The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Cleveland Golf Palmetto Invitational USA 11-Mar Austin Langdale USA B
Sand Shark Classic USA 11-Mar Dylan Freeman USA F
Bash at the Beach USA 11-Mar Blake Maum* USA D
Coppa D'Oro Mario Camicia ITA 11-Mar Riccardo Bregoli* ITA F
SoCal Intercollegiate Championship D2 USA 11-Mar Dylan Jackson USA F
Central Regional Crossover USA 11-Mar Michael Lee USA F
TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate USA 11-Mar Brian Burt* USA F
James S Litz Memorial USA 11-Mar Blake Pugh USA G
Collegiate Preview USA 11-Mar Ryan Grider USA G
Southeastern Collegiate USA 11-Mar Ryan Gendron* USA D
Lamkin Grips SD Classic USA 11-Mar Xander Schauffele USA B
Grover Page Classic USA 11-Mar Caston Roberts* USA G
Fresno State Classic USA 11-Mar Jordan Epstein USA C
Annual Louisiana Classics USA 11-Mar Myles Lewis USA B
Bandon Dunes Championship USA 11-Mar Jonathan Sanders USA B
Tiger Invitational USA 11-Mar Tomasz Anderson ENG B
General Hackler Championship USA 11-Mar Andrew Dorn/Corey Conners USA/CAN B
Pinehurst Intercollegiate USA 11-Mar Danny Pizetoski USA E
NDNU Argonaut Invitational USA 11-Mar Justin Wiles* USA F
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 13-Mar Mikumu Horikawa JPN D
NCR Cup IND 14-Mar Aman Raj IND E
BUCS Student Tour - Dundonald SCO 14-Mar Andrew Wilson ENG G
Quadrangular Boys Match ITA 14-Mar Sweden SWE F
Border Olympics USA 15-Mar Roman Robledo USA B
Windsor Classic KEN 15-Mar Tony Omuli KEN F
Dugmore Trophy ZIM 16-Mar Stuart Krogg* ZIM F
Seahawk Intercollegiate USA 16-Mar Will Starke USA C
Florida Azalea USA 16-Mar Andreas Halvorsen NOR F
Jekyll Island Individual Collegiate USA 16-Mar Tim Tynan USA G
Grand Prix du Cap d'Agde FRA 16-Mar Jeremy Gandon* FRA E
Segundo Torneo Honor Al Merito GUA 16-Mar Juan Pablo Ortiz GUA F
Abierto Los Lirios CHI 16-Mar Gustavo Silva CHI F
Hawaii State Amateur USA 16-Mar Kyle Suppa* USA G
Western Australian Amateur AUS 16-Mar Curtis Luck AUS C
Abierto de Golf COL 16-Mar Francisco Yesid Medina COL G
Seminole Intercollegiate USA 16-Mar Trey Valentine USA B
Phoenix City Amateur Championship USA 16-Mar Tim McKenney* USA G
TGF League 3 TUR 16-Mar Mutlu Guner* TUR G
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite USA 16-Mar Tony Albano* USA F
National Invitational Tournament USA 16-Mar Joel Stalter FRA A
Schenkel Invitational USA 16-Mar Scott Wolfes USA B
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular USA 16-Mar Trevor Cone USA C
Trinidad & Tobago Open TRI 16-Mar Sachin Kumar TRI G
Hawaii State Senior Amateur USA 16-Mar Raymond Tendo* USA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Cory Whitsett (USA)
4      Gregory Eason (ENG)
5      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) +2
6      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) -1
7      Robby Shelton (USA) -1
8      Roman Robledo (USA) +15
9      Garrick Porteous (ENG)
10    Jordan Niebrugge (USA) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Joel Stalter (FRA) - up 28 to 31
Tomasz Anderson (ENG) - up 31 to 35
Xander Schauffele (USA) - up 16 to 38
Mike Moyers (USA) - up 8 to 45

TOP 100 

Curtis Luck (AUS) - up 54 to 83
Guan Tianlang (CHN) - up 4 to 98
Jack Hume (IRL) - up 4 to 99
Chase Koepka (USA) - up 4 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Kwazulu-Natal Championship RSA 11-Mar Michaela Fletcher RSA C
Coppa D'Oro Mario Camicia ITA 11-Mar Valentina M Vago* ITA G
North Florida Invitational USA 11-Mar Tiffany Chan HKG C
Collegiate Preview USA 11-Mar Hailee Cooper USA G
Dr Donnis Thompson Invitational USA 12-Mar Ines Lescudier FRA B
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 13-Mar Pauline Del Rosario PHI C
BUCS Student Tour - Dundonald SCO 14-Mar Miranda Brain ENG F
3M Lady Jaguar Intercollegiate USA 15-Mar Lacey Fears USA B
Western Australian Amateur AUS 16-Mar Hayley Bettencourt AUS D
JMU Eagle Landing Invite USA 16-Mar Tiffany Chan HKG C
Grand Prix du Cap D'Agde FRA 16-Mar Marie Fourquier* FRA E
SunTrust Gator Invite USA 16-Mar Daniela Darquea ECU A
Jekyll Island Collegiate USA 16-Mar Laura Lindsey USA F
Clover Cup USA 16-Mar Kristina Nhim USA B
Pinehurst Challenge USA 16-Mar Laura Fuenfstueck/Maya Parsons GER/CAN C
Campeonato de Madrid ESP 16-Mar Eva Domingo Graells ESP C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Annie Park (USA)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
7      Ashlan Ramsey (USA)
8      Georgia Hall (ENG)
9      Ally McDonald (USA)
10    Nanna Madsen (DEN) +4

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100 

Tiffany Chan (HKG) - up 47 to 77
Ines Lescudier (FRA) - up 18 to 90
Jayde Panos (AUS) - up 5 to 96
Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) - up 3 to 99
Julianne Alvarez (NZL) - up 3 to 100

Previous Next