The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Thunderbird International Junior USA 26-May Zhang Huachuang Andy CHN B
Florida Junior Tour - Innisbrook USA 26-May John Coultas* USA G
FCWT Tour Championship USA 26-May Andreas Halvorsen NOR F
IJGT Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 26-May Ryoto Furuya USA F
JAGS Memorial Junior Championship USA 26-May Johnathan Nicholson* USA G
Santa Barbara City Championship USA 26-May Brett Silvernail USA F
Nissan Guam Amateur GUM 26-May Devin Hua GUM G
NCAA DI Medal Championship USA 26-May Cameron Wilson USA A
Fresno City Amateur Championship USA 26-May Jason Anthony USA G
Memorial Amateur USA 26-May Cameron Champ USA D
TPC San Antonio USA 28-May Michael Culin USA G
NCAA DI Match Play Championship USA 28-May University of Alabama USA A
Lagonda Trophy ENG 29-May Tom Gandy IOM E
US Kids - European Championship SCO 29-May Conor White* ENG G
Korea Mid Amateur - Chammaroo Cup KOR 29-May Ju-seung Lee* KOR G
Thailand Sports Hero THA 29-May Kosuke Hanamoto* THA F
China Amateur Tour Nanchang Leg CHN 29-May Sun Zhuangzhu* CHN G
MPI Saujana Amateur Championship MAS 29-May Danthai Boonma THA C
Southern India Junior Championship IND 30-May Viraj Madappa IND F
GAM Senior Match Play USA 30-May Randal Lewis USA G
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship TPE 30-May Chun-An Yu TPE D
Irish Senior Amateur Open IRL 30-May Adrian Morrow IRL G
Norgescup 2 NOR 31-May Sebastian Mark Andersen* NOR F
Arizona Mid-Amateur Championship USA 31-May Ken Tanigawa* USA G
Texas Public Links USA 1-Jun Stratton Nolen USA G
Colorado Mid-Amateur Match Play Invitational USA 1-Jun Michael Harrington USA G
Welsh Open Youths Championship WAL 1-Jun Harry Hall ENG F
Uruguayan National Match Play URU 1-Jun Juan Alvarez URU F
Guatemala Nacional Match Play GUA 1-Jun Sebastian Barnoya GUA F
Asserbo Pokalen DEN 1-Jun John Axelsen DEN F
Charleston City Amateur USA 1-Jun Jarrett Swan USA F
Campeonato Aberto Gavea G&CC BRA 1-Jun Roberto Gomez BRA G
Abierto del Quito Tenis & GC ECU 1-Jun Rafael Miranda ECU F
North Wales Boys Championship WAL 1-Jun Thomas Williams WAL G
Ottumwa Amateur USA 1-Jun JD Anderson USA G
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 1-Jun Andrew Brown* CAN G
Coupe Yves Caillol FRA 1-Jun Hubert Tisserand FRA F
KGC MASTERS sponsored by BMW DEN 1-Jun Nicolai Tinning DEN F
Eimskipsmotarodin 2 ISL 1-Jun Ragnar Mar Gardarsson ISL F
Slovak Amateur Tour II SVK 1-Jun Peter Valasek SVK G
Kenridge Invitational USA 1-Jun Buck Brittain USA E
Iowa Senior Match Play USA 1-Jun Ron Peterson USA G
Birmingham National Invitational USA 1-Jun Aaron Hickman USA E
Suisse Centrale Championship SUI 1-Jun Richard Heath AUS E
NT Amateur AUS 1-Jun Jarrod Freeman AUS D
Carrick Neill Scottish Open Championship SCO 1-Jun Gavin Moynihan IRL A
Surrey Amateur Championship ENG 1-Jun Oscar Granstrom-Livesey ENG F
Lithuanian Junior International Championship LTU 1-Jun Kornelijus Baliukonis LTU G
Polish Match Play Championship POL 1-Jun Jan Szmidt POL F
Fiji Open FIJ 1-Jun Olaf Allen FIJ G
Campeonato de Canarias ESP 1-Jun Javier Poladura Lopez ESP G
Austrian Juniors Tour 3 AUT 1-Jun Clemens Gaster* AUT G
Torneo Final del Ranking Argentino ARG 1-Jun Matias Lezcano ARG D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Oliver Schniederjans (USA) +1
4      Scottie Scheffler (USA) -1
5      Cameron Wilson (USA)
6      Robby Shelton (USA) +1
7      Gregory Eason (ENG) -1
8      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
9      Bryson Dechambeau (USA) +1
10    Gavin Moynihan (IRL) +253

