The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NAIA AII Championships USA 28-Apr Connor Kozak CAN F
NJCAA District III Championship USA 29-Apr Colin Pearson USA G
The American Championship USA 29-Apr Bryson Dechambeau USA B
NJCAA D1 Region XXII Championship USA 29-Apr Timothy Walker AUS F
HAAC Championship USA 29-Apr Tyler Barr* USA G
AMC Championship USA 29-Apr Julian Taylor ENG F
City of Live Oak Red River Conference USA 29-Apr Richard Le* USA G
MCC Championship USA 29-Apr Ben Wollam* USA G
Frontier Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Connor Hausauer USA G
SCIAC Championship USA 29-Apr Bradley Shigezawa USA F
ODAC Championship USA 29-Apr Tanner Gross* USA G
C-USA Championship USA 29-Apr Matthew Mabrey USA C
The Sun Conference Championshp USA 29-Apr Sam Jackson* CAN F
Big East Championship USA 29-Apr Ryan McCormick USA F
Cross Roads League Championship USA 29-Apr Charlie Phillips* USA G
MVC Championship USA 29-Apr Chandler Rusk USA F
Faldo Series Asia Philippines Championship PHI 30-Apr Ryan Monsalve* PHI G
Boland Amateur Open RSA 30-Apr Luke Trocado RSA C
NSW Senior Classic AUS 30-Apr Paul Maslen* AUS G
TrueVisions Singha Junior #4 THA 30-Apr Sarit Suwannarut THA F
All Africa Junior Team Championship Individual ZAM 1-May Jovan Rebula SRB F
Intercollegiate Tour Players Championships ENG 1-May Tom Sloman* ENG G
Tower Invitational USA 2-May Mike Peck USA G
South Island U19 NZL 2-May Ha Bin Suh* NZL G
NOMADS NOOM Coastal RSA 2-May Paul Boshoff RSA F
Chandigarh Juniors IND 2-May Jairaj Singh Sandhu* IND G
Australian Interstate Teams Matches AUS 2-May Victoria AUS B
MWC Championship USA 3-May James Fenner* USA G
IIAC Championship USA 3-May Eric Wolfe* USA G
Slovak Amateur Tour 1 SVK 3-May Jan Friesz SVK G
Italian Amateur Match Play - Giuseppe Silva Trophy ITA 4-May Guido Migliozzi ITA D
The Old Warson Cup USA 4-May Phil Caravia USA F
Alameda Commuters Tournament USA 4-May Jonathan De Los Reyes USA F
DGU Challenger Tour 1 DEN 4-May Jonas Kolbaek Madsen* DEN G
DGU Elite Tour Herrer 1 DEN 4-May Jeppe Kristian Andersen DEN F
NEC Championship USA 4-May Peter Ballo USA F
WAC Championship USA 4-May Patrick Beyhan USA E
Titleist Tour 1 NOR 4-May Lars Mjeldheim Sandvoll NOR F
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 4-May Jakub Pokorny CZE G
Roland Park Open ZIM 4-May Steven Simukai* ZIM G
Namibian Open NAM 4-May Paul Ndeilenga* NAM G
Munster Stroke Play IRL 4-May Barry Anderson IRL F
Timuquana Cup USA 4-May Charles Waddell* USA F
Austrian Juniors Tour 2 AUT 4-May Lukas Kornsteiner* AUT G
SGF Senior Tour H35 #1 SWE 4-May Niklas Rosenkvist SWE G
Fox Puss Invitational USA 4-May Steven Liebler USA F
Turkish League 4 TUR 4-May Mutlu Guner TUR G
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 4-May Marco Penge ENG F
Memphis Amateur USA 4-May Matt Cooper USA G
Sir Garry Sobers Championships BAR 4-May Scott Stollmeyer* BAR G
Aberto Sul-Brasileiro BRA 4-May Herik Machado BRA F
Lytham Trophy ENG 4-May Thriston Lawrence RSA A
Florida Mid-Amateur Stroke Play USA 4-May Don Bell USA F
Los Leones Amateur CHI 4-May Guillermo Pereira CHI D
San Diego County Match Play USA 4-May Joe Ryon USA G
AON Junior Tour Drenge 1 DEN 4-May Christoffer Bring* DEN F
Mid-American Conference Championship USA 4-May Corey Conners CAN C
Big Ten Championship USA 4-May Charlie Danielson/Jose Mendez USA/CRC B
Campeonato de Espana Sub 16 Masculino ESP 4-May Marcus Svensson SWE G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Gregory Eason (ENG)
4      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
5      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
6      Cameron Wilson (USA) +1
7      Robby Shelton (USA) -1
8      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +1
9      Scottie Scheffler (USA) -1
10    Oliver Goss (AUS) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Bryson Dechambeau (USA) - up 11 to 13
Brandon Hagy (USA) - up 2 to 19

TOP 50 

Charlie Danielson (USA) - up 34 to 39
Ricardo Gouveia (POR) - up 7 to 50

TOP 100 

Thriston Lawrence (RSA) - up 55 to 69
Lee McCoy (USA) - up 4 to 98
Grayson Murray (USA) - up 4 to 99
Hunter Stewart (USA) - up 4 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
ODAC Championship USA 29-Apr Olivia Bowling* USA G
Frontier Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Heather Bruce USA G
Faldo Series Asia Philippines Championship PHI 30-Apr Princess Mary Superal PHI D
Army Ladies & Junior Championship IND 2-May Amandeep Drall IND E
South Island U19 NZL 2-May Brooke Hamilton NZL F
Australian Interstate Team Matches AUS 2-May Western Australia AUS B
Slovak Amateur Tour 1 SVK 3-May Katarina Chovancova SVK F
Los Leones Amateur CHI 4-May Isidora San Martin CHI G
Titleist Tour 1 NOR 4-May Karoline Lund NOR F
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 4-May Sara Kouskova* CZE E
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 4-May Sophie Lamb ENG E
Austrian Juniors Tour 2 AUT 4-May Leonie Bettel AUT G
Sir Garry Sobers Championships BAR 4-May Rae Stollmeyer* BAR G
Aon Junior Tour Piger 1 DEN 4-May Line Toft Hansen DEN F
Welsh Ladies Open Stroke Play Championship WAL 4-May Eilidh Briggs SCO B
Italian Ladies Match Play ITA 4-May Carlotta Ricolfi ITA C
DGU Elite Tour Damer 1 DEN 4-May Puk Lyng Thomsen DEN D
Campeonato de Espana Sub 16 Femenino ESP 4-May Elena Hualde Zuniga* ESP E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
4      Annie Park (USA)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
7      Georgia Hall (ENG) +4
8      Celine Boutier (FRA) -1
9      Ashlan Ramsey (USA) -1
10    Ally McDonald (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Haruka Morita (Lu Wanyao) (CHN) - up 14 to 15

TOP 50

Kotone Hori (JPN) - up 29 to 37

TOP 100 

Kana Nagai (JPN) - up 57 to 68
Connie Jaffrey (SCO) - up 39 to 90

Previous Next