The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Bermuda Amateur Stroke Play Championship BER 16-Jun Mark Phillips* BER G
TGF League 5 TUR 16-Jun Serkan Akarsu TUR G
West Penn Amateur Championship USA 17-Jun Trent Karlik USA G
Faldo Series England South ENG 18-Jun Khush Patel* ENG G
Georgia Junior Championship USA 18-Jun Charles Huntzinger* USA G
Leinster Youths Amateur Open Championship IRL 18-Jun Alex Gleeson IRL G
State Farm Collegiate Open USA 18-Jun Kevin Cline USA G
Billiardfactory.com Junior Championship USA 19-Jun Charles Kim* USA G
Missouri Junior Match Play USA 19-Jun Brett Windsor* USA G
IJGA Junior Open USA 19-Jun Bryson Nimmer* USA G
Alberta Mid Amateur Championship CAN 19-Jun Frank Van Dornick CAN G
Minnesota Mid Championship USA 19-Jun Troy Johnson USA G
Wisconsin Match Play USA 19-Jun Josh Udelhofen* USA F
Kentucky State Amateur USA 19-Jun Tom Campbell* USA F
ClubCorp Mission Hills Desert Junior USA 19-Jun Jamie Cheatham* USA G
Under Armour - Gary Woodland Championship USA 19-Jun Kouichirou Ishika JPN G
Nebraska Junior Match Play USA 19-Jun Alex Schaake* USA G
HSBC Youth Challenge 2nd Leg SIN 19-Jun James Leow Kwang Aik SIN F
Golf Pride David Leadbetter Junior Classic USA 19-Jun Eugene Hong* USA G
Texas-Oklahoma Junior Tournament USA 19-Jun Mason Overstreet USA G
Oklahoma Senior State Amateur USA 19-Jun John Stansbury* USA G
Bubba Conlee Tournament USA 19-Jun Alexander DeRosa* USA G
Colorado Junior Stroke Play Championship USA 20-Jun Ross Macdonald USA G
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 20-Jun Stefano Mazzoli ITA F
North Carolina Junior Boys Championship USA 20-Jun Alex Smalley* USA G
Southern India Amateur IND 20-Jun Samarth Dwivedi IND D
Michigan Amateur USA 20-Jun Henry Do USA F
PGA Junior Series The Golf Club of Dallas USA 20-Jun Wes Artac USA F
National Senior Amateur Hall of Fame USA 20-Jun Chip Lutz USA F
VSGA Junior Match Play Championship USA 20-Jun Mark Lawrence USA G
Connecticut Amateur Championship USA 20-Jun Zack Zaback USA G
Western Junior Championship USA 20-Jun KK Limbhasut USA C
Northeast Amateur Invitational USA 21-Jun Stewart Jolly USA A
Kenya Amateur Matchplay Championship KEN 21-Jun Boniface Koskei* KEN F
Oregon Amateur USA 21-Jun Thomas Lim USA D
Vietnam National Amateur Championship VIE 21-Jun Chi Quan Truong VIE G
California Amateur Championship USA 21-Jun Xander Schauffele USA B
Rice Planters Amateur USA 21-Jun Rigel Fernandes IND E
Aberto do Estado Rio de Janeiro BRA 21-Jun Luis Thiele BRA G
DM Hulspil DEN 22-Jun Mathias Gladbjerg DEN F
Richmond Amateur USA 22-Jun Ben Keefer USA G
Kansas Stroke Play (The Railer) USA 22-Jun Josh Weems USA F
Fort Dodge Senior Amateur USA 22-Jun Joe Palmer USA G
Fort Dodge Amateur USA 22-Jun Colin Pearson USA F
Italian Mid Amateur Championship ITA 22-Jun Niccolo De Lucis ITA F
Icelandic Junior Match Play 15-16 ISL 22-Jun Ingi Fannar Steingrimsson ISL G
Icelandic Junior Match Play 17-18 ISL 22-Jun Tumi Hrafn Kuld* ISL G
Polish Mid Amateur Championship POL 22-Jun Marek Tyminski* POL G
Tercer Torneo Honor Al Merito GUA 22-Jun Sebastian Barnoya GUA F
Caracas Amateur VEN 22-Jun Sebastian Diaz* VEN G
National Abierto Los Andes BOL 22-Jun Kevin Muriel BOL G
Kelantan Amateur Open MAS 22-Jun Amir Nazrin Bin Jailani MAS G
The Berkshire Trophy ENG 22-Jun Ryan Cornfield ENG D
Greater San Antonio Championship USA 22-Jun J J Wall* USA G
Czech National Match Play CZE 22-Jun Jakub Bares CZE F
North Dakota Stroke Play USA 22-Jun Rick Kuhn* USA G
Norgescup 3 NOR 22-Jun Lasse Gerhardsen NOR G
Credit Suisse Junior Zuoz SUI 22-Jun Nico Kyprian* SUI G
Florida Amateur Championship USA 22-Jun Gabriel Lench USA E
CNS Open PAK 22-Jun Muhammad Waseem Rana PAK F
Memorial Olivier Barras SUI 22-Jun Filippo Campigli ITA F
Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters ENG 22-Jun Robert MacIntyre SCO E
VejleMatchen DEN 22-Jun Morten Lykkegaard DEN F
The Amateur Championship IRL 22-Jun Bradley Neil SCO Elite
Irish Mid Amateur Open Championship IRL 22-Jun Gary O'Flaherty IRL G
Tennant Cup SCO 22-Jun Alasdair McDougall SCO D
Greystone Invitational USA 22-Jun J M O'Toole USA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Scottie Scheffler (USA) +1
3      Robby Shelton (USA) -1
4      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
5      Jordan Niebrugge (USA) +3
6      Guillermo Pereira (CHI) +1
7      Bradley Neil (SCO) +31
8      Renato Paratore (ITA) -2
9      Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) -4
10    Bryson Dechambeau (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Marcus Kinhult (SWE) - up 8 to 13
Brandon Hagy (USA) - up 4 to 18

