The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
D.A. Weibring Intercollegiate USA 15-Sep James Newton ENG D
Summer Junior Classic JPN 15-Sep Kodai Igari JPN G
Mandurah Amateur Open AUS 15-Sep Jarryd Felton AUS C
Copa Zona Centro MEX 15-Sep Andres Gonzalez MEX F
Memphis Intercollegiate USA 16-Sep Ben Wood* USA D
Saint Mary's Invitational USA 16-Sep Mathias Dahl SWE D
Ram Masters Invitational USA 16-Sep Drew McCullough USA D
UNO Invitational USA 16-Sep Bill Carlson USA G
Hokkaido Mid-Amateur JPN 16-Sep Taro Miyamoto JPN G
Brickyard Crossing Intercollegiate USA 16-Sep Jack Rider* USA F
Golfweek Conference Challenge USA 16-Sep Stewart Jolly USA C
UNK Fall Invite USA 16-Sep Ross Miller* USA G
Rhody Invitational USA 16-Sep Joe Leavitt USA F
Glade Springs Intercollegiate Championship USA 16-Sep Jack Owen* ENG G
Ryan Palmer Foundation Invite USA 16-Sep Jose A Hernandez MEX F
Massachusetts Mid-Amateur USA 17-Sep Herbie Aikens USA G
Illinois State Senior Amateur USA 17-Sep Ed Whitaker* USA G
YEANGDER Taiwan Junior Cup September TPE 18-Sep Yuan-Wei Lin TPE G
Duke of York Young Champions Trophy SCO 18-Sep Gisli Sveinbergsson ISL C
USGA Senior Amateur Championship USA 18-Sep Pat Tallent USA F
New York State Senior Amateur USA 18-Sep Frank Plata* USA G
Sabah International Junior Masters MAS 18-Sep Park Sang Ho KOR G
Pin Fernando September Grand Prix SRI 19-Sep R Sureshan SRI G
Canadian Mid-Amateur CAN 19-Sep Garrett Rank CAN E
Hong Kong Open Amateur & Mid-Amateur HKG 19-Sep Michael Regan Wong* HKG F
European Boys' Team Championship Division 2 HUN 20-Sep Netherlands NED F
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 20-Sep Daeng Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Aziz MAS F
Rutgers Invitation USA 20-Sep Steve Burak USA F
Derrall Foreman Invitational USA 20-Sep Reed Lindsey USA G
Turkish Amateur Open Championship TUR 20-Sep Paolo Ferraris ITA E
DSG Collegiate Challenge-Medal USA 20-Sep Lee McCoy USA B
Belgian National Match Play BEL 21-Sep Yente Van Doren BEL F
Grand Prix du Vaudreuil FRA 21-Sep Maxime Torres/Jack Lee* FRA/FRA F
Dutch National Junior Ranking Final NED 21-Sep Jim Vartak de Heij NED F
Italian Team Championship Qualifying ITA 21-Sep Federico Zuckermann ITA D
Cornell Invitational USA 21-Sep Blake Carter USA F
Wolf Run Intercollegiate USA 21-Sep Brian Campbell USA B
Belgian National Match Play U18 BEL 21-Sep Guillaume Verleye* BEL G
GE Money Bank Division Finals DEN 21-Sep Aalborg DEN F
German National Boys Championship GER 21-Sep Michael Hirmer GER F
Campeonato Argentino Mid-Amateur ARG 21-Sep Leandro Correa* ARG G
Barbados Open BAR 21-Sep Julian Jordan* BAR G
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Final SUI 21-Sep Nick Schlickenrieder* SUI G
Norgescup Finale NOR 21-Sep Kristoffer Reitan NOR F
Audi Finnish Tour Karsinta FIN 21-Sep Ilari Saulo* FIN G
Czech Club Team Championship CZE 21-Sep Erpet Praha GC   F
TGA-Singha Junior Ranking #3 THA 21-Sep Sarit Suwannarut THA F
Texas Mid-Amateur USA 21-Sep Terence Begnel* USA G
Alabama State Mid-Amateur USA 21-Sep Victor Kyatt USA G
Faldo Series Pakistan PAK 21-Sep Muhammad Minhaj Maqsood Warraich*/Nadeem Aslam* PAK/PAK G
Colorado Mid-Amateur Championship USA 21-Sep Christopher Thayer* USA G
North Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 21-Sep Joe Jaspers USA E
Hillside Masters ZIM 21-Sep Thembalani Vundla ZIM G
North Otago Spring Open NZL 21-Sep Brent McEwan NZL G
Belgian National Match Play U16 BEL 21-Sep Thomas Gellaerts* BEL G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3    Robby Shelton (USA)
4    Will Zalatoris (USA)
5    Renato Paratore (ITA) +1
6    Brian Campbell (USA) +4
7    Bradley Neil (SCO) +1
8    Marcus Kinhult (SWE) -3
9    Lucas Herbert (AUS) -2
10  Mario Galiano (ESP) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Lee McCoy (USA) - up 11 to 14

