The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Investors Group Junior Spring Classic CAN 20-May Jake McNulty CAN F
Russell C Palmer Cup USA 21-May Blake Morris USA F
Singapore National Senior Amateur SIN 22-May Douglas Ooi* SIN G
Trans-Mississippi Senior USA 22-May Jeff Burda USA G
NCAA Division II Championship USA 23-May Tim Crouch USA C
NJCAA Division II Championship USA 23-May Levi Fink* USA G
Jack Nicklaus Junior Championship CHN 23-May Tian Peng Ouyang* CHN G
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 23-May Shao Yongliang* CHN G
Tamil Nadu Juniors IND 23-May Viraj Madappa IND F
Slovenian Amateur Championship SLO 24-May Ryan Lloyd* GER E
Rochester District Match Play USA 24-May Jim Scorse USA G
Staffordshire Stag ENG 24-May Richard Mansell ENG G
Czech International Mid-Amateur CZE 24-May Vit Rotter* CZE G
Cornwall Amateur Championship ENG 24-May Matthew Richards ENG G
Northumberland County Stroke Play ENG 25-May Thomas Rowland ENG F
Stephen Gallacher Foundation Trophy SCO 25-May George Burns* SCO G
Campeonato de Catalunya Absoluto ESP 25-May Alejandro Larrazabal ESP F
Dorset Amateur Championship ENG 25-May Tom Robson ENG G
Welsh Amateur Open Stroke Play WAL 25-May Toby Tree ENG B
King's Prize BEL 25-May Kevin Hesbois BEL F
KwaZulu-Natal Amateur Championship RSA 25-May Tristen Strydom RSA D
Cyprus Amateur Open CYP 25-May Assaf Cohen ISR G
Internationaux de France - Coupe Murat FRA 25-May Maximilian Roehrig GER B
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Stockholm SWE 25-May Jack Alexandersson* SWE G
Eimskipsmotarodin 1 ISL 25-May Ragnar Mar Gardarsson ISL F
Skandia Tour Elit #2 SWE 25-May Victor Theandersson SWE F
Østlandstour Abacus Asker Open NOR 25-May Henning Hogmoen* NOR G
AON Junior Tour Drenge 11 DEN 25-May Oskar Ambrosius* DEN G
DGU Challenger Tour II DEN 25-May Peter Staalbo* DEN G
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 25-May Viktor Hovland NOR F
DGU Elite Tour Herrer 11 DEN 25-May Ole Somark DEN F
Lupton Invitational USA 25-May Michael McCoy USA F
CN Future Links Ontario Championship CAN 25-May Sun Kim CAN F
Lancashire Amateur Championship ENG 25-May Mark Young ENG F
Lithuanian Amateur Open Championship LTU 25-May Kornelijus Baliukonis LTU F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Halland SWE 25-May Felix Asper-Karlsson* SWE G
Quad City Amateur USA 25-May Bryan Lemkau* USA G
Matabeleland Amateur Championship ZIM 25-May Justin Kersten* ZIM F
Malaysian Amateur Open MAS 25-May Cory Crawford AUS C
SGF Senior Tour H35 #2 SWE 25-May Christian Nordstedt SWE G
Campeonato Castilla la Mancha ESP 25-May Javier Ballesteros ESP F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Ostergotland SWE 25-May Christoffer Eriksson* SWE G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
2      Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3      Scottie Scheffler (USA)
4      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
5      Cameron Wilson (USA)
6      Gregory Eason (ENG)
7      Robby Shelton (USA)
8      Chang-woo Lee (KOR)
9      Ryan Evans (ENG)
10    Bryson Dechambeau (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

No Movers

TOP 100 

Darius van Driel (NED) - up 35 to 71
Toby Tree (ENG) - up 30 to 88
Pep Angles Ros (ESP) - up 8 to 94
Robin Goger (AUT) - up 12 to 98



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Investors Group Junior Spring Classic CAN 20-May Sonia Nagindas CAN F
Welsh Close Championship WAL 20-May Kate Bradbury WAL E
Kanto Amateur Championship JPN 21-May Kana Nagai JPN E
Georgia Senior Match Play USA 21-May Brenda Pictor USA G
Carolinas Amateur Championship USA 22-May Katie Kirk USA E
NAIA Championships USA 23-May Alazne Urizar VEN F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 23-May Wang Meixing CHN F
NCAA Championship USA 23-May Doris Chen USA Elite
Jack Nicklaus Junior Championship CHN 23-May Sui Xiang CHN D
Slovenian Amateur Championship SLO 24-May Virginia Elena Carta ITA C
Scottish Ladies (Close) Amateur Championship SCO 24-May Gabrielle MacDonald SCO C
Czech International Mid-Amateur CZE 24-May Marketa Subrtova CZE G
King's Prize BEL 25-May Fanny Cnops BEL E
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Halland SWE 25-May Malin Vingeskog* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Stockholm SWE 25-May Stephanie Henning SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Ostergotland SWE 25-May Mimmi Bergman* SWE G
CN Future Links Ontario Championship CAN 25-May Naomi Ko CAN F
German International Amateur GER 25-May Oona Vartiainen FIN C
Campeonato de Catalunya Absoluto ESP 25-May Eva Domingo Graells ESP F
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 25-May Karoline Lund NOR F
Lithuanian Amateur Open Championship LTU 25-May Anna Diana Svanka LAT G
Irish Women's Open Stroke Play IRL 25-May Lucy Goddard* ENG C
Skandia Tour Elit #2 SWE 25-May Elin Esborn SWE E
Eimskipsmotarodin 1 ISL 25-May Sunna Vidisdottir ISL E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
4      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) +1
5      Celine Boutier (FRA) +2
6      Doris Chen (USA) +8
7      Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +1
8      Nanna Madsen (DEN) +1
9      Annie Park (USA) -5
10    Linnea Strom (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kotone Hori (JPN) - up 15 to 20

TOP 50

Lauren Kim (USA) - up 25 to 42
Cassy Isagawa (USA) - up 4 to 48
Lilia Khatu Vu (USA) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Wad Phaewchimplee (THA) - up 118 to 59
Samantha Swinehart (USA) - up 10 to 94
Elizabeth Mallett (ENG) - up 2 to 100

Previous Next