The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Otago Match Play NZL 27-Oct Nicholas Borren NZL G
TrueVisions Singha Junior #9 THA 27-Oct Amarin Kraivixien THA F
UWG Matt Dyas Invitational USA 28-Oct Charlie Durman ENG F
The Intercollegiate USA 28-Oct Clark Engle USA C
Loyola Rambler Roundup USA 28-Oct Daniel Kim* USA G
Rocket Individual Classic USA 28-Oct Michael Lancaster CAN F
Royal Oaks Intercollegiate USA 28-Oct Mikkel Bjerch-Andresen NOR B
McDonough Cup USA 28-Oct John VanDerLaan USA D
Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational USA 28-Oct Jack Smith/Tyler McDaniel USA/USA C
Trophee Federal Jeunes FRA 28-Oct Gabriel Naveau FRA F
Homewood Hilton Airport INvite USA 28-Oct A J Crouch USA C
Dave Adamonis Sr. Invitational USA 28-Oct Steven Diack* CAN F
NCCAA Championship USA 29-Oct David Ryan ENG F
Israel Open Amateur ISR 29-Oct Assaf Cohen ISR G
Australian Senior Amateur Match Play AUS 29-Oct Brian Sams AUS G
Championat de France Cadets FRA 29-Oct Alexandre Daydou FRA E
National Sports Festival KOR 31-Oct Jonghark Kim* KOR F
Maharashtra Juniors IND 31-Oct Keshav Mishra* IND G
Pan Arab Junior EGY 31-Oct Yassine Touhami MAR G
Dennis Rose Invitational USA 1-Nov Dalen Yamauchi USA F
Evolve Spanish Junior Championship ESP 1-Nov Leon Bader* GER F
SCVB Pacific Invitational USA 1-Nov Hayden Shieh USA D
BUCS Student Tour #2 SCO 2-Nov Alex Purdom* CAN G
Eastern Province Stroke Play RSA 2-Nov Hendrikus Stoop RSA D
Trophee des Regions FRA 2-Nov Romain Langasque FRA D
Tour Nacional Juvenil Bahia BRA 2-Nov Pedro P Ramos* BRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3    Robby Shelton (USA)
4    Bradley Neil (SCO)
5    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
6    Renato Paratore (ITA)
7    Will Zalatoris (USA)
8    Lee McCoy (USA) +2
9    Brian Campbell (USA) -1
10  Lucas Herbert (AUS) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

No Movers

TOP 100 

Gregory Yates (USA) - up 21 to 98
Cormac Sharvin (IRL) - up 4 to 99
Jimmy Mullen (ENG) - up 1 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
John Jones Steel Open NZL 27-Oct Chantelle Cassidy NZL D
TrueVisions Singha Junior #9 THA 27-Oct Paphangkorn Tavatanakit THA F
The Alamo Invitational USA 28-Oct Sophia Schubert USA A
Palmetto Intercollegiate USA 28-Oct Lena Schaeffner GER B
Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown USA 28-Oct Dana Finkelstein USA B
Dennis Rose Invitational USA 28-Oct Haley Whitbeck* USA G
Trophee Federal Jeunes FRA 28-Oct Candice Mahe* FRA D
NCCAA Championship USA 29-Oct Erin Barrington* USA G
Championat de France Cadets FRA 29-Oct Aurelia Mercedes Hamm FRA D
Australian Women's Senior Amateur Championship AUS 31-Oct Robyn Puckett AUS G
National Sports Festival KOR 31-Oct So-Young Lee KOR D
Pan Arab Junior Ladies EGY 31-Oct Ines Laklale* MAR G
Thailand Amateur Open THA 31-Oct Pimnipa Panthong THA D
Evolve Spanish Junior Championship ESP 1-Nov Franziska Bremm* GER F
Tour Nacional Juvenil Bahia BRA 2-Nov Ana Beatriz Cordeiro* BRA G
BUCS Student Tour #2 SCO 2-Nov Ailsa Summers/Hannah McCook SCO/SCO F
Trophee des Regions FRA 2-Nov Anyssia Herbaut FRA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2    Celine Boutier (FRA)
3    Nanna Madsen (DEN)
4    Alison (CA) Lee (USA)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
7    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Bethany Wu (USA)
10  Ally McDonald (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Dana Finkelstein (USA) - up 13 to 17

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Taylor Totland (USA) - up 22 to 94
Sophia Schubert (USA) - up 313 to 95
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) - up 42 to 96

Previous Next