The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
East of Ireland Open Championship IRL 2-Jun Colm Campbell IRL D
Italian Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Franco Bevione Trophy ITA 2-Jun Renato Paratore ITA C
Parada Internacional Mid Amateur COL 2-Jun Felipe Harker Delgado COL G
Torneo Aficionado Cartagena de Indias COL 2-Jun Santiago Gomez COL E
Sukma Perlis MAS 3-Jun Khai Jei Low MAS F
Gleannloch Collegiate Open USA 4-Jun Bradley Phelps USA F
AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes USA 4-Jun Tate Tatom* USA G
Czech Academic Championship CZE 5-Jun Michal Pospisil CZE F
New Jersey Amateur Championship USA 5-Jun Michael Stamberger USA F
Championnat de France FF Sport U FRA 5-Jun Sebastien Gandon FRA G
Columbia Country Club USA 5-Jun Ryoto Furuya USA F
AJGA St Louis Junior USA 5-Jun Timothy Colanta USA G
AJGA PING Phoenix Junior at ASU Karsten USA 5-Jun Graysen Huff* USA G
Pacific Northwest Senior Amateur USA 5-Jun Jim Knoll USA G
AJGA Junior at Steelwood USA 5-Jun Anthony Truong* VIE G
British Columbia Mid-Amateur CAN 5-Jun Craig Doell CAN G
Oklahoma Junior Boys USA 5-Jun Logan Gore* USA G
Westchester Amateur Championship USA 5-Jun Jonathan Renza* USA G
U.S. Senior Challenge USA 5-Jun Mark Weston* USA G
Enjoy Jakarta World Junior Championship INA 6-Jun Thanakorn Torsee/Ryo Toyoyama* THA/JPN F
Karnataka Junior Championship IND 6-Jun Viraj Madappa IND F
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 6-Jun Scott Secord CAN F
English Seniors Championship ENG 6-Jun Stephen East ENG G
National Team Asia Games and WATC Selecting Event 3 CHN 6-Jun Bai Zheng Kai CHN F
Ontario Match Play CAN 6-Jun Dave Bunker CAN F
South Zone Qualifier IND 6-Jun Nikhil S Sekhawat* IND G
Chubu Amateur Championship JPN 6-Jun Yamato Shiraishi* JPN G
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 6-Jun James Leow Kwang Aik/Sangchai Keawcharoen* SIN/THA G
Shikoku Amateur Championship JPN 7-Jun Junya Kameshiro* JPN G
Chugoku Amateur JPN 7-Jun Kenta Konishi JPN E
National Junior Sportexcel 4th Leg MAS 7-Jun William Ching Wei Chieh* MAS G
Palmetto Amateur USA 7-Jun Emmanuel Kountakis USA B
Kent Amateur Championship ENG 7-Jun Mark Collins ENG G
International European Mid-Amateur Championship BUL 7-Jun Felix Banzhaf* GER G
Southwestern Amateur USA 7-Jun Kyle Jones USA C
Post Standard Amateur Championship USA 7-Jun Kevin VandenBerg USA G
Monticello Grand Prix ITA 7-Jun Luca Baraldini ITA F
Wyoming Match Play USA 8-Jun Easton Paxton* USA G
Louisiana Amateur USA 8-Jun Grady Brame USA E
Sutera Harbour Open MAS 8-Jun Albright Chong MAS G
Hertfordshire County Championship ENG 8-Jun George Williams* ENG F
Middlesex County Championship ENG 8-Jun Matthew Alden ENG G
Puerto Rico Championship PUR 8-Jun Jeronimo Esteve USA G
Aberconwy Trophy WAL 8-Jun Lee Jones WAL G
Cambridgeshire County Championship ENG 8-Jun Toby Crisp ENG G
North Carolina Amateur USA 8-Jun Joshua Martin USA D
Estonian National Match Play EST 8-Jun Martin Jarve EST G
Santa Clara County Championship USA 8-Jun Justin Suh USA G
Coronation Trophy KEN 8-Jun John Karichu KEN F
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados - Peru PER 8-Jun Enrique Grau PER G
Torneo de la Gira Juvenil 4 ECU 8-Jun Esteban Missura ECU G
Hampshire, Isle of Wight & Channel Islands County Championship ENG 8-Jun Martin Young ENG F
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados - Mexico MEX 8-Jun Nicolas Echavarria COL C
Mississippi State Amateur USA 8-Jun Nick Beale USA F
Wiibroe Cup DEN 8-Jun Peter Staalbo DEN F
Alabama State Amateur USA 8-Jun Will Cannon USA E
Vuelta Bolivia BOL 8-Jun Camilo Avila BOL G
Sussex Amateur Championship ENG 8-Jun David Wicks ENG F
Golf Quebec Match Play CAN 8-Jun Paolo Addona CAN G
Florida Amateur Public Links USA 8-Jun T J Shuart USA F
German Boys Open GER 8-Jun Nicklas Mattner* GER E
St Andrews Links Trophy SCO 8-Jun Grant Forrest SCO A
Maryland Amateur USA 8-Jun Denny McCarthy USA E
KPK Open PAK 8-Jun Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Puma Central Open BOT 8-Jun Leroy Pearmain BOT G
Ostmarka Open NOR 8-Jun Mats Heien NOR G
Negeri Sembilan Amateur Open MAS 8-Jun Abdul Hadi SIN F
Abierto Cafetero De Golf COL 8-Jun Santiago Gomez COL F
Carroll Amateur USA 8-Jun Connor Peck USA F
Torneo Amateur Guataparo CC VEN 8-Jun Luis Angulo* VEN G
Bedfordshire County Championship ENG 8-Jun Mathew Hill* ENG G
South Carolina Amateur Match Play USA 8-Jun Bradley Kauffman* USA F
Royal Oaks Invitational USA 8-Jun Jesse Heinly USA F
Czech Amateur Tour 3 CZE 8-Jun Nicolas Schellong* CZE G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
4      Cameron Wilson (USA) +1
5      Scottie Scheffler (USA) -1
6      Robby Shelton (USA)
7      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) +1
8      Bryson Dechambeau (USA) +1
9      Renato Paratore (ITA) +8
10    Guillermo Pereira (CHI) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Scott Vincent (ZIM) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 41 to 23
Kyle Jones (USA) - up 17 to 34
Bradley Neil (SCO) - up 27 to 43
Davis Riley (USA) - up 8 to 45
Dou Zecheng (CHN) - up 13 to 47

