The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
TrueVisions Singha Junior # 3 THA 17-Mar Amarin Kraivixien THA G
Talis Park Challenge USA 17-Mar Carson Jacobs/Marco Iten USA/SUI C
MJT Opener CAN 17-Mar Alex Park* CAN G
Hargett Memorial Pinehurst Challenge USA 18-Mar Benedict Gebhardt GER G
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 18-Mar Kurt Kitayama USA D
Corban Invitational USA 18-Mar Tyler Falk USA G
Bobcat Invitational USA 18-Mar Adam Svensson CAN C
Midland CC Spring Invitational USA 18-Mar Ryder Skillern* USA G
Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate USA 18-Mar Oliver Goss AUS D
Midwestern State Invitational USA 18-Mar Derek Oland USA F
Panther Invitational USA 18-Mar Ray Badenhorst ZIM G
Annual Eagle Invitational USA 18-Mar Julian Taylor ENG F
Washburn Invitational USA 18-Mar Greg MacAulay CAN G
HSBC Youth Challenge 1st Leg SIN 20-Mar James Leow Kwang Aik SIN G
China Amateur Tour Leg 1 CHN 20-Mar Chen (Zhuhai) Zihao CHN F
Lumbini National Championship NEP 21-Mar Dinesh Prajapati NEP G
Western Australia Senior Amateur AUS 21-Mar Stefan Albinski AUS G
Pin Fernando March Grand Prix SRI 21-Mar K Soundarajan SRI G
Irish Intervarsity Championship IRL 21-Mar Declan Loftus* IRL F
Desert Shootout USA 22-Mar Nathan Hughes USA C
St James Plantation Invite USA 22-Mar Louis Kelly USA F
Goosepond Fling USA 22-Mar Hayes Weathersby USA G
ASU Thunderbird Invitational USA 23-Mar Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP B
Abierto de Arrayanes ECU 23-Mar Juan Alberto Moncayo Lara ECU G
Torneo Amateur Junko GC VEN 23-Mar Ezequiel Prieto R* VEN G
Abierto Las Araucarias CHI 23-Mar Claudio Correa CHI D
Aberto do Estado Parana BRA 23-Mar Luis Thiele BRA G
Italian International Men's Amateur ITA 23-Mar Leonard Bem FRA C
BMW Slovenian Junior Tour 1 SLO 23-Mar Vid Potocar* SLO G
Torneo World Ranking Club de Golf Sojuela ESP 23-Mar Alvaro Fernandez Ochoa ESP G
North West Open RSA 23-Mar James Du Preez RSA C
South Australian Medal & Amateur Championship AUS 23-Mar Jack Williams AUS E
Salinas City Match Play USA 23-Mar Austin Roberts USA G
Mississippi Mid Amateur USA 23-Mar Ben Snow USA G
Northern Cape Amateur Open RSA 23-Mar Burger Heckroodt RSA G
Linger Longer Invitational USA 23-Mar Michael Cromie USA A
Bearcat Classic USA 23-Mar Fredrik Lindblom SWE F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Golf Ranking #6 THA 23-Mar Ekthumrong Luanganuruk THA F
New Zealand Men's Stroke Play Championship NZL 23-Mar Luke Toomey NZL C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Robby Shelton (USA) +4
4      Gregory Eason (ENG)
5      Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)
6      Cory Whitsett (USA) -3
7      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) -1
8      Roman Robledo (USA)
9      Garrick Porteous (ENG)
10    Jordan Niebrugge (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Joey Garber (USA) - up 5 to 16

TOP 50 

Adam Svensson (CAN) - up 10 to 44
Brian Campbell (USA) - up 18 to 45
Benjamin Rusch (SUI) - up 6 to 47
Zander Lombard (RSA) - up 6 to 49

TOP 100 

Michael McGowan (USA) - up 3 to 98
Daniel Hoeve (AUS) - up 2 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
TrueVisions Singha Junior # 3 THA 17-Mar Paphangkorn Tavatanakit THA F
Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate USA 17-Mar Amanda Steinhagen USA F
MJT Opener CAN 17-Mar Alisha Lau* CAN F
Western Province Championship RSA 18-Mar Michaela Fletcher RSA C
Lady Bucs Invitational USA 18-Mar Hally Leadbetter USA D
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 18-Mar Charlotte Jaengkit THA D
Corban Invitational USA 18-Mar Sunny Powers USA F
Fresno State Classic USA 18-Mar Clariss Guce USA D
BYU at Entrada Classic USA 18-Mar Alexis Nelson/Anna Laorr USA/USA B
Monterey Bay Invitational USA 18-Mar Monique Ishikawa USA G
HSBC Youth Challenge 1st Leg SIN 20-Mar Sarah Tan/Jacqueline Young* SIN/SIN G
China Amateur Tour Leg 1 CHN 20-Mar Chen Minrou CHN E
LSU Tiger Classic USA 22-Mar Gabriela Lopez MEX A
South Australian Amateur AUS 23-Mar Kono Matsumoto AUS E
New Zealand Women's Stroke Play Championship NZL 23-Mar Minami Katsu JPN B
Italian International Ladies Amateur Championship ITA 23-Mar Alessandra Braida ITA B
Perry Park Spring Fling USA 23-Mar Gabrielle Shipley/Jennifer Konop/Kasey Petty* USA/USA/USA G
Plantation Inn Collegiate Invitational USA 23-Mar Jessica Welch USA D
Aberto do Estado Parana BRA 23-Mar Ruriko Nakamura BRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Annie Park (USA)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
7      Ashlan Ramsey (USA)
8      Georgia Hall (ENG)
9      Ally McDonald (USA)
10    Nanna Madsen (DEN)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Yu Liu (CHN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Aurora Kan (USA) - up 6 to 45
Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) - up 6 to 46
Mun Chin Keh (NZL) - up 15 to 50

TOP 100 

Minami Katsu (JPN) - up 81 to 61

Previous Next