The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Grand Prix Vaucouleurs FRA 9-Jun Maxime Blandin FRA G
Leman Championship SUI 9-Jun Joel Girrbach SUI F
Internationaux de France Seniors 2 FRA 9-Jun Jacques Lebreton* FRA G
Dutch National U21 Stroke Play Championship NED 9-Jun Severiano Prins NED F
Islandsbanki Junior U18 ISL 9-Jun Aron Juliusson ISL G
Dr Bob Winters Mistake Free Junior Classic USA 9-Jun Brett Beazant* USA G
Grand Prix D'Amiens FRA 9-Jun Thibaut Courmont FRA G
Gove Country Open AUS 9-Jun Jeremy Chrzanowski* AUS G
Hokkaido Amateur JPN 10-Jun Naoyuki Kataoka* JPN F
PGA Junior Series ArborLinks USA 11-Jun Connor Chesky* USA G
Irish Amateur Close Championship IRL 11-Jun John-Ross Galbraith IRL F
Slickrock Collegiate Championship USA 11-Jun Logan Gray USA G
Kansas Junior Amateur USA 12-Jun Sam Stevens USA G
Southern Junior Championship USA 12-Jun Chandler Eaton* USA F
AJGA Junior at Gainey Ranch USA 12-Jun Jake Chanen* USA G
South Carolina Junior Championship USA 12-Jun Jack Parrott* USA G
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 12-Jun John Mancinotti* USA G
Worcestershire GD Carr Cup ENG 12-Jun Oliver Farrell* ENG G
Long Island Amateur USA 12-Jun Darin Goldstein* USA F
Florida Senior Amateur Match Play USA 12-Jun Pete Williams USA G
FJ Invitational USA 13-Jun Austin Connelly USA C
Northern Amateur RSA 13-Jun Tristen Strydom RSA D
Tohoku Amateur JPN 13-Jun Yushi Ito JPN G
Tamil Nadu Amateur Open IND 13-Jun Simarjeet Singh IND D
National Summer Ranking - Sixth Selection Tournament TPE 13-Jun Chun-An Yu TPE E
Indiana Amateur Championship USA 13-Jun Nicholas Grubnich USA F
Welsh Mid Amateur Stroke Play WAL 13-Jun Andrew Oates* ENG G
Colorado Senior Match Play Championship USA 13-Jun Tom Musselman USA G
Golf Quebec Provincial Mid-Amateur CAN 13-Jun Weather shortened to 18 holes – winner not ranked   G
West Virginia Amateur USA 13-Jun Brian Anania USA F
Hosim Cup KOR 13-Jun Chang-woo Lee KOR D
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior USA 13-Jun Billy Tom Sargent USA G
Kanto Amateur JPN 13-Jun Mikumu Horikawa JPN F
Junior Asian Masters Final THA 13-Jun Atiruj Winaicharoenchai THA G
Sunnehanna Amateur USA 14-Jun Will Murphy USA A
Philadelphia Amateur Championship USA 14-Jun Jeff Osberg USA F
Monroe Invitational USA 14-Jun Taylor Pendrith CAN B
International European Seniors' Championship ESP 14-Jun Clive Jones ENG G
Berks Bucks & Oxon Amateur ENG 14-Jun David Langley ENG F
Southeastern Amateur USA 14-Jun Grant Hirschman USA C
Hawaii State Match Play - Manoa Cup USA 14-Jun Nainoa Calip USA F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Goteburg SWE 15-Jun Benjamin Hjort* SWE G
Slovenian Club Team Championship - Individual SLO 15-Jun Domen Primec* SLO G
Abierto de Golf Ciudad de Ibague COL 15-Jun Juan Sebastian Munoz COL F
Manitoba Match Play CAN 15-Jun Bret Thompson CAN F
Texas Amateur Championship USA 15-Jun Will Zalatoris USA D
Skandia Tour Elit Boys #3 SWE 15-Jun Joacim Ahlund SWE G
Eimskipmotarodin 3 ISL 15-Jun Kristjan Einarsson ISL G
SGF Senior Tour H35 #3 SWE 15-Jun Magnus Roslund* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Smaland SWE 15-Jun Filip Leksjo* SWE G
TGA - SINGHA Junior Ranking #1 THA 15-Jun Sarit Suwannarut THA F
Los Angeles City Championship USA 15-Jun Sahith Theegala USA F
Leone di San Marco ITA 15-Jun Nicolo Marsala* ITA F
Long Beach Match Play USA 15-Jun Mark Jensma* USA F
Norfolk County Championship ENG 15-Jun Thomas Clements ENG G
Coupe Cachard FRA 15-Jun Thomas Perrot FRA F
Marion Masters USA 15-Jun David Griffin* USA G
Baltic Cup LTU 15-Jun Latvia LAT G
Slovak Amateur Tour 3 SVK 15-Jun Jakub Hrinda SVK G
Grand Prix Wallaert Devilder FRA 15-Jun Nicolas Singer FRA G
Manicaland Amateur Championship ZIM 15-Jun Robson Chinhoi* ZIM G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Sodermanland SWE 15-Jun Ludvig Andersson* SWE G
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 15-Jun Adrian Villiger* SUI G
Austrian Amateur Stroke Play AUT 15-Jun Lukas Lipold AUT F
Titleist Tour 3 NOR 15-Jun Kristoffer Ventura NOR F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA) +2
2      Robby Shelton (USA) +4
3      Scottie Scheffler (USA) +2
4      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) +3
5      Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) +17
6      Renato Paratore (ITA) +3
7      Guillermo Pereira (CHI) +3
8      Jordan Niebrugge (USA) +3
9      Bryson Dechambeau (USA) -1
10    Gavin Moynihan (IRL) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Adam Svensson (CAN) - up 13 to 15
Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 6 to 17
Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) - up 5 to 19
Lucas Herbert (AUS) - up 6 to 20

