Jul Laura Estefenn COL E
Niitvalja Karikas EST 13-Jul Merlin Palm EST G
Florida Stroke Play Championship USA 13-Jul Shena Yang* USA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
2    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3    Alison (CA) Lee (USA)
4    Celine Boutier (FRA)
5    Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
6    Nanna Madsen (DEN) -1
7    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
8    Emma Talley (USA) +8
9    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) -1
10  Ally McDonald (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Simin Feng (CHN) - up 11 to 20

TOP 50

Georgia Hall (ENG) - up 91 to 33
Marijosse Navarro (MEX) - up 7 to 47
Bethany Wu (USA) - up 9 to 48

TOP 100 

Jessica Haigwood (USA) - up 38 to 75
Roberta Liti (ITA) - up 17 to 91
Elizabeth Mallett (ENG) - up 14 to 92
Justine Dreher (FRA) - up 10 to 93
Jennifer Coleman (USA) - up 1 to 100

Previous Next