The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Harry Hammond Award USA 14-Jul Blaine Lafferty* USA G
Internationaux de France Seniors FRA 14-Jul Lionel Bouchonnet* FRA G
Faldo Series Austria AUT 14-Jul Clemens Gaster AUT G
South Dakota Match Play USA 14-Jul Tyler Barrett* USA G
Grand Prix de Saint Nom la Breteche FRA 14-Jul Robin Sciot-Siegrist FRA F
Grand Prix de Troyes la Cordelieres FRA 14-Jul Corentin Philbert* FRA G
CN Future Links Atlantic Championship CAN 15-Jul Myles Creighton CAN G
Toyota Tour Cup Series Santa Ana USA 15-Jul Ramiz Jamal* USA G
Oxnard City Junior Championship USA 15-Jul Johnathan Nicholson USA G
Scottish Youths Stroke Play SCO 16-Jul Nick Marsh ENG D
State Farm Shawnee Collegiate Open USA 16-Jul Alexander Hall USA F
Tillman Trophy ENG 16-Jul Mark Collins ENG D
Saskatchewan Junior CAN 16-Jul Corey Bailey* CAN G
Nevada State Amateur USA 16-Jul Nicholas Smits NED F
Nebraska Junior Amateur USA 16-Jul Alex Schaake USA G
Golf Fenomenos ESP 16-Jul Javier Herrero* ESP G
PGA Junior Series Westbrook Country Club USA 16-Jul Garret Buckley* USA G
The Junior Open ENG 16-Jul Kevin Leblanc* IRL F
Aaron's - Bob Estes Abilene Junior USA 17-Jul Jose Cervantes* MEX G
McGregor Trophy ENG 17-Jul John Axelsen DEN F
Met Junior Championship USA 17-Jul Dawson Jones USA G
Illinois State Amateur USA 17-Jul Raymond Knoll USA E
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship USA 17-Jul SM Lee* USA G
AJGA Huntsville Junior USA 17-Jul Patrick Martin USA F
Connacht U18 Open IRL 17-Jul Jamie Dunne* IRL G
AJGA junior at Serrano USA 17-Jul Alexander Lee* USA G
Manitoba Junior Championship CAN 17-Jul Travis Fredborg CAN G
Midwest Junior Players Championship USA 17-Jul Matthew Walker USA F
Danish International Youths DEN 17-Jul Sixten Stemann Jensen DEN F
New Era Junior Championship USA 17-Jul Michael VanDerLaan* USA G
Colorado Junior Match Play Championship USA 18-Jul Sam Marley* USA G
South Wales Boys Championship WAL 18-Jul Thomas Williams WAL G
North of Ireland Amateur IRL 18-Jul Chris Selfridge IRL D
MJT Oldum Brown Classic CAN 18-Jul Adam Veenstra* CAN G
Callaway Junior World Championship USA 18-Jul Ryan Ruffels AUS C
Golf Quebec Junior Championship CAN 18-Jul Etienne Papineau CAN F
Drummond Junior AUS 18-Jul Min Woo Lee AUS G
Swiss Seniors International Amateur SUI 18-Jul Yves Hofstetter* SUI G
Ontario Junior Championship CAN 18-Jul Matt LeMay USA G
Queensland Senior Amateur AUS 18-Jul Brian Sams* AUS G
Kansas Junior Match Play USA 18-Jul Gage Ihrig* USA G