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Brian Campbell (USA) - up 15 to 37
Michael Johnson (USA) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100 

Jack Hume (IRL) - up 31 to 82
Paul Howard (ENG) - up 7 to 95
Talor Gooch (USA) - up 6 to 98
Beau Hossler (USA) - up 2 to 99
Trevor Cone (USA) - up 5 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Nissan Guam Amateur GUM 26-May Nalathai Vongjalorn GUM G
Thunderbird International Junior USA 26-May Maddie Szeryk USA A
IJGT Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 26-May Kornkamol Sukaree* THA F
FCWT Tour Championship USA 26-May Ariadna Fonseca VEN F
Florida Junior Tour - Orange County National USA 26-May Courtney Zeng* USA F
Audi Finnish Tour Opening FIN 27-May Matilda Castren FIN D
WGSA 72 Hole Individual Championship RSA 28-May Carrie Park RSA B
China Amateur Tour Nanchang Leg CHN 29-May Jin Man CHN F
Thailand Sports Hero THA 29-May Pitsaon Chaichompoo THA G
Hokkaido Amateur Championship JPN 29-May Sakura Koiwai* JPN G
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship TPE 30-May Minami Katsu JPN B
Norgescup 2 NOR 31-May Sandra Nordaas NOR E
Georgia Match Play USA 31-May Janet Mao USA E
Slovak Amateur Tour II SVK 1-Jun Natalia Heckova SVK F
Guatemala Nacional Match Play GUA 1-Jun Pilar Echeverria GUA G
Polish Match Play Championship POL 1-Jun Dominika Czudkova CZE G
Uruguayan National Match Play URU 1-Jun Priscilla Schmid URU G
AON Junior Tour Piger 11 DEN 1-Jun Mathilde Fredensborg DEN F
Campeonato de Espana Amateur ESP 1-Jun Camilla Hedberg ESP B
DGU Elite Tour Damer 11 DEN 1-Jun Nanna Madsen DEN C
Coupe Yves Caillol FRA 1-Jun Justine Dreher FRA D
Torneo Final del Ranking Argentino ARG 1-Jun Liliana Cammisa ARG E
Asserbo Pokalen DEN 1-Jun Caroline Depping Christensen* DEN G
St Rule Trophy SCO 1-Jun Jessica Meek SCO B
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 1-Jun Jaclyn Lee CAN F
Eimskipsmotarodin 2 ISL 1-Jun Berglind Bjornsdottir ISL E
Suisse Centrale Championship SUI 1-Jun Nina von Siebenthal SUI F
Austrian Juniors Tour 3 AUT 1-Jun Ann-Kathrin Maier* AUT F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1 Minjee Lee (AUS)
2 Alison Lee (USA)
3 Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
4 Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
5 Celine Boutier (FRA)
6 Doris Chen (USA)
7 Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
8 Nanna Madsen (DEN)
9 Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
10 Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Shannon Aubert (FRA) - up 14 to 37
Karis Davidson (AUS) - up 11 to 48
Yu Liu (CHN) - up 17 to 50

TOP 100 

Maddie Szeryk (USA) - up 111 to 90
Roberta Liti (ITA) - up 38 to 91
Alexandra Kaui (USA) - up 33 to 93
Michaela Fletcher (RSA) - up 24 to 99
Andrea Lee (USA) - up 42 to 100

Previous Next