The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Arboretum Open SLO 8-Sep Mark Trnovec/Kristjan Burkelca* SLO/SLO G
Gopher Invitational USA 8-Sep Victor Wiggins USA B
John Bohmann Memorial Invitational USA 9-Sep Jimmy Keener* USA G
Golfweek Program Challenge USA 9-Sep Tomasz Anderson ENG E
SW Invite presented by James Kim USA 9-Sep Maverick McNealy USA C
U.C. Ferguson Classic USA 9-Sep Anthony Marchesani/Mateo Gomez/Jamie Warman* AUS/COL/AUS F
Montana Tech Invitational USA 9-Sep Daniel Thompsett/Cam Howe* SCO/USA G
Queensland Mid-Amateur AUS 9-Sep Damien Jordan AUS G
Samuel Proal Ins WP Invitational USA 9-Sep Ryan Connolly ENG F
Lincoln Invitational USA 9-Sep Eric Kline USA F
Smokey Mountain Intercollegiate USA 9-Sep Griffin Brown USA G
Green Bay Invite Non DI USA 9-Sep Desmond Stoll* USA G
Green Bay Invitational USA 9-Sep Gene Kiela III USA G
The Sam Hall Intercollegiate USA 9-Sep Casey Fernandez USA C
Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational USA 9-Sep Jose Narro MEX E
Wallace State Fall Invite USA 9-Sep Sylas Elliott* USA G
Corban Fall Invitational USA 9-Sep Kade Crossland* USA G
SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational USA 9-Sep Ashton Van Horne USA F
GAC Preview USA 9-Sep Jake Duvall* CAN F
Sunnehanna Senior Invitational USA 10-Sep David Lucks* USA G
Stirling Invitational SCO 10-Sep Cormac Sharvin IRL C
South Australia Senior Amateur AUS 10-Sep John Banting* AUS G
Canadian International Junior Challenge CAN 11-Sep George Gardner ENG F
U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship USA 11-Sep Scott Harvey USA C
Pacific Northwest Mid-Amateur USA 11-Sep Jeff Ward* USA G
Thailand Amateur Open THA 12-Sep Sarit Suwannarut THA E
Colorado Senior Stroke Play USA 12-Sep Kent Moore* USA G
Italian U18 Trofeo Emilio Pallavicino ITA 12-Sep Stefano Ciapparelli ITA F
Eisenhower Trophy JPN 13-Sep Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP Elite
Ulster Mid Amateur Championship IRL 13-Sep Eddie McCormack IRL G
Estonian Amateur Open EST 13-Sep Karlis Broders LAT G
100 Plus Malaysian Junior Open MAS 13-Sep Park Sang Ho* KOR G
The Doc Gimmler USA 13-Sep Matt Oshrine USA E
Grand Prix du Golf d'Aix en Provence FRA 14-Sep Mathieu Sire-de Maria* FRA G
AFG Junior Open U18 BEL 14-Sep Gianni Van Breda* BEL G
Aberto do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul BRA 14-Sep Felipe Lessa BRA G
TOYA Polish Junior POL 14-Sep Jan Brycka* CZE G
Skandia Junior Open SWE 14-Sep Kristoffer Reitan NOR F
Abierto del Club Los Chillos ECU 14-Sep Jose Gabriel Khamis ECU G
Titleist Tour 7 NOR 14-Sep Sigurd Aune NOR F
AON Junior Tour Drenge Finale DEN 14-Sep Jonathan Goth-Rasmussen DEN F
DGU Elite Tour Herrer Finale DEN 14-Sep Kasper Bossen DEN E
Bluebonnet Cup USA 14-Sep Chris Benestante* USA G
Greater San Antonio Senior Match Play USA 14-Sep Harry Ramirez* USA G
Sports Hero THA 14-Sep Phanuwich Onchu THA G
The Invitational at Kiawah USA 14-Sep Chase Koepka USA C
Louis Oosthuizen Junior Club Championship RSA 14-Sep David Meyers RSA F
Queenstown Open NZL 14-Sep Brent McEwan NZL G
Summer BMW Junior Tour SLO 14-Sep Luka Braz SLO G
Wellington Stroke Play NZL 14-Sep Tyler Hodge NZL F
OFCC Fighting Illini Invite USA 14-Sep Dylan Meyer/Maverick McNealy USA/USA A
Tar Heel Intercollegiate USA 14-Sep Benjamin Griffin USA C
Bucknell Fall Invite USA 14-Sep Arthur Griffin USA G
Coupe de France - Trophee Jean Lignel FRA 14-Sep Bussy FRA F
VSGA Mid-Amateur Championship USA 14-Sep Jon Hurst USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) +14
3    Robby Shelton (USA) -1
4    Will Zalatoris (USA) -1
5    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
6    Renato Paratore (ITA) -2
7    Lucas Herbert (AUS) +13
8    Bradley Neil (SCO) -1
9    Mario Galiano (ESP) -3
10  Brian Campbell (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) - up 3 to 18

