The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
El Federal ARG 3-Mar Joaquin Bonjour ARG E
Colleton River Collegiate USA 3-Mar Charlie Netzel/Zach Seabolt USA/USA D
Exeter Invitational Links Trophy ENG 3-Mar No winner as per app 1   F
Harmony Golf Preserve Intercollegiate USA 4-Mar Derron Peyton* USA F
St. Edward's Invitational USA 4-Mar Adam Svensson CAN D
Sacramento State Intercollegiate USA 4-Mar Ben Krueger/Lawrence Ree USA/USA E
Ronnie Black Collegiate Invite USA 4-Mar Marty Sanchez* USA G
SMU Querencia Cabo Collegiate MEX 4-Mar Roman Robledo USA A
Argent Financial Classic USA 4-Mar Pep Angles Ros ESP C
USF Invitational USA 4-Mar Jack Maguire USA B
Samford Intercollegiate USA 4-Mar Paul Dunne IRL C
Doublegate Collegiate Invitational USA 4-Mar Dillon Board* USA F
Davidson College Invitational USA 4-Mar Conner Hayden* USA C
TMC Spring Invitational USA 4-Mar Mikey McGinn USA F
Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout USA 4-Mar Ryan Pickthorn* USA F
Del Walker Intercollegiate USA 4-Mar Kevin Lee USA C
Junior AFG Tour U18 ESP 6-Mar Basile Devillet*/Adrien Dumont De Chassart* BEL/BEL G
Curro South African Juniors International RSA 6-Mar Jovan Rebula SRB F
New South Wales Senior Amateur AUS 6-Mar Samuel Christie AUS G
National Spring Ranking 3rd Selection Tournament For Asian Games TPE 7-Mar Tsung-Yu Tsai TPE E
Runner Group Bangladesh Amateur BAN 8-Mar Md Nazim BAN E
Bermuda Match Play BER 8-Mar Fraser Hunt BER G
European Nations Cup Individual ESP 8-Mar Guido Migliozzi ITA A
Campeonato de Cataluna Junior ESP 9-Mar Jordi Panes Capdevila ESP G
Master Infantil y Prejuvenil de Golf COL 9-Mar Daniel Faccini Martinez* COL G
Riversdale Cup AUS 9-Mar Ryan Ruffels AUS B
Florida Senior Azalea Amateur USA 9-Mar Ronnie Tumlin* USA G
SH Collegiate Masters USA 9-Mar Patrick Rodgers USA A
Mawegu Amateur ZIM 9-Mar Clive Nguru ZIM F
Parada Tour Argos Club Campestre La Sabana COL 9-Mar Luis Carlos Pardo Morales* COL G
San Francisco City Championship USA 9-Mar Shintaro Ban USA F
Indura Golf Tito Alvarez HON 9-Mar Juan Carlos Alvarez*/Daniel Batres* HON/HON G
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 9-Mar Hampus Larsson SWE F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Cory Whitsett (USA)
4      Gregory Eason (ENG)
5      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) +1
6      Robby Shelton (USA) +3
7      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)
8      Jordan Niebrugge (USA)
9      Garrick Porteous (ENG) -4
10    Oliver Goss (AUS) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Bryson Dechambeau (USA) - up 3 to 19
Corey Conners (CAN) - up 5 to 20

TOP 50 

Roman Robledo (USA) - up 49 to 23
Gavin Moynihan (IRL) - up 33 to 42
Toni Hakula (FIN) - up 8 to 44
Adam Schenk (USA) - up 6 to 45
Adam Svensson (CAN) - up 14 to 46

TOP 100 

Ryan Ruffels (AUS) - up 60 to 52
Jack Maguire (USA) - up 57 to 59
Bradley Neil (SCO) - up 38 to 63
Mario Galiano Aguilar (ESP) - up 39 to 71
Kyle Jones (USA) - up 63 to 74
Jack Perry (USA) - up 11 to 93
JT Poston (USA) - up 4 to 98



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Exeter Invitational Links Trophy ENG 3-Mar No Winner as per App 1   F
El Federal ARG 3-Mar Luciane Lee BRA E
North West Championship RSA 3-Mar Mae Cornforth RSA C
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational USA 4-Mar Johanna Larsson SWE D
Juli Inkster Spartan Invite USA 4-Mar Cathleen Santoso/Martina Edberg/Sammi Stevens AUS/SWE/USA B
Kiawah Island Intercollegiate USA 4-Mar Katia Joo/Wad Phaewchimplee USA/THA B
Bruin Wave Invitational USA 4-Mar Kyung Kim USA A
Hurricane Invitational USA 5-Mar Daniela Darquea ECU B
Curro South African Juniors International RSA 6-Mar Kaleigh Telfer RSA C
National Spring Ranking 3rd Selection Tournament for Asian Games TPE 7-Mar Ching-Tzu Chen TPE E
Junior AFG Tour U18 ESP 7-Mar Julie Bernard* BEL G
Gran Premio Everlinks G&CC ARG 8-Mar Ela Belen Anacona ARG E
European Nations Cup Individual ESP 8-Mar Nanna Madsen DEN A
Bermuda Match Play BER 8-Mar Ebonie Burgess BER G
San Francisco City Championship USA 9-Mar Casie Cathrea USA D
Riversdale Cup AUS 9-Mar Shelly Shin KOR B
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 9-Mar Lisa Petersson* SWE F
Rio Verde Invitational USA 9-Mar Tara Green USA C
Darius Rucker Intercollegiate USA 9-Mar Yu Liu CHN A

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Annie Park (USA)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
7      Ashlan Ramsey (USA)
8      Georgia Hall (ENG)
9      Ally McDonald (USA)
10    Kyung Kim (USA) +7

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Nanna Madsen (DEN) - up 8 to 14
Casie Cathrea (USA) - up 7 to 16
Grace Na (USA) - up 3 to 18

TOP 50

Daniela Darquea (ECU) - up 15 to 44
Simin Feng (CHN) - up 3 to 48

TOP 100 

Yumi Matsubara (JPN) - up 59 to 72
Magda Kruger (RSA) - up 23 to 96
Eilidh Briggs (SCO) - up 19 to 97
Katerina Ruzickova (CZE) - up 5 to 98
Maria Alejandra Hoyos Villegas (COL) - up 7 to 99
Michelle Koh (MAS) - up 5 to 100

Previous Next