TOP 50 

Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 34 to 26
Austin Connelly (USA) - up 28 to 34
Xander Schauffele (USA) - up 13 to 44
Robbie van West (NED) - up 6 to 45
Trey Mullinax (USA) - up 17 to 46
Jorge Garcia (VEN) - up 5 to 47
Todd Sinnott (AUS) - up 6 to 48
Charlie Danielson (USA) - up 18 to 49
Emilio Cuartero Blanco (ESP) - up 20 to 50

TOP 100 

Grayson Murray (USA) - up 26 to 76
Max Buckley (USA) - up 39 to 84
Will Murphy (USA) - up 108 to 85
Matt Hansen (USA) - up 11 to 90
Chad Ramey (USA) - up 38 to 91
Guido Migliozzi (ITA) - up 11 to 92
Sam Burns (USA) - up 81 to 94
Dermot McElroy (IRL) - up 11 to 95
Geoffrey Drakeford (AUS) - up 12 to 96
Zach Olsen (USA) - up 12 to 97
Eli Cole (USA) - up 16 to 98
MJ Maguire (USA) - up 8 to 99
Tomasz Anderson (ENG) - up 12 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Dr Bob Winters Mistake Free Junior Classic USA 9-Jun Latanna Stone USA F
Grand Prix D'Amiens FRA 9-Jun Sophie Bailleul* FRA F
Leman Championship SUI 9-Jun Azelia Meichtry SUI E
Grand Prix Vaucouleurs FRA 9-Jun Emilie Piquot FRA G
Dutch National U21 Stroke Play Championship NED 9-Jun Marit Harryvan NED E
Karnataka Amateur IND 10-Jun Astha Madan IND E
Louisiana Amateur USA 11-Jun Elise Bradley USA G
Florida Women's Amateur Championship USA 11-Jun Emily Rymer USA C
Indiana State Junior USA 11-Jun Kari Bellville USA F
PGA Junior Series ArborLinks USA 11-Jun Kaho Moni Matsubara SIN G
Eastern Amateur Championship USA 12-Jun Ana Julia Menendez MEX B
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 12-Jun Jacinta Pikunas* USA G
All Africa Challenge Trophy KEN 12-Jun Michaela Fletcher RSA D
AJGA Junior at Gainey Ranch USA 12-Jun Clare Legaspi PHI F
Hosim Cup KOR 13-Jun Joung eun Lee KOR D
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior USA 13-Jun Fai Khamborn USA G
Porter Cup USA 13-Jun Brooke Mackenzie Henderson CAN B
Junior Asian Masters Final THA 13-Jun Yin May Myo MYA G
Rolex Junior Championship USA 13-Jun Elizabeth Wang USA B
Greater Cincinnati Metropolitan Amateur USA 13-Jun Emily Stipanovich USA G
National Summer Ranking - Sixth Selection Tournament TPE 13-Jun Ssu-Chia Cheng TPE D
Illinois State Amateur Championship USA 13-Jun Alexandra Harkins USA F
International European Seniors' Championship ESP 14-Jun Jane Rees WAL F
Austrian Amateur Stroke Play AUT 15-Jun Leonie Bettel AUT E
Titleist Tour 3 NOR 15-Jun Sandra Nordaas NOR E
Slovak Amateur Tour 3 SVK 15-Jun Natalia Heckova SVK F
Coupe Cachard FRA 15-Jun Elise Genoux FRA D
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Sodermanland SWE 15-Jun Ellinor Haag SWE F
Abierto de Golf Ciudad de Ibague COL 15-Jun Laura Munoz COL E
Skandia Tour Elit Girls #3 SWE 15-Jun Julia Engstrom SWE E
Limpopo Championship RSA 15-Jun Monja Richards RSA C
Leone di San Marco ITA 15-Jun Arianna Scaletti ITA D
Baltic Cup LTU 15-Jun Latvia LAT G
Manitoba Match Play CAN 15-Jun Bri-ann Tokariwski CAN G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Smaland SWE 15-Jun Tilda Larsson* SWE G
TGA - SINGHA Junior Ranking #1 THA 15-Jun Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Goteborg SWE 15-Jun Sofie Bringner* SWE G
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 15-Jun Camilla Vik NOR F
Eimskipmotarodin 3 ISL 15-Jun Sunna Vidisdottir ISL E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
4      Celine Boutier (FRA) +1
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) -1
6      Doris Chen (USA) +1
7      Linnea Strom (SWE) +2
8      Annie Park (USA) +2
9      Ally McDonald (USA) +4
10    Nanna Madsen (DEN) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Grace Na (USA) - up 9 to 17
Virginia Elena Carta (ITA) - up 5 to 19
Yan Jing (CHN) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Asuka Kashiwabara (JPN) - up 22 to 47
Mariel Galdiano (USA) - up 3 to 49
Jennifer Ha (CAN) - up 11 to 50

TOP 100 

Oona Vartiainen (FIN) - up 39 to 70
Lauren Diaz-Yi (USA) - up 31 to 71
Elizabeth Mallett (ENG) - up 19 to 84
Gabriella Then (USA) - up 28 to 89
Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) - up 24 to 90
Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) - up 7 to 94
Allyssa Ferrell (USA) - up 7 to 97
Jennifer Coleman (USA) - up 6 to 99
Liz Nagel (USA) - up 6 to 100

Previous Next