The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato de la Provincia de Cordoba ARG 13-Oct Alvaro Sarria* ARG F
Copa Gestosa ARG 13-Oct Joaquin Bonjour ARG F
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF USA 13-Oct Norman Xiong USA F
The PING Invitational USA 13-Oct Donnie Trosper USA C
Alister MacKenzie Invitational USA 14-Oct Maximilian Rottluff GER B
Miramont Invitational USA 14-Oct Louis Kelly USA C
WKU Kenny Perry Invitational USA 14-Oct Dawson Armstrong USA E
Golfweek Fall Invitation DIII USA 14-Oct Anthony Maccaglia/Mason Stutler* USA/USA F
NJCAA Fall National Preview USA 14-Oct Ross Martens* USA F
State Farm Intercollegiate USA 14-Oct Braden Galyon* USA G
Bill Ross Intercollegiate USA 14-Oct Pep Angles Ros ESP D
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic USA 14-Oct Carter Jenkins USA C
Maryland Terrapin Invitational USA 14-Oct Jonathan Dilanni/Kyle Hart* USA/USA F
Donald Ross Intercollegiate USA 14-Oct Franck Medale FRA F
The Connecticut Cup USA 14-Oct Chris Wiatr USA F
Sonoma State Invite USA 14-Oct Eric Ash USA E
ADPRO Sports Invitational USA 14-Oct Aidan Fuller* USA G
RMAC #2 UCCS Fall Tournament USA 14-Oct Matt Porter* USA G
MEC Championship USA 15-Oct Mathew Iceton* CAN G
Lion City Cup BRU 16-Oct Suradit Yongcharoenchai THA F
Putra Cup BRU 16-Oct Danthai Boonma THA D
Keperra Bowl AUS 17-Oct Troy Moses AUS C
Pin Fernando October Grand Prix SRI 17-Oct M Amarapadma SRI G
Eastern India Juniors IND 17-Oct Kartik Sharma* IND F
South African Mid-Amateur Inter Provincial Tournament RSA 17-Oct Ekurhuleni RSA F
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 18-Oct Alonso Palma M PER G
Kenya Amateur Stroke Play KEN 18-Oct John Karichu KEN F
Inaugural Warrior Classic USA 19-Oct Claes Isakson* SWE G
Golfweek National Championship USA 19-Oct Joe Jaspers USA G
Camden Collegiate Invitational USA 19-Oct Brannan Hudson USA D
Slovenian Junior Masters U16 SLO 19-Oct Luka Naglic SLO G
Indian Ocean Amateur Open MRI 19-Oct Hennie du Plessis RSA E
Slovenian Junior Masters U24 SLO 19-Oct Zan Luka Stirn SLO F
Abierto Santa Martina CHI 19-Oct Anibal Reinoso CHI F
Italian National Trophy ITA 19-Oct Daniele Bomarsi* ITA G
Fangshan Changyang China Amateur Championship CHN 19-Oct Jordan Zunic AUS E
U.S. Collegiate Championship USA 19-Oct Derek Bard USA A
Campeonato Argentino Interclubes ARG 19-Oct Club de Golf Palihue ARG F
Grand Prix de la Cote D'Opale FRA 19-Oct Nicolas Calvet FRA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3      Robby Shelton (USA)
4      Bradley Neil (SCO) +1
5      Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +1
6      Renato Paratore (ITA) +1
7      Lucas Herbert (AUS) +1
8      Brian Campbell (USA) +1
9      Will Zalatoris (USA) -5
10    Lee McCoy (USA) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Corey Conners (CAN) - up 4 to 19
Nick Marsh (ENG) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Todd Sinnott (AUS) - up 25 to 41
James Beale (NZL) - up 11 to 49
Maverick McNealy (USA) - up 11 to 50

TOP 100 

Cameron Champ (USA) - up 33 to 69
Jonathan Sanders (USA) - up 20 to 93
Joshua Munn (NZL) - up 9 to 95
Curtis Luck (AUS) - up 7 to 99



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
The PING Invitational USA 13-Oct Kaitlyn Papp USA B
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF USA 13-Oct Yujeong Son USA E
Golfweek Div III Fall Preview USA 14-Oct Connie Zhou USA G
MEC Championship USA 14-Oct Kasey Frazier USA G
JU Classic USA 14-Oct Marissa Hinchman USA B
MSU-Payne Stewart Memorial USA 14-Oct Maria Alejandra Villalobos COL D
Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invite USA 14-Oct Hayley Davis ENG B
Lady Red Wolf Classic USA 14-Oct Erica Lautensack* USA F
Pat Lesser Harbottle Invite USA 14-Oct Yan Jing CHN B
Rocket Classic USA 14-Oct Sathika Ruenreong THA E
Lady Pirate Intercollegiate USA 14-Oct Jennifer Dilger USA B
South Pacific Ladies Open AUS 15-Oct Eunice Kim AUS D
Eastern Golf Association Senior Amateur USA 16-Oct Nancy Smith USA G
IGU Navratna Ahmedabad IND 16-Oct Ridhima Dilawari IND F
Kartini Cup BRU 16-Oct Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA D
Santi Cup BRU 16-Oct Clare Legaspi PHI C
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 18-Oct Anika Veintemilla ECU F
Slovenian Junior Masters U24 SLO 19-Oct Pia Babnik* SLO F
Indian Ocean Amateur Open MRI 19-Oct Francine Delloye* FRA G
Italian National Trophy ITA 19-Oct Alessandra Fanali ITA F
Fanshan Changyang China Amateur Championship CHN 19-Oct Sui Xiang CHN C
Grand Prix de la Cote D'Opale FRA 19-Oct Chloe Salort FRA C
Princeton Invitational USA 19-Oct Marika Liu USA D
Mercedes-Benz Intercollegiate USA 19-Oct Nanna Madsen DEN A
Stanford Intercollegiate hosted by C Rice USA 19-Oct Bronte Law ENG A

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2      Celine Boutier (FRA)
3      Nanna Madsen (DEN) +1
4      Alison Lee (USA) -1
5      Andrea Lee (USA)
6      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
7      Linnea Strom (SWE)
8      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
9      Bethany Wu (USA)
10    Ally McDonald (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kristen Gillman (USA) - up 15 to 13
Bronte Law (ENG) - up 8 to 18

TOP 50

Hayley Davis (ENG) - up 9 to 42
Angel Yin (USA) - up 14 to 44
Mariel Galdiano (USA) - up 10 to 45

TOP 100 

India Clyburn (ENG) - up 88 to 85
Elizabeth Wang (USA) - up 60 to 87
Eimi Koga (USA) - up 288 to 94
Alejandra Pasarin Olalla (ESP) - up 5 to 96
Meghan MacLaren (ENG) - up 5 to 97
Jillian Hollis (USA) - up 4 to 98
Mun Chin Keh (NZL) - up 6 to 99
Natalia Escuriola Martinez (ESP) - up 6 to 100

Previous Next