The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
The Challenge at Mystic Rock USA 6-Oct Sean Edgar* USA G
BUCS Student Tour 1 SCO 6-Oct Andrew Wilson ENG C
MIAC Championship USA 6-Oct Chris Captain* USA G
Wolfpack Intercollegiate USA 7-Oct Adrian Meronk/David Cooke POL/USA C
Newman Fall Invitational USA 7-Oct Sam Johnston USA F
The BUC USA 7-Oct Mitchell Bennett* USA G
Stritch Wolfpack Invitational USA 7-Oct Justin Doeden USA G
Bearcat Invitational USA 7-Oct Baxter Reeves USA E
Cavalier Classic USA 7-Oct Jack Wood CAN F
UNG Fall Invitational USA 7-Oct Nicklaus Kennedy* CAN F
Frontier Conference 2 at MLCC USA 7-Oct Joseph McAulay* USA G
UH-Victoria Fall Classic USA 7-Oct Zach Garbe* USA G
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate USA 7-Oct Ben Wood USA B
Guy Harvey Invitational USA 7-Oct Adam Svensson CAN D
InterWest Wildcat Classic USA 7-Oct Adam Stone ENG F
Skyhawk Classic USA 7-Oct Brendon Caballero USA F
OGIO Utah Invitational USA 7-Oct Nic Booth USA D
Nike Collegiate Invite USA 7-Oct Thomas Lim USA B
SHSU Harold Funston Invitational USA 7-Oct Zach Cabra USA F
Erin Hills Intercollegiate USA 7-Oct Bryson DeChambeau USA C
Butler Fall Invitational USA 7-Oct Jose Pablo Segurola ESP F
Firestone Invitational by First Energy USA 7-Oct Jose Luis Montano BOL E
Society of Seniors - Yeamans Hall USA 8-Oct Brady Exber USA F
Taiwan National Fall Ranking Tournament TPE 9-Oct Chieh-Po Lee TPE F
Singapore Open Senior Amateur Championship SIN 10-Oct David Foo Young Kheng* SIN G
Bank of Tennessee @ Blackthorn USA 11-Oct Will Zalatoris USA B
West Bengal Junior IND 11-Oct Viraj Madappa IND F
Daily Telegraph Junior Championship POR 11-Oct Vitor Londot Lopes POR F
St Augustine Amateur USA 12-Oct Edward Richardson ENG F
Slovak Amateur Tour 5 SVK 12-Oct Adam Puchmelter SVK G
KSC International Amateur Open HKG 12-Oct Jay JK Won* HKG F
Nilai Springs Amateur Open MAS 12-Oct Abdullah Dania* MAS G
Grand Prix de Taulane FRA 12-Oct Gabriel Naveau* FRA G
Stewart Gold Cup NZL 12-Oct Tae Koh NZL D
Trofeo Glauco Lolli Ghetti ITA 12-Oct Takayuki Matsui ITA D
The Royal Trophy DEN 12-Oct Patrick Rasmussen DEN F
Harvey Penick Invitational USA 12-Oct Kenny Cook USA G
Greater Houston Senior City Amateur USA 12-Oct David Pocknall USA G
Campeonato Aberto Itanhanga GC BRA 12-Oct Andre Tourinho BRA F
Rod Myers Invitational USA 12-Oct George Kilgore* USA C
GLIAC Championship USA 12-Oct Nick Paxos* USA G
Titleist Tour Finale DEN 12-Oct Daniel Overas NOR G
Florida Mid-Amateur USA 12-Oct Thad Hudgens USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3      Robby Shelton (USA)
4      Will Zalatoris (USA) +5
5      Bradley Neil (SCO) -1
6      Marcus Kinhult (SWE) -1
7      Renato Paratore (ITA) -1
8      Lucas Herbert (AUS) -1
9      Brian Campbell (USA) -1
10    Beau Hossler (USA) +2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Taylor James MacDonald (AUS) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Adam Svensson (CAN) - up 6 to 46

TOP 100 

Hank Lebioda (USA) - up 27 to 87
Thomas Lim (USA) - up 33 to 90
Kristian Johannessen (NOR) - up 18 to 91
Garrett Rank (CAN) - up 9 to 92
Danthai Boonma (THA) - up 13 to 93
Michael Gellerman (USA) - up 12 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
BUCS Student Tour 1 SCO 6-Oct Ailsa Summers SCO E
MIAC Championship USA 6-Oct Grace Gilmore* USA G
The Schooner Fall Classic USA 6-Oct Ally McDonald USA A
SHSU Harold Funston Invitational USA 7-Oct Devanshi Naik* ZAM E
CSU Wendy's Invitational USA 7-Oct Shelby Thompson* USA D
Fresno State Classic USA 7-Oct Madchen Ly USA D
TPC River's Bend Bearcat Cup USA 7-Oct Lauren Dunbar USA C
Concordia Classic USA 7-Oct Brianna Carrels* CAN G
UH-Victoria Fall Classic USA 7-Oct Heather Shake USA G
Windy City Collegiate Championship USA 7-Oct Annie Park USA A
Edean Ihlanfeldt Invitational USA 8-Oct Soo-Bin Kim CAN B
NM State Aggie Invitational USA 8-Oct Charlotte Jaengkit/Kaitlyn Oster/Samantha Martin THA/USA/USA C
Taiwan National Fall Ranking Tournament TPE 9-Oct Cih-Hui Chen TPE E
South African Women's Inter-Provincial RSA 10-Oct Western Province A RSA C
Campeonato Argentino Interclubes ARG 12-Oct San Isidro GC ARG E
The Grange 54 Hole Open NZL 12-Oct Wenyung Keh NZL D
Ron Moore Intercollegiate USA 12-Oct Olivia Eliasson SWE C
Titleist Tour Finale DEN 12-Oct Puk Lyng Thomsen DEN E
Slovak Amateur Tour 5 SVK 12-Oct Natalia Heckova SVK F
Trofeo Glauco Lolli Ghetti ITA 12-Oct Angelica Moresco ITA D
LPGA Xavier Invitational USA 12-Oct Tiffany Chan HKG C
Ruth's Chris Tar Heel USA 12-Oct Lauren Diaz-Yi USA A
Trophee Cecile DE ROTHSCHILD FRA 12-Oct Anyssia Herbaut FRA B

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2      Celine Boutier (FRA) +1
3      Alison Lee (USA) -1
4      Nanna Madsen (DEN)
5      Andrea Lee (USA)
6      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) +2
7      Linnea Strom (SWE)
8      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) -2
9      Bethany Wu (USA) +1
10    Ally McDonald (USA) +10

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) - up 5 to 16
Marta Sanz (ESP) - up 9 to 17
Shi Yuting (CHN) - up 6 to 19

TOP 50

Cindy Ha (USA) - up 31 to 46
Grace Na (USA) - up 3 to 48
Nuria Iturrios (ESP) - up 13 to 49

TOP 100 

Lauren Diaz-Yi (USA) - up 85 to 75
Maddie Szeryk (USA) - up 72 to 83
Lindsay Gahm (USA) - up 23 to 88
Monica Vaughn (USA) - up 14 to 89
Marion Veysseyre (FRA) - up 11 to 96
Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 12 to 97
Katja Pogacar (SLO) - up 2 to 99
Charlotte Thomas (ENG) - up 2 to 100

Previous Next