The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto Del Oriente BOL 3-Nov Daniel Patino BOL G
Wendy's Kiawah Classic USA 4-Nov Ryan Cornfield/Scott Wolfes ENG/USA C
ASU Fall Beach Classic USA 4-Nov Baxter Ward AUS F
CSUSM Fall Classic USA 4-Nov Bobby Holden USA F
Ocelot Invitational USA 4-Nov Saad Milan* MEX G
Gifford Collegiate-CordeValle USA 5-Nov Dylan Wu USA B
Warrior Princeville Makai Invite USA 5-Nov Frederick Wedel USA B
SGA 5th National Ranking Game SIN 6-Nov Johnson Poh SIN E
China Amateur Tour - Match Play CHN 6-Nov Mo Hengcheng* CHN G
Society of Seniors Championships USA 6-Nov Rick Woulfe USA G
Western Indian Juniors - Faldo Series IND 7-Nov Viraj Madappa IND F
Odessa College Invite USA 7-Nov Josh Radcliff USA F
Johor Amateur Open MAS 8-Nov Abdul Hadi SIN F
Faldo Series Japan Championship JPN 8-Nov Yuki Shino JPN G
Copa Juan Carlos Tailhade ARG 8-Nov Austin Connelly USA B
Torneo Internacional de Golf Ciudad de Cucuta COL 9-Nov Santiago Caicedo Suso* COL G
Western Refining College All-American USA 9-Nov Gavin Kyle Green MAS B
Singha Thailand Junior World Championship #7 THA 9-Nov Sadom Kaewkanjana THA G
Federal Amateur Open AUS 9-Nov Taylor James MacDonald AUS B
Coppa d'Oro Citta' di Castelgandolfo ITA 9-Nov Giacomo Di Gennaro ITA G
Grand Prix PACA FRA 9-Nov Jeong-Weon Ko FRA D
Costa Rica National Stroke Play CRC 9-Nov Alvaro Ortiz CRC G
Aberto da Cidade de Goiania BRA 9-Nov Felipe Lessa BRA G
Ka'anapali Collegiate Classic USA 9-Nov Aaron Wise USA C
Visayas Regional Amateur and ALM Tournament PHI 9-Nov Chepe Dulay PHI F
Punjab Amateur PAK 9-Nov Ashiq Hussain PAK F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1     Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3     Robby Shelton (USA)
4     Bradley Neil (SCO)
5     Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
6     Renato Paratore (ITA)
7     Will Zalatoris (USA)
8     Brian Campbell (USA) +1
9     Lucas Herbert (AUS) +1
10   Lee McCoy (USA) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

James Beale (NZL) - up 9 to 48
Paul Dunne (IRL) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Adrian Meronk (POL) - up 11 to 93
Tom Lovelady (USA) - up 11 to 95



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto Del Oriente BOL 3-Nov Tamara Paz BOL F
Jim West Challenge USA 3-Nov Wad Phaewchimplee THA B
Nanea PAC 12 Preview USA 4-Nov Alison Lee USA A
FIU Pat Bradley Invitational USA 4-Nov Tiffany Chan HKG B
South African Mid Amateur Championship RSA 5-Nov Vanessa Smith RSA G
SGA 5th National Ranking Game SIN 6-Nov Koh Sock Hwee SIN F
China Amateur Tour - Match Play CHN 6-Nov Han Yucen CHN F
Faldo Series Japan Championship JPN 8-Nov Minami Hiruta JPN E
Visayas Regional Amateur and ALM Tournament PHI 9-Nov Yuka Saso PHI F
Singha Thailand Junior World Championship #7 THA 9-Nov Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA D
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Castelgandolfo ITA 9-Nov Gioia Carpinelli SUI E
Auckland Strokeplay NZL 9-Nov Mun Chin Keh NZL D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2     Celine Boutier (FRA)
3     Nanna Madsen (DEN)
4     Alison Lee (USA)
5     Andrea Lee (USA)
6     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) +1
7     Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
8     Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) -2
9     Bethany Wu (USA)
10   Ally McDonald (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) - up 10 to 17
Tiffany Chan (HKG) - up 10 to 20

TOP 50

Lindsey Weaver (USA) - up 8 to 50

TOP 100 

Charlotte Thomas (ENG) - up 17 to 95
Caroline Inglis (USA) - up 10 to 97

Previous Next