The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
HSBC China Junior Team Championship CHN 19-Nov Tang Rongjian CHN G
Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - International Junior Championship MAS 20-Nov Sangchai Keawcharoen THA G
Harry Oppenheimer Trophy RSA 20-Nov Tristen Strydom RSA D
Faldo Series Singapore Championship SIN 21-Nov Lucius Toh SIN G
Asia Pacific Senior Amateur HKG 21-Nov Shingo Matsumoto* JPN G
Japan Mid-Amateur JPN 21-Nov Masaya Takahashi JPN G
International Teams Championship Individual RSA 23-Nov Tristen Strydom/Matthew Spacey/Gareth Clements RSA/RSA/RSA C
Tasmanian Amateur Championship AUS 23-Nov Mark Schulze AUS F
Eastern India Amateur Championship IND 23-Nov Viraj Madappa IND D
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #4 THA 23-Nov Thanakorn Torsee THA F
Tour Nacional Juvenil Brasilia BRA 23-Nov Rohan Boettcher BRA G
Open PWCC CHI 23-Nov Gustavo Silva CHI F
Gold Cup NAM 23-Nov Charl du Preez* RSA G
Auckland Provincial Championship NZL 23-Nov Johnny Tynan* NZL F
Omanu Classic NZL 23-Nov Hayden Beard NZL E
Aaron Baddeley International Junior Championship - China CHN 23-Nov Chun-An Yu TPE F
Abierto Sambil VEN 23-Nov Ezequiel Prieto R VEN G
Campeonato Abierto del Litoral ARG 23-Nov Lisandro Eyherabide ARG F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3      Robby Shelton (USA)
4      Lucas Herbert (AUS) +5
5      Bradley Neil (SCO) -1
6      Marcus Kinhult (SWE) -1
7      Will Zalatoris (USA)
8      Brian Campbell (USA)
9      Guillermo Pereira (CHI) +1
10    Lee McCoy (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Mario Galiano (ESP) - up 2 to 19
Ryan Ruffels (AUS) - up 5 to 20

TOP 50 

Jose Mendez (CRC) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Gisli Sveinbergsson (ISL) - up 2 to 99
Hank Lebioda (USA) - up 2 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Tasmanian Senior - Judy Elphinstone Tournament AUS 17-Nov Tammy Hall AUS G
HSBC China Junior Team Championship CHN 19-Nov Jin Man CHN F
Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - International Junior Championship MAS 20-Nov Siti Zulaikhaa Shaari MAS F
Eastern India Ladies Amateur IND 20-Nov Aditi Ashok IND E
Faldo Series Singapore Championship SIN 21-Nov Jacqueline Young SIN G
Open PWCC CHI 23-Nov Natalia Villavicencio* CHI G
Aaron Baddeley International Junior Championship - China CHN 23-Nov Ching-Tzu Chen TPE D
Tasmanian Amateur Championship AUS 23-Nov Hayley Bettencourt AUS E
Tour Nacional Juvenil Brasilia BRA 23-Nov Luiza H. de A. Caetano* BRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2      Celine Boutier (FRA)
3      Nanna Madsen (DEN)
4      Alison Lee (USA) -1
5      Andrea Lee (USA) -1
6      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) -1
7      Linnea Strom (SWE) -1
8      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) -1
9      Bethany Wu (USA) -1
10    Ally McDonald (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Ssu-Chia Cheng (TPE) - up 7 to 15

TOP 50

Shelly Shin (AUS) - up 11 to 44

TOP 100 

No Movers

Previous Next