The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
D.A. Weibring Intercollegiate USA 15-Sep James Newton ENG D
Summer Junior Classic JPN 15-Sep Kodai Igari JPN G
Mandurah Amateur Open AUS 15-Sep Jarryd Felton AUS C
Copa Zona Centro MEX 15-Sep Andres Gonzalez MEX F
Memphis Intercollegiate USA 16-Sep Ben Wood* USA D
Saint Mary's Invitational USA 16-Sep Mathias Dahl SWE D
Ram Masters Invitational USA 16-Sep Drew McCullough USA D
UNO Invitational USA 16-Sep Bill Carlson USA G
Hokkaido Mid-Amateur JPN 16-Sep Taro Miyamoto JPN G
Brickyard Crossing Intercollegiate USA 16-Sep Jack Rider* USA F
Golfweek Conference Challenge USA 16-Sep Stewart Jolly USA C
UNK Fall Invite USA 16-Sep Ross Miller* USA G
Rhody Invitational USA 16-Sep Joe Leavitt USA F
Glade Springs Intercollegiate Championship USA 16-Sep Jack Owen* ENG G
Ryan Palmer Foundation Invite USA 16-Sep Jose A Hernandez MEX F
Massachusetts Mid-Amateur USA 17-Sep Herbie Aikens USA G
Illinois State Senior Amateur USA 17-Sep Ed Whitaker* USA G
YEANGDER Taiwan Junior Cup September TPE 18-Sep Yuan-Wei Lin TPE G
Duke of York Young Champions Trophy SCO 18-Sep Gisli Sveinbergsson ISL C
USGA Senior Amateur Championship USA 18-Sep Pat Tallent USA F
New York State Senior Amateur USA 18-Sep Frank Plata* USA G
Sabah International Junior Masters MAS 18-Sep Park Sang Ho KOR G
Pin Fernando September Grand Prix SRI 19-Sep R Sureshan SRI G
Canadian Mid-Amateur CAN 19-Sep Garrett Rank CAN E
Hong Kong Open Amateur & Mid-Amateur HKG 19-Sep Michael Regan Wong* HKG F
European Boys' Team Championship Division 2 HUN 20-Sep Netherlands NED F
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 20-Sep Daeng Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Aziz MAS F
Rutgers Invitation USA 20-Sep Steve Burak USA F
Derrall Foreman Invitational USA 20-Sep Reed Lindsey USA G
Turkish Amateur Open Championship TUR 20-Sep Paolo Ferraris ITA E
DSG Collegiate Challenge-Medal USA 20-Sep Lee McCoy USA B
Belgian National Match Play BEL 21-Sep Yente Van Doren BEL F
Grand Prix du Vaudreuil FRA 21-Sep Maxime Torres/Jack Lee* FRA/FRA F
Dutch National Junior Ranking Final NED 21-Sep Jim Vartak de Heij NED F
Italian Team Championship Qualifying ITA 21-Sep Federico Zuckermann ITA D
Cornell Invitational USA 21-Sep Blake Carter USA F
Wolf Run Intercollegiate USA 21-Sep Brian Campbell USA B
Belgian National Match Play U18 BEL 21-Sep Guillaume Verleye* BEL G
GE Money Bank Division Finals DEN 21-Sep Aalborg DEN F
German National Boys Championship GER 21-Sep Michael Hirmer GER F
Campeonato Argentino Mid-Amateur ARG 21-Sep Leandro Correa* ARG G
Barbados Open BAR 21-Sep Julian Jordan* BAR G
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Final SUI 21-Sep Nick Schlickenrieder* SUI G
Norgescup Finale NOR 21-Sep Kristoffer Reitan NOR F
Audi Finnish Tour Karsinta FIN 21-Sep Ilari Saulo* FIN G
Czech Club Team Championship CZE 21-Sep Erpet Praha GC   F
TGA-Singha Junior Ranking #3 THA 21-Sep Sarit Suwannarut THA F
Texas Mid-Amateur USA 21-Sep Terence Begnel* USA G
Alabama State Mid-Amateur USA 21-Sep Victor Kyatt USA G
Faldo Series Pakistan PAK 21-Sep Muhammad Minhaj Maqsood Warraich*/Nadeem Aslam* PAK/PAK G
Colorado Mid-Amateur Championship USA 21-Sep Christopher Thayer* USA G
North Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 21-Sep Joe Jaspers USA E
Hillside Masters ZIM 21-Sep Thembalani Vundla ZIM G
North Otago Spring Open NZL 21-Sep Brent McEwan NZL G
Belgian National Match Play U16 BEL 21-Sep Thomas Gellaerts* BEL G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10