TOP 100 

Curtis Thompson (USA) - up 10 to 96
Adam Schenk (USA) - up 5 to 97
Maximilian Rottluff (GER) - up 24 to 98
Anthony Paolucci (USA) - up 5 to 98
Curtis Luck (AUS) - up 4 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Italian Ladies Stroke Play Championship - Isa Goldschmid Trophy ITA 2-Jun Laura Lonardi ITA C
Parada Internacional Mid Amateur COL 2-Jun Gloria Ximena Arias Fonseca* COL G
Sukma Perlis MAS 3-Jun Loy Hee Ying MAS E
AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes USA 4-Jun Courtney Dow USA F
Ontario Match Play CAN 4-Jun Robyn Doig CAN F
Gleannloch Collegiate Open USA 4-Jun Kennedy Ishee* USA F
AJGA PING Phoenix Junior at ASU Karsten USA 5-Jun Clare Legaspi PHI F
Columbia Country Club USA 5-Jun Rei Nakatani AUS F
Championnat de France FF Sport U FRA 5-Jun Laura Chemarin FRA F
AJGA St Louis Junior USA 5-Jun Shawn Rennegarbe USA F
AJGA Junior at Steelwood USA 5-Jun Beth Lillie* USA F
Southern India Ladies IND 5-Jun Raksha Phadke IND D
Mississippi State Amateur USA 5-Jun Mary L Gallagher USA F
IWGA Match Play USA 5-Jun Paxton DeHaven USA F
Oklahoma Junior Girls USA 5-Jun Taylor Dobson* USA G
North Carolina Amateur Championship USA 5-Jun Hayley Hammond USA G
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 6-Jun Budsabakorn Sukapan THA E
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 6-Jun Megan Woodland CAN G
Women's Southern Amateur USA 6-Jun Mika Liu USA D
Enjoy Jakarta World Junior Championship INA 6-Jun Rivani Adelia Sihotang INA D
National Team Asia Games and WATC Selecting Event 3 CHN 6-Jun Shi Yuting CHN C
Monticello Grand Prix ITA 7-Jun Ludovica Scandroglio ITA G
Wiibroe Cup DEN 8-Jun Malene Krolboll Hansen DEN D
German Girls Open GER 8-Jun Virginia Elena Carta ITA B
Czech Amateur Tour 3 CZE 8-Jun Karolina Vlckova CZE E
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados - Peru PER 8-Jun Simone de Souza PER F
Sutera Harbour Open MAS 8-Jun Raeysha Surendran* MAS G
Curtis Cup USA 8-Jun USA USA A
Estonian National Match Play EST 8-Jun Annika Meos EST G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
4      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
5      Celine Boutier (FRA)
6      Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +1
7      Doris Chen (USA) -1
8      Nanna Madsen (DEN)
9      Linnea Strom (SWE)
10    Annie Park (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Bronte Law (ENG) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Allisen Corpuz (USA) - up 15 to 93
Ssu-Chia Cheng (TPE) - up 10 to 99

Previous Next