FCG Cobra Puma Collegiate Championship USA 18-Jul Alvin Hiew MAS G
Singapore Open Amateur Championship SIN 18-Jul Danthai Boonma THA D
Massachusetts Amateur USA 18-Jul John Kelly* USA F
Pin Fernando July Grand Prix SRI 18-Jul P Hemantha SRI G
GGL International Junior Open ITA 18-Jul Luca Gerolla* ITA G
Indiana State Junior Championship USA 18-Jul Thomas Lewis* USA G
British Columbia Amateur CAN 18-Jul Jordan Lu CAN D
Sun Life Financial Alberta Amateur CAN 18-Jul Tyler Saunders CAN F
Greater San Antonio Junior Match Play USA 18-Jul Kevin Pourasef USA G
Toronto Star Amateur CAN 18-Jul Ryan Tsang* CAN F
New Hampshire State Amateur USA 19-Jul Joe Leavitt USA F
U.S. Amateur Public Links Championship USA 19-Jul Byron Meth USA B
Finnish Stroke Play Championship FIN 19-Jul Linus Vaisanen FIN D
Swiss National Juniors SUI 19-Jul Neal Woernhard SUI G
Rochester District Championship USA 19-Jul Trevor Sluman USA F
Southern Amateur Championship USA 19-Jul MJ Maguire USA A
Luxembourg International Amateur Championship LUX 19-Jul Kasper Hyldgaard DEN F
UGA Senior Amateur USA 19-Jul Jeff Powars* USA G
Dutch International Junior Open NED 19-Jul Severiano Prins NED C
Austrian Stroke Play U16, U18, U21 AUT 20-Jul Alexander Ferlin AUT G
Abierto del Guayaquil Country Club ECU 20-Jul Andres Felipe Arango ECU F
MCT Nova Scotia Mid Amateur CAN 20-Jul Bill Burns CAN G
West Texas Amateur USA 20-Jul Wes Artac USA F
Grand Prix de la Cote d'Albatre FRA 20-Jul Nicolas Maheut FRA G
Icelandic Junior Stroke Play ISL 20-Jul Gisli Sveinbergsson/Fannar Steingrimsson ISL/ISL G
Campeonato de Santander - Memorial Marcelino Botin ESP 20-Jul Daniel Berna ESP E
Amador de Golfe do Brasil BRA 20-Jul Andre Tourinho BRA F
The Cardinal Amateur USA 20-Jul Scott Harvey USA C
Nevada State Mid-Amateur USA 20-Jul Kenny Ebalo USA F
Slovak Amateur Tour 4 SVK 20-Jul Jan Friesz SVK G
Grand Prix des Landes FRA 20-Jul Nicolas Platret FRA D
St David's Gold Cross WAL 20-Jul Matthew Moseley WAL E
Hillerod Pokalen DEN 20-Jul Patrick Rasmussen DEN F
Waterloo Open Amateur USA 20-Jul Carson Schaake USA G
China Amateur Championship CHN 20-Jul Zhang Jin CHN F
North Dakota State Match Play USA 20-Jul Bill Carlson USA G
Jacksonville Amateur USA 20-Jul Travis Trace USA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2    Robby Shelton (USA)
3    Scottie Scheffler (USA)
4    Chang-woo Lee (KOR) +2
5    Bradley Neil (SCO)
6    Scott Vincent (ZIM) +1
7    Guillermo Pereira (CHI) +1
8    Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +1
9    Renato Paratore (ITA) +1
10  Jordan Niebrugge (USA) -6