TOP 50 

Stewart Jolly (USA) - up 41 to 21
Paul Howard (ENG) - up 36 to 31
Zander Lombard (RSA) - up 26 to 33
Toby Tree (ENG) - up 19 to 45
Dominic Foos (GER) - up 10 to 46
Jordan Smith (ENG) - up 15 to 48

TOP 100 

Darius van Driel (NED) - up 64 to 60
Jamie Savage (SCO) - up 46 to 64
Jose Mendez (CRC) - up 28 to 84
Anthony Paolucci (USA) - up 14 to 89
Jonathan Garrick (USA) - up 10 to 95
Michael Cromie (USA) - up 17 to 96
James Ross (SCO) - up 25 to 97
Doug Ghim (USA) - up 28 to 98
Nam-hun Kim (KOR) - up 2 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
TGF League 5 TUR 16-Jun Sezgi Kilic* TUR G
Irish Women's Close Championship IRL 17-Jun Mary Doyle IRL D
Colorado Junior Stroke Play Championship USA 18-Jun Jennifer Kupcho* USA G
Faldo Series England South ENG 18-Jun Miranda Brain ENG G
Nebraska Girls' Match Play USA 18-Jun Haley Thiele USA G
Georgia Junior Championship USA 18-Jun Payton Schanen USA G
HSBC Youth Challenge 2nd Leg SIN 19-Jun Deanna Ngo Wei Qi* SIN G
Golf Pride David leadbetter Junior Classic USA 19-Jun Courtney Zeng USA E
IJGA Junior Open USA 19-Jun Emilia Migliaccio USA F
Bubba Conlee Tournament USA 19-Jun Jayna Choi* USA F
English Senior Women's Open Stroke Play Championship ENG 19-Jun Catherine Rawthore* ENG G
Missouri Junior Match Play USA 19-Jun Ashley Childers USA G
Texas-Oklahoma Junior Tournament USA 19-Jun Sarah Moore USA G
Under Armour - Gary Woodland Championship USA 19-Jun Himawari Ogura JPN F
Billiardfactory.com Junior Championship USA 19-Jun Annika Clark USA F
Virginias Stroke Play USA 19-Jun Lauren Coughlin USA D
ClubCorp Mission Hills Desert Junior USA 19-Jun Haley Moore USA E
British Columbia Mid-Master, Senior & Super Senior CAN 19-Jun Jackie Little CAN G
Tennessee Amateur USA 20-Jun Emily McLennan AUS D
Alabama State Amateur USA 20-Jun Elaine Wood* USA F
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 20-Jun Carlotta Ricolfi ITA D
PGA Junior Series The Golf Club of Dallas USA 20-Jun Dominique Galloway* USA F
Aberto do Estado Rio de Janeiro BRA 21-Jun Lucia Maria Guilger BRA G
Oregon Amateur Championship USA 21-Jun Gigi Stoll USA C
Italian Mid Amateur Championship ITA 22-Jun Camilla Dettori* ITA G
Credit Suisse Junior Zuoz SUI 22-Jun Leonie Hautle* SUI G
Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters ENG 22-Jun Lauren Horsford* ENG E
Icelandic Junior Match Play 15-16 ISL 22-Jun Olof Maria Einarsdottir* ISL G
DM Hulspil DEN 22-Jun Christine Holm Skylvad DEN D
Czech National Match Play CZE 22-Jun Katerina Slukova CZE E
Memorial Olivier Barras SUI 22-Jun Linda Roos SUI F
Norgescup 3 NOR 22-Jun Sandra Nordaas NOR D
National Abierto Los Andes BOL 22-Jun Daniela Siles* BOL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) +1
3      Alison Lee (USA) -1
4      Celine Boutier (FRA)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
7      Nanna Madsen (DEN) +3
8      Ally McDonald (USA) +1
9      Gabriela Lopez (MEX) +4
10    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Annabel Dimmock (ENG) - up 7 to 20


TOP 50

Lilia Khatu Vu (USA) - up 16 to 50

TOP 100 

Andrea Lee (USA) - up 191 to 78
Kristen Gillman (USA) - up 27 to 87
Clariss Guce (USA) - up 12 to 91
Kendall Martindale (USA) - up 17 to 96
Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 10 to 98

Previous Next