The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 2 TPE 15-May Yu-Chen Yeh TPE F
North Carolina Senior Amateur USA 15-May James Pearson USA G
South African Country Districts Tournament RSA 16-May Boland RSA F
Pacific Northwest Master-40 USA 16-May Nate Hair* USA G
Kyushu Amateur JPN 16-May Kazuya Koura JPN F
South African Challenge Cup RSA 16-May Central Gauteng RSA F
Senior Cotton States USA 16-May Bob Cooper USA G
NCAA Division III Championship USA 16-May Bobby Holden USA F
NAIA Championships USA 16-May James Marchesani AUS E
Long Beach Senior Championship USA 16-May Jon Levitt USA G
NJCAA D1 National Tournament USA 16-May Cooper Brown* CAN F
Utah Senior Match Play USA 16-May Kirk Siddens USA G
NCAA Auburn Regional USA 17-May Marco Iten SUI A
Mattone d'Oro ITA 17-May Filippo Lotti* ITA G
NCAA Raleigh Regional USA 17-May Jonathan Sanders USA A
NCAA Sugar Grove Regional USA 17-May Brian Campbell USA A
NCAA Columbia Regional USA 17-May Emilio Cuartero Blanco ESP A
NCAA San Antonio Regional USA 17-May Julien Brun FRA A
NCAA Eugene Regional USA 17-May Patrick Rodgers USA A
Campeonato de Barcelona ESP 18-May Mario Galiano Aguilar ESP C
Gloucestershire County Championship ENG 18-May Mike Downey* ENG G
Pakistan National Amateur PAK 18-May Zulfiqar Ali PAK F
Swiss National Match Play SUI 18-May Edouard Amacher SUI F
Scottish Area Team Championship SCO 18-May Renfrewshire SCO C
Hovborg Kro Open DEN 18-May Mathias Gladbjerg DEN F
Lancashire Links Trophy ENG 18-May Sean Towndrow ENG F
Faldo Series South America Championship BRA 18-May Rohan Boettcher* BRA F
Mexicana Campeonato Nacional Juvenil MEX 18-May Eduardo Carrete* MEX F
Italian Senior Amateur ITA 18-May Gianluca Bolla ITA G
Raiffeisenbank Czech Amateur Tour 2 CZE 18-May Matyas Zapletal* CZE G
LUXURIS ISC Mid Amateur SLO 18-May Jani Sribar* SLO G
Tri-State Senior Masters USA 18-May Antonio Lopez* USA G
Championnat de France Seniors FRA 18-May Pierre Kusel* FRA G
Tri-State Masters USA 18-May Dylan McCabe* USA G
Headfort Scratch Cup IRL 18-May Eanna Griffin* IRL G
Pasadena City Championship USA 18-May Dan Sullivan USA F
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 18-May Qi Wen Wong SIN E
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 18-May Mitchell Steel* MAS G
Devon Amateur Championship ENG 18-May Daniel Vanstone* ENG G
Signal Mountain Invitational USA 18-May Michael McGowan USA F
Dutch National Strokeplay Championship NED 18-May Vince van Veen NED D
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 18-May Baptiste Courtachon FRA F
Georgia Mid-Amateur USA 18-May David Noll USA G
Alabama State Senior USA 18-May Steven Hudson USA G
Trans Nzoia Championship KEN 18-May Kenneth Bollo* KEN F
Grand Prix AFG BEL 18-May Maxence de Craecker* BEL F
Walter J Travis Invitational USA 18-May Brett Williams USA G
Border Stroke Play RSA 18-May Gregory Royston RSA D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Scottie Scheffler (USA) +6
4      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
5      Cameron Wilson (USA) +1
6      Gregory Eason (ENG) -3
7      Robby Shelton (USA)
8      Chang-woo Lee (KOR) -3
9      Ryan Evans (ENG) +2
10    Bryson Dechambeau (USA) +5

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Cory Whitsett (USA) - up 10 to 11
Roman Robledo (USA) - up 7 to 15
Scott Vincent (ZIM) - up 18 to 16
Mario Galiano Aguilar (ESP) - up 9 to 17

TOP 50 

Julien Brun (FRA) - up 27 to 30
Seth Reeves (USA) - up 27 to 40
Paul Dunne (IRL) - up 38 to 44
Nam-hun Kim (KOR) - up 25 to 49
Trey Mullinax (USA) - up 12 to 50

TOP 100 

Emilio Cuartero Blanco (ESP) - up 39 to 72
Jonathan Sanders (USA) - up 90 to 90
Anthony Paolucci (USA) - up 24 to 92
Trey Rule (USA) - up 38 to 93
Beau Hossler (USA) - up 4 to 98
Talor Gooch (USA) - up 34 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NJCAA National Championship USA 15-May Tiffany Chan HKG D
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 2 TPE 15-May Yi-Chio Chang*/Ya-Chun Chang* TPE/TPE F
NCAA Division III Championship USA 16-May Georgiana Salant USA F
NT Women's Amateur AUS 17-May Elizabeth Elmassion AUS D
Mattone d'Oro ITA 17-May Giorgia Cervellin ITA G
NCAA Division II Championship USA 17-May Louise Manalo BEL D
Grand Prix AFG BEL 18-May Julie Bernard BEL F
Swiss National Match Play SUI 18-May Clarissa Cattori SUI E
Raiffeisenbank Czech Amateur Tour 2 CZE 18-May Natalia Heckova SVK E
Championnat de France Seniors Women FRA 18-May Nathalie Lamboult FRA F
Italian Senior Amateur ITA 18-May Elisa Roberta Tirante* ITA G
Jennie K Wilson Invitational USA 18-May Mariel Galdiano USA D
Faldo Series South America Championship BRA 18-May Priscilla Schmid URU G
Dutch National Strokeplay Championship NED 18-May Charlotte Puts NED E
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 18-May Brooke Mackenzie Henderson CAN C
Campeonato de Aficionados de Chile - Match Play CHI 18-May Isidora San Martin CHI G
Mexicana Campeonato Nacional Juvenil MEX 18-May Evelyn Arguelles Badillo* MEX F
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 18-May Eva Gilly FRA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
4      Annie Park (USA)
5      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6      Georgia Hall (ENG)
7      Celine Boutier (FRA)
8      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
9      Nanna Madsen (DEN) +1
10    Linnea Strom (SWE) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Tiffany Chan (HKG) - up 3 to 48

TOP 100 

Asuka Kashiwabara (JPN) - up 51 to 69

Previous Next