The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Polish 19-34 Championship POL 26-Aug Jan Szmidt POL G
CorseMax - Philadelphia Runner Junior USA 26-Aug John Lazor* USA G
Polish Junior Championship POL 26-Aug Alejandro Pedryc Ganko* POL G
Iowa Senior Amateur USA 27-Aug Gene Elliott USA F
Illinois State Mid-Amateur USA 27-Aug Andrew Price USA G
Sunriver Junior Open USA 28-Aug Norman Xiong* USA G
Czech International Senior CZE 28-Aug Erich Haunold*/Jens Harder* AUT/GER G
Georgia Senior Championship USA 28-Aug Doug Hanzel USA G
Slovak Amateur Open SVK 28-Aug Simon Zach CZE F
Utah Mid-Amateur & Masters USA 29-Aug Jason Hargett* USA G
Daebo Group Cup Maekyung Amateur KOR 29-Aug Jae-kyeoung Lee KOR F
Slovenian Junior Team National Championship SLO 29-Aug GK Bled 1 SLO G
Irish Youths Amateur Close IRL 29-Aug Kyle McCarron* IRL G
Waterford Trophy ENG 29-Aug Scott Gregory ENG E
VSGA Senior Amateur Championship USA 29-Aug Keith Decker USA F
Japan Collegiate Championship JPN 29-Aug Syota Konishi JPN D
Tennessee Mid-Amateur USA 29-Aug Ryan Greer* USA G
Canadian Senior Championship CAN 29-Aug Doug Roxburgh CAN F
Total International Juniors of Belgium BEL 30-Aug Giovanni Tadiotto BEL F
St Andrews Trophy SWE 30-Aug GB&I GB&I B
Jacques Leglise Trophy SWE 30-Aug GB&I GB&I C
Dutch National Open Championship NED 30-Aug Ralph Miller* NED D
Grand Prix de la Grange aux Ormes FRA 31-Aug Alexandre Widemann FRA G
The Carmel Cup USA 31-Aug Hunter Stewart USA B
Eimskipsmotarodin 7 ISL 31-Aug Kristjan Einarsson ISL F
Grand Prix de Saint-Germain FRA 31-Aug Nicolas Maheut FRA F
Abierto de Golf El Rancho COL 31-Aug Diego A Ovalle Quiroga* COL G
South East District Championship SCO 31-Aug Daniel Kay SCO D
Aon Junior Tour III drenge DEN 31-Aug Mads Langkilde* DEN G
Zurich Championship SUI 31-Aug Valerian Huelin* SUI G
Estonian National Stroke Play EST 31-Aug Egeti Liiv EST G
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf USA 31-Aug Sam Horsfield ENG B
Copa Federacion ECU 31-Aug Los Cillos ECU G
DGU Challenger Tour III DEN 31-Aug Nikolaj Lund Jensen DEN G
Elephant Hills Open ZIM 31-Aug Thembalani Vundla ZIM G
Grand Prix de Montpellier Massane FRA 31-Aug Antoine Sammarchi FRA F
DGU Elite Tour III herrer DEN 31-Aug Nikolai Hogh DEN E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Robby Shelton (USA)
3      Mario Galiano (ESP) +1
4      Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +2
5      Renato Paratore (ITA) -2
6      Bradley Neil (SCO) +2
7      Doug Ghim (USA) +2
8      Brian Campbell (USA) -1
9      Scottie Scheffler (USA) +1
10    Ashley Chesters (ENG) +2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 3 to 18

TOP 50 

Hunter Stewart (USA) - up 16 to 38
Sam Horsfield (ENG) - up 15 to 43

TOP 100 

Brad Dalke (USA) - up 21 to 86
Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) - up 4 to 99
James Ross (SCO) - up 2 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Polish Junior Championship POL 26-Aug Dominika Gradecka POL G
CorseMax - Philadelphia Runner Junior USA 26-Aug Brynn Walker USA F
Sunriver Junior Open USA 28-Aug Janet Zhang* CAN F
Slovak Amateur Open SVK 28-Aug Marie Lunackova CZE D
Daebo Group Cup Maekyung Amateur KOR 29-Aug Eun-jeong Seong KOR D
Japan Women's Collegiate Championship JPN 29-Aug Yuri Matsuda JPN E
Ulster Women's Open Championship IRL 29-Aug Tara Gribben IRL G
Total International Juniors of Belgium BEL 30-Aug Agathe Laisne FRA D
Dutch National Open Championship NED 30-Aug Roos Haarman NED F
Estonian National Stroke Play EST 31-Aug Annika Meos EST G
DGU Elite Tour Damer III DEN 31-Aug Christine Holm Skylvad DEN E
Abierto de Golf El Rancho COL 31-Aug Maria Andrea Donado COL G
Grand Prix de Montpellier Massane FRA 31-Aug Marion Benzekri FRA F
Eimskipsmotarodin 7 ISL 31-Aug Karen Gudnadottir* ISL G
AON Junior Tour Piger III DEN 31-Aug Anna Frandsen DEN G
Zurich Championship SUI 31-Aug Vanessa Knecht* SUI F
Grand Prix de la Grange aux Ormes FRA 31-Aug Cyrielle Kern FRA G
Grand Prix de Saint-Germain FRA 31-Aug Christine Danielsson SWE E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Minjee Lee (AUS)
2      Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
3      Alison Lee (USA)
4      Nanna Madsen (DEN)
5      Celine Boutier (FRA)
6      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
7      Andrea Lee (USA)
8      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
9      Linnea Strom (SWE)
10    Gabriela Lopez (MEX)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Wang Ziyi (CHN) - up 35 to 37

TOP 100 

Anaelle Carnet (FRA) - up 3 to 98

Previous Next

Your Cookies

Accepting all cookies will ensure you have the best experience possible when visiting Wagr.com.

Some of these cookies are necessary to make our site work, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used.

Accept All Cookies

Manage your cookie settings

Cookie Policy