TOP 50 

Toby Tree (ENG) - up 3 to 48
Christiaan Bezuidenhout (RSA) - up 3 to 49

TOP 100 

Eli Cole (USA) - up 40 to 94
Marco Iten (SUI) - up 3 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Copa Zona Centro MEX 15-Sep Maria Balcazar MEX F
Summer Junior Classic JPN 15-Sep Yumi Kudo JPN F
Ross Resorts Invitational USA 16-Sep Madison Lellyo USA E
Branch Law Firm-Dick McGuire USA 16-Sep Dana Finkelstein USA A
Oregon State Invitational USA 16-Sep Isabella Leung HKG C
Cardinal Cup USA 16-Sep Danielle Lemek USA B
Minnesota Invitational USA 16-Sep Frida Gustafsson-Spang SWE B
William & Mary Invitational USA 16-Sep Kelsey Badmaev USA D
Powerade Cougar Classic USA 16-Sep Sandy Choi KOR A
Susie Maxwell Berning Classic USA 16-Sep Ivon Reijers ESP F
Sabah International Junior Masters MAS 18-Sep Yuka Saso PHI G
USGA Senior Women's Amateur Championship USA 18-Sep Joan Higgins* USA F
Duke of York Young Champions Trophy SCO 18-Sep Carlotta Ricolfi ITA C
YEANGDER Taiwan Junior Cup September TPE 18-Sep Yi Ting Lai/Hsuan Chen* TPE/TPE G
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 19-Sep Nur Durriyah Damian MAS E
Home Internationals WAL 19-Sep England ENG B
Turkish Amateur Open Championship TUR 20-Sep Sena Ersoy TUR F
Mason Rudolph Championship USA 21-Sep Jennifer Hahn USA A
Dutch National Junior Ranking Final NED 21-Sep Roos Haarman NED G
Italian Team Championship Qualifying ITA 21-Sep Xiaolin Tian ITA E
Norgescup Finale NOR 21-Sep Celine Borge* NOR E
Navy Fall Invitational USA 21-Sep Isabella Rahm SWE G
Audi Finnish Tour karsinta FIN 21-Sep Tiia Koivisto FIN G
Czech Club Team Championship CZE 21-Sep Erpet Praha GC CZE E
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Final SUI 21-Sep Nathalie Armbruster SUI G
GE Money Bank Division Finals DEN 21-Sep Smorum DEN E
Barbados Open BAR 21-Sep Sally Schofield BAR G
Belgian National Match Play BEL 21-Sep Manon De Roey BEL D
TGA-Singha Junior Ranking #3 THA 21-Sep Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA E
North Harbour Provincial Match Play NZL 21-Sep Hanee Song NZL F
German National Girls Championship GER 21-Sep Amina Wolf/Esther Henseleit/Valerie Gress* GER/GER/GER D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2    Alison Lee (USA)
3    Celine Boutier (FRA)
4    Nanna Madsen (DEN)
5    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6    Andrea Lee (USA)
7    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Gabriela Lopez (MEX)
10  Marta Sanz (ESP) +21

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Doris (Yann-Ning) Chen (USA) - up 2 to 19
Annabel Dimmock (ENG) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Jennifer Hahn (USA) - up 24 to 43
Ssu-Chia Cheng (TPE) - up 6 to 46
Lori Beth Adams (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Jessica Peng (CHN) - up 102 to 65
Danielle Lemek (USA) - up 47 to 86
Frida Gustafsson-Spang (SWE) - up 67 to 94
Sandy (Hee Wook) Choi (KOR) - up 182 to 96
Janie Jackson (USA) - up 24 to 98

Previous Next