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Brian Campbell (USA) - up 4 to 18
Ashley Chesters (ENG) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50 

Doug Ghim (USA) - up 38 to 49
MJ Maguire (USA) - up 49 to 50

TOP 100 

Daniel Berna (ESP) - up 33 to 76
Byron Meth (USA) - up 101 to 97
James Beale (NZL) - up 5 to 99
Tomasz Anderson (ENG) - up 5 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Grand Prix de Troyes la Cordelieres FRA 14-Jul Marie Beauvalet-Boutouyrie FRA G
Faldo Series Austria AUT 14-Jul Kristyna Frydlova CZE E
South Dakota Match Play USA 14-Jul Janice Baumberger* USA G
Grand Prix de Saint Nom la Breteche FRA 14-Jul Anyssia Herbaut FRA E
Toyota Tour Cup Series Santa Ana USA 15-Jul Brittany Park* USA G
Oxnard City Junior Championship USA 15-Jul Skyler Wood* USA G
California Championship USA 16-Jul Sara Banke USA E
PGA Junior Series Westbrook Country Club USA 16-Jul Tristyn Nowlin* USA G
Golf Fenomenos ESP 16-Jul Marta Munoz* ESP G
The Junior Open ENG 16-Jul Diane Baillieux BEL C
State Farm Shawnee Collegiate Open USA 16-Jul Jessica Cornish USA G
Saskatchewan Junior CAN 16-Jul Kayla Sawchuk* CAN G
AJGA Junior at Serrano USA 17-Jul Anna Zhou USA E
New Era Junior Championship USA 17-Jul Katie Kim* USA G
Kansas Open USA 17-Jul Jettie Bezek* USA G
Oklahoma State Amateur USA 17-Jul Yujeong Son* USA G
Manitoba Junior Championship CAN 17-Jul Veronica Vetesnik* CAN G
Kansas Amateur USA 17-Jul Gianna Misenhelter USA F
Aaron's - Bob Estes Abilene Junior USA 17-Jul Sol Lee* KOR G
Midwest Junior Players Championship USA 17-Jul Heather Ciskowski USA F
AJGA Huntsville Junior USA 17-Jul Maddie Hamilton USA F
Maryland Amateur USA 17-Jul Maia Schechter USA F
English Women's Amateur Championship ENG 17-Jul Bronte Law ENG B
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship USA 17-Jul Carly Burkhardt* USA G
Danish International Youths DEN 17-Jul Marie Lund-Hansen DEN F
Indiana State Amateur Championship USA 17-Jul Julia Potter USA F
New York State Amateur USA 17-Jul Christine Schmitt* USA F
GGL international Junior Open ITA 18-Jul Greta Minetto* ITA F
Callaway World Junior Championship USA 18-Jul Daniela Uy PHI B
FCG Cobra Puma Collegiate Championship USA 18-Jul Chloe Wong USA G
Arkansas Match Play USA 18-Jul Libby Croom* USA G
Ontario Junior Championship CAN 18-Jul Courtney Tolton* CAN F
Scottish Girls (Close) Stroke Play SCO 18-Jul Fiona Liddell* SCO E
Golf Quebec Junior Championship CAN 18-Jul Annie Lacombe CAN G
Western Pennsylvania Championship USA 18-Jul Kristen Obush USA G
Greater San Antonio Junior Match Play USA 18-Jul Shannon Douglas* USA G
Western Philadelphia Match Play USA 18-Jul Meghan Stasi USA D
MJT Oldum Brown Classic CAN 18-Jul Hannah Lee* CAN G
U.S Women's Amateur Public Links Championship USA 19-Jul Fumie Jo CHN A
Swiss National Juniors SUI 19-Jul Azelia Meichtry SUI D
North & South Amateur USA 19-Jul Alison Lee USA A
Irish Girls Close Championship IRL 19-Jul Annabel Wilson IRL E
Dutch International Junior Open NED 19-Jul Budsabakorn Sukapan THA C
Luxembourg International Amateur Championship LUX 19-Jul Helene Hviid Jorgensen DEN F
Finnish Stroke Play Championship FIN 19-Jul Roosa Narhi FIN E
Austrian Stroke Play U18 AUT 20-Jul Leonie Bettel AUT F
Grand Prix de la Cote d'Albatre FRA 20-Jul Pauline Stein* FRA G
Grand Prix des Landes FRA 20-Jul Agathe Sauzon FRA C
Austrian Stroke Play U21 & U16 AUT 20-Jul Marlene Krejcy/Clarissa von Stosch* AUT/AUT F
Slovak Amateur Tour 4 SVK 20-Jul Katarina Chovancova SVK F
Icelandic Junior Stroke Play ISL 20-Jul Helga Kristin Einarsdottir* ISL G
Hillerod Pokalen DEN 20-Jul Mathilde Risom Mathiasen DEN F
China Amateur Championship CHN 20-Jul Shi Yuting CHN D
Amador de Golfe do Brasil BRA 20-Jul Clara Teixeira BRA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
2    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3    Alison (CA) Lee (USA)
4    Celine Boutier (FRA)
5    Linnea Strom (SWE)
6    Nanna Madsen (DEN)
7    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
8    Emma Talley (USA)
9    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
10  Gabriela Lopez (MEX) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Yan (Jennifer) Jing (CHN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Lori Beth Adams (USA) - up 45 to 43
Fumie (Alice) Jo (CHN) - up 743 to 45
Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) - up 319 to 49

TOP 100 

Casey Danielson (USA) - up 52 to 51
Oona Vartiainen (FIN) - up 36 to 65
Gabriella Then (USA) - up 36 to 70
Maddie Szeryk (USA) - up 48 to 72
Jillian Hollis (USA) - up 70 to 80
Lindsay Gahm (USA) - up 42 to 85
Leslie Cloots (BEL) - up 15 to 89
Wang Ziyi (CHN) - up 111 to 93

Previous Next