The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Japan Spring Junior Championship JPN 5-May Kouichirou Ishika JPN G
NJCAA Region 24 Championship USA 5-May Lyle Burns USA G
NCAA D2 Midwest Central Region USA 7-May Michael Colgate* USA G
NCAA D2 W South Central Region USA 7-May Derek Oland USA E
NCAA D2 South - SE Region USA 7-May Tim Crouch USA C
NCAA D2 Atlantic East Region USA 7-May Jamin Smith* USA F
American Seniors Stroke Play USA 7-May Ned Longson* USA G
Carlton Woods Invitational Mid-Am USA 8-May Matt Van Zandt USA F
The Ayrshire SCO 8-May Craig Hamilton SCO G
Georgia Senior Match Play USA 8-May Chris Hall* USA G
South Carolina Senior Championship USA 8-May Rick Cloninger USA G
Carlton Woods Invitational Senior USA 8-May Mike Booker USA G
South African Mid-Am Stroke play RSA 9-May Graeme Watson RSA F
National Team Asia Games And WATC Selecting Event 2 CHN 9-May Zhang Jin CHN F
Pin Fernando May Grand Prix SRI 9-May P Hemantha SRI G
Philippine Junior Amateur Open Match Play PHI 9-May Rupert Zaragosa PHI F
Fifth Selection Tournament for Asian Games TPE 9-May Wei-Lun Wang TPE E
Hong Kong Seniors Amateur Close HKG 9-May Douglas Williams USA G
Kansai Amateur Championship JPN 9-May Akira Teranishi JPN G
The South East of England Links Championship ENG 10-May Arron Wright ENG D
Havemeyer Invitational USA 10-May Dan Abbondandolo* USA G
SLO Tour, Am & BMW Junior Tour U18, U24 SLO 10-May Zan Luka Stirn SLO G
Royal Palm Team Trophy Individual PAK 11-May Zohaib Asif PAK F
PGA Minority Championship DII USA 11-May Gary Natal* USA G
PGA Minority Championship Individual USA 11-May Robert Grant ENG G
Trophee Gounouilhou FRA 11-May RCF La Boulie FRA D
Harrisburg District Match Play USA 11-May Andy Gibbons USA G
PGA Minority Championship DI USA 11-May Dominick Vennari USA F
Skandia Tour Elit #1 SWE 11-May David Wallin* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Vastergotland SWE 11-May Joacim Ahlund* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Skane SWE 11-May Anton Persson* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Sotenas SWE 11-May Erik Angesten SWE G
West Virginia Mid-Amateur Championship USA 11-May Sam O'Dell USA G
PGM Junior World Japan Qualifying - Boys 15-17 JPN 11-May Masanori Sakamoto* JPN G
Torneo Amateur FVG VEN 11-May William Fookes Slesarew VEN F
Trofeo Internazionale Umberto Agnelli ITA 11-May Renato Paratore ITA C
Norgescup 1 NOR 11-May Lars Mjeldheim Sandvoll NOR G
Campeonato Abierto del Norte ARG 11-May Alejandro Tosti ARG E
Ostlandstour 1 NOR 11-May Christoffer Carlsen NOR G
BMW Junior Tour U16 SLO 11-May Luka Naglic SLO G
Irish Amateur Open Championship IRL 11-May Jamie Savage SCO B
Clwyd Amateur Championships WAL 11-May Evan Griffith WAL F
Kansas City Match Play Championship USA 11-May Phil Bartimus* USA F
CN Future Links Pacific Championship CAN 11-May Alex Francois* CAN F
West Virginia Junior Match Play Championship USA 11-May Thomas Frazier* USA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Gregory Eason (ENG)
4      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
5      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
6      Cameron Wilson (USA)
7      Robby Shelton (USA)
8      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
9      Scottie Scheffler (USA)
10    Oliver Goss (AUS)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Renato Paratore (ITA) - up 8 to 14

TOP 50 

Robbie van West (NED) - up 29 to 38
Jimmy Mullen (ENG) - up 9 to 42

TOP 100 

Nam-hun Kim (KOR) - up 40 to 74
Matt Hansen (USA) - up 10 to 96



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Japan Spring Junior Championship JPN 5-May Minami Hiruta JPN F
NCAA D2 Super Region 1 USA 6-May Kelly Hartigan USA G
NCAA D2 Super Region 2 USA 6-May Ellen Chambers/Marie Coors AUS/GER D
NCAA D2 Super Region 3 USA 6-May Taylor Neidy* USA G
Gauteng 54 Hole Championships RSA 7-May Ivanna Samu RSA C
NCAA D2 Super Region 4 USA 7-May Isabel Jimenez Perea*/Linda Brown* ESP/USA F
USHA Northern India Ladies & Girls IND 8-May Gurbani Singh IND D
Philippine Junior Amateur Open Match Play PHI 9-May Daniela Uy PHI D
Fifth Selection Tournament for Asian Games TPE 9-May Yu-Hsin Chang TPE E
National Team Asia Games And WATC Selecting Event 2 CHN 9-May Ye Ziqi CHN C
NCAA D1 West Regional USA 10-May Noemi Jimenez Martin ESP A
NCAA D1 East Regional USA 10-May Jennifer Hahn USA A
NCAA D1 Central Region USA 10-May Wad Phaewchimplee THA A
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Sotenas SWE 11-May Elin Esborn* SWE G
PGM Junior World Japan Qualifying - Girls 15-17 JPN 11-May Minami Hiruta JPN F
CN Future Links Pacific Championship CAN 11-May Valerie Tanguay CAN E
Norgescup 1 NOR 11-May Marthe Wold NOR E
Trofeo Internazionale Umberto Agnelli ITA 11-May Martina Flori ITA D
BMW Junior Tour - Girls SLO 11-May Ema Grilc* SLO G
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Skane SWE 11-May Maria Brunzell SWE G
PGA Minority Championship USA 11-May Heather Shake USA G
Skandia Tour Elit #1 SWE 11-May Sarah Nilsson SWE E
Spanish International Stroke Play ESP 11-May Nuria Iturrios ESP B
PGA Minority Championship Individual USA 11-May Tiana Jones USA G
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Vastergotland SWE 11-May Elin Odh SWE G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
4      Annie Park (USA)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Georgia Hall (ENG) +1
7      Celine Boutier (FRA) +1
8      Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -2
9      Linnea Strom (SWE) +3
10    Nanna Madsen (DEN) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Soo-Bin Kim (CAN) - up 6 to 20


TOP 50

Minami Katsu (JPN) - up 37 to 28
Jennifer Hahn (USA) - up 39 to 39
Charlotte Thomas (ENG) - up 13 to 47

TOP 100 

Nuria Iturrios (ESP) - up 38 to 77
Hayley Davis (ENG) - up 28 to 78
Clariss Guce (USA) - up 14 to 91
Augusta James (CAN) - up 24 to 92
Gurbani Singh (IND) - up 8 to 99

Previous Next