1    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3    Robby Shelton (USA)
4    Will Zalatoris (USA)
5    Renato Paratore (ITA) +1
6    Brian Campbell (USA) +4
7    Bradley Neil (SCO) +1
8    Marcus Kinhult (SWE) -3
9    Lucas Herbert (AUS) -2
10  Mario Galiano (ESP) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Lee McCoy (USA) - up 11 to 14

TOP 50 

Toby Tree (ENG) - up 3 to 48
Christiaan Bezuidenhout (RSA) - up 3 to 49

TOP 100 

Eli Cole (USA) - up 40 to 94
Marco Iten (SUI) - up 3 to 100



The Women


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Copa Zona Centro MEX 15-Sep Maria Balcazar MEX F
Summer Junior Classic JPN 15-Sep Yumi Kudo JPN F
Ross Resorts Invitational USA 16-Sep Madison Lellyo USA E
Branch Law Firm-Dick McGuire USA 16-Sep Dana Finkelstein USA A
Oregon State Invitational USA 16-Sep Isabella Leung HKG C
Cardinal Cup USA 16-Sep Danielle Lemek USA B
Minnesota Invitational USA 16-Sep Frida Gustafsson-Spang SWE B
William & Mary Invitational USA 16-Sep Kelsey Badmaev USA D
Powerade Cougar Classic USA 16-Sep Sandy Choi KOR A
Susie Maxwell Berning Classic USA 16-Sep Ivon Reijers ESP F
Sabah International Junior Masters MAS 18-Sep Yuka Saso PHI G
USGA Senior Women's Amateur Championship USA 18-Sep Joan Higgins* USA F
Duke of York Young Champions Trophy SCO 18-Sep Carlotta Ricolfi ITA C
YEANGDER Taiwan Junior Cup September TPE 18-Sep Yi Ting Lai/Hsuan Chen* TPE/TPE G
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 19-Sep Nur Durriyah Damian MAS E
Home Internationals WAL 19-Sep England ENG B
Turkish Amateur Open Championship TUR 20-Sep Sena Ersoy TUR F
Mason Rudolph Championship USA 21-Sep Jennifer Hahn USA A
Dutch National Junior Ranking Final NED 21-Sep Roos Haarman NED G
Italian Team Championship Qualifying ITA 21-Sep Xiaolin Tian ITA E
Norgescup Finale NOR 21-Sep Celine Borge* NOR E
Navy Fall Invitational USA 21-Sep Isabella Rahm SWE G
Audi Finnish Tour karsinta FIN 21-Sep Tiia Koivisto FIN G
Czech Club Team Championship CZE 21-Sep Erpet Praha GC CZE E
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Final SUI 21-Sep Nathalie Armbruster SUI G
GE Money Bank Division Finals DEN 21-Sep Smorum DEN E
Barbados Open BAR 21-Sep Sally Schofield BAR G
Belgian National Match Play BEL 21-Sep Manon De Roey BEL D
TGA-Singha Junior Ranking #3 THA 21-Sep Kanyalak Preedasuttijit THA E
North Harbour Provincial Match Play NZL 21-Sep Hanee Song NZL F
German National Girls Championship GER 21-Sep Amina Wolf/Esther Henseleit/Valerie Gress* GER/GER/GER D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)
2    Alison Lee (USA)
3    Celine Boutier (FRA)
4    Nanna Madsen (DEN)
5    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
6    Andrea Lee (USA)
7    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Gabriela Lopez (MEX)
10  Marta Sanz (ESP) +21

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Doris (Yann-Ning) Chen (USA) - up 2 to 19
Annabel Dimmock (ENG) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Jennifer Hahn (USA) - up 24 to 43
Ssu-Chia Cheng (TPE) - up 6 to 46
Lori Beth Adams (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Jessica Peng (CHN) - up 102 to 65
Danielle Lemek (USA) - up 47 to 86
Frida Gustafsson-Spang (SWE) - up 67 to 94
Sandy (Hee Wook) Choi (KOR) - up 182 to 96
Janie Jackson (USA) - up 24 to 98

Previous Next

Your Cookies

Accepting all cookies will ensure you have the best experience possible when visiting Wagr.com.

Some of these cookies are necessary to make our site work, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used.

Accept All Cookies

Manage your cookie settings

Cookie Policy