The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
West Coast Open AUS 29-Sep Aaron Dobson AUS F
Embry Riddle AZ Invitational USA 29-Sep Dylan Healey USA G
Gustavus Twin Cities Classic USA 29-Sep Alex Kapraun USA G
Patriot Intercollegiate USA 29-Sep Ryan Zech USA E
Jack Nicklaus Invitational USA 29-Sep Matt Green USA D
High Country Shootout USA 29-Sep Vetle Maroy NOR G
Nick Watney Invitational USA 30-Sep Byron Meth USA D
Aflac-Cougar Invitational USA 30-Sep John Coultas USA F
Gordin Classic USA 30-Sep Ty Palmer* USA F
South Dakota Coyote Classic USA 30-Sep Johnny Spellerberg* USA G
Badger Invitational USA 30-Sep Scott Fernandez ESP D
Itani Quality Homes Collegiate USA 30-Sep Cameron Shaw/Sang Lee ENG/CAN B
Cardinal Intercollegiate USA 30-Sep Greg Smail/Patric Sundlof SCO/SWE D
The Mid-South USA 30-Sep Billy McKenzie ENG E
Union University Fall Invite USA 30-Sep Easton Lavelle* USA G
Texoma Championship USA 30-Sep Manuel Arzuaga ARG F
WNMU Fall Intercollegiate USA 30-Sep Justin Wiles/Matthew Goddard* USA/USA F
Graeme McDowell Shoal Creek Invitational USA 30-Sep Joey Petronio USA B
Mark Simpson Colorado Invite USA 30-Sep David Oraee USA C
Primland Collegiate Invite USA 30-Sep William Register USA B
Fighting Irish Gridiron Classic USA 30-Sep McCormick Clouser USA E
Cleveland State Invitational USA 30-Sep Nicholas Scott/Andrew Furr* USA/USA F
Italian Team Championship ITA 1-Oct Parco di Roma ITA C
The Invincibles IGA Sunshine Junior Masters Championship AUS 1-Oct Lochlan Coleborn* AUS G
Scottish Mid Amateur Stroke Play SCO 1-Oct Paul Moultrie* SCO G
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 2-Oct Lucius Toh SIN E
Credit Suisse Amateur Match Play Championship INA 2-Oct Naraajie Emerald Ramadhan INA F
USGA Men's State Team Championship USA 2-Oct Brandon Aydlett USA C
Australian Senior Amateur AUS 2-Oct Gordon Claney* AUS G
North of England Amateur ENG 2-Oct Adam Chapman ENG C
Jack Newton International Junior Classic AUS 3-Oct Kevin Yuan AUS E
Irish Colleges Invitational Tournament IRL 3-Oct Mathias Eggenberger SUI C
UMAC Championships USA 4-Oct Reed Sorensen* USA G
Poverty Bay Open NZL 4-Oct Andrew Higham NZL G
East Zone Qualifier IND 4-Oct Veer Ahlawat* IND G
Ekurhuleni Open RSA 5-Oct Jason Smith RSA D
The Macdonald Cup USA 5-Oct Eric Mitchell* USA E
Hwange Open ZIM 5-Oct John Milazi* ZIM G
Volvo China Junior Match Play CHN 5-Oct Cheng Jin CHN F
Campeonato Argentino de Menores ARG 5-Oct Alejandro Tosti ARG E
Greater Houston City Amateur Championship USA 5-Oct John Hunter* USA G
Middle Atlantic Amateur USA 5-Oct Keith Unikel USA F
Greater San Antonio Senior Championship USA 5-Oct Bobby Baugh USA G
Connacht Mid Amateur Open IRL 5-Oct Eddie McCormack IRL G
South Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 5-Oct Robert Dargan* USA G
Grand Prix de Valcros FRA 5-Oct Antoine Sammarchi FRA F
John Dallio Memorial USA 5-Oct Brandon Jowers USA F
Slovak Club Championship SVK 5-Oct Adam Puchmelter SVK G
University of Wyoming Southern USA 5-Oct Jared du Toit CAN E
David Toms Intercollegiate USA 5-Oct Ben Taylor ENG B
Golfweek Fall Invitational DII USA 5-Oct Anthony Manguray USA G
NAIA Fall Preview USA 5-Oct Peter French USA F
Campeonato Juvenil Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 5-Oct Ivan Camilo Ramirez COL G
Austrian Matchplay AUT 5-Oct Robin Goger AUT E
Canterbury Match Play NZL 5-Oct Jordan Bakermans NZL F
City of Sydney Amateur AUS 5-Oct Harrison Endycott AUS E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3      Robby Shelton (USA)
4      Bradley Neil (SCO) +1
5      Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +1
6      Renato Paratore (ITA) -2
7      Lucas Herbert (AUS) +2
8      Brian Campbell (USA)
9      Will Zalatoris (USA) -2
10    Maximilian Roehrig (GER)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