TOP 50 

Paul Dunne (IRL) - up 9 to 45
Charlie Danielson (USA) - up 16 to 48

TOP 100 

Scott Harvey (USA) - up 37 to 71
Darius van Driel (NED) - up 46 to 76
Maverick McNealy (USA) - up 120 to 79
Chase Koepka (USA) - up 28 to 83
Victor Perez (FRA) - up 53 to 87
Benjamin Rusch (SUI) - up 11 to 93



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Arboretum Open SLO 8-Sep Ema Grilc SLO F
Redbird Invitational USA 8-Sep Brianna Cooper* CAN D
Chip N Club Invitational USA 9-Sep Rio Watanabe AUS C
Fed Ex Memphis Womens Intercollegiate USA 9-Sep Abby Newton USA C
Colonel Wollenberg's Ram Classic USA 9-Sep Emma Henrikson SWE B
Hobble Creek Fall Classic USA 9-Sep Camille Orito USA D
Marilynn Smith Sunflower Invitational USA 9-Sep Pornvipa Sakdee THA C
Jan Weaver MSU Invitational USA 9-Sep Abbi Stamper*/Samantha Griffith* USA/USA F
Green Bay Phoenix Invitational USA 9-Sep Paxton DeHaven USA F
Corban Fall Invitational USA 9-Sep Brooke Spencer* USA G
Golfweek Program Challenge USA 9-Sep Rachel Walker SCO C
Stirling Invitational SCO 10-Sep Shannon Flynn* ENG F
The Mo morial USA 10-Sep Clara Baena/Kayla Jones* ESP/USA C
Boland Championship RSA 10-Sep Chiara Contomathios RSA F
U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur Championship USA 11-Sep Margaret Shirley USA D
NSRCC Junior Open SIN 11-Sep Chloe Wong USA G
Italian U18 Trofeo Emilio Pallavicino ITA 12-Sep Karla Camila Vigliotta ITA D
Thailand Amateur Open THA 12-Sep Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA C
Audi Finnish Tour Final Vuosaari FIN 13-Sep Oona Vartiainen FIN D
100 Plus Malaysian Junior Open MAS 13-Sep Harmie Constantino* PHI F
Skandia Junior Open Girls SWE 14-Sep Filippa Moork SWE D
Grand Prix du Golf d'Aix en Provence FRA 14-Sep Marion Benzekri FRA F
TOYA Polish Junior POL 14-Sep Sophie Keech ENG F
Titleist Tour 7 NOR 14-Sep Karoline Lund NOR F
AON Junior Tour Piger Finale DEN 14-Sep Stephanie Amalie Astrup DEN F
Sports Hero THA 14-Sep Thitapa Pakdeesettakul THA F
Polish Championship POL 14-Sep Marie Lunackova CZE E
AFG Junior Open U18 BEL 14-Sep Clemence Gendebien* BEL G
Mary Fossum Invitational USA 14-Sep Meghan MacLaren ENG C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2    Alison Lee (USA)
3    Celine Boutier (FRA) +1
4    Nanna Madsen (DEN) -1
5    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6    Andrea Lee (USA)
7    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Gabriela Lopez (MEX)
10  Bethany Wu (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Yan (Jennifer) Jing (CHN) - up 24 to 14
Annie Park (USA) - up 7 to 15

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Sirene Blair (USA) - up 21 to 85
Monica Vaughn (USA) - up 20 to 92

Previous Next