No Movers

TOP 100 

Nathan (Pittsburg, PA) Smith (USA) - up 72 to 55
Alejandro Tosti (ARG) - up 24 to 80
Mathias Eggenberger (SUI) - up 22 to 83
Cormac Sharvin (IRL) - up 5 to 96



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Embry Riddle AZ Invitational USA 29-Sep Lauren Kruszewski USA G
Annika Intercollegiate USA 30-Sep Justine Dreher FRA A
Bob Hurley Auto ORU Shootout USA 30-Sep Alejandra Acosta MEX E
Chris Banister Classic USA 30-Sep Fatima Fernandez Cano ESP D
Rose City Collegiate USA 30-Sep Tisha Alyn Abrea USA C
Johnny Imes Invitational USA 30-Sep Connie Jaffrey SCO B
UNCG Forest Oaks Fall Classic USA 30-Sep Katy Harris USA C
South Dakota Coyote Classic USA 30-Sep Brenna Lervick USA F
AWGA State Seniors Championship USA 1-Oct Kim Eaton USA G
The Invincibles IGA Sunshine Junior Masters Championship AUS 1-Oct Tory Edmistone AUS G
Italian Team Championship ITA 1-Oct Villa Condulmer ITA D
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 2-Oct Dianne Luke MAS E
Jack Newton International Junior Classic AUS 3-Oct Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA C
IIAC Championship USA 4-Oct Rochelle Beardsley USA G
European Ladies Club Trophy GER 4-Oct Agathe Laisne FRA C
CCIW Championship USA 4-Oct McKenzie Parks* USA G
Canterbury Match Play NZL 5-Oct Juliana Hung* NZL F
Volvo China Junior Match Play CHN 5-Oct Lei Ye CHN E
Austrian Matchplay AUT 5-Oct Isabella Holpfer AUT E
Campeonato Argentino de Menores ARG 5-Oct Aldana Foigel ARG E
Grand Prix de Valcros FRA 5-Oct Pauline Welker* FRA F
Nittany Lion Invitational USA 5-Oct Kelsey Murphy USA C
WIAC Championships USA 5-Oct Kate Engler USA G
Diane Thomason Invitational USA 5-Oct Dana Gattone/Lena Gautier USA/FRA D
Golfweek Fall Invitational DII USA 5-Oct Rebecka Surtevall SWE G
Campeonato Juvenil Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 5-Oct Maria Vesga COL F
Auckland Provincial NZL 5-Oct Siyi Keh NZL D
Slovak Club Championship SVK 5-Oct Johanka Steindlerova CZE F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2      Alison Lee (USA)
3      Celine Boutier (FRA)
4      Nanna Madsen (DEN)
5      Andrea Lee (USA)
6      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
7      Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
8      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) -1
9      Gabriela Lopez (MEX)
10    Bethany Wu (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Daniela Darquea (ECU) - up 13 to 16
Dana Finkelstein (USA) - up 5 to 18

TOP 50

Kana Nagai (JPN) - up 18 to 42

TOP 100 

Justine Dreher (FRA) - up 53 to 64
Cindy Ha (USA) - up 58 to 77
Albane Valenzuela (SUI) - up 41 to 84
Lei Ye (CHN) - up 124 to 92
Meghan MacLaren (ENG) - up 18 to 97
Laura Fuenfstueck (GER) - up 2 to 99

Previous Next