The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
CAL PAC GSAC Unaffiliated Regional USA 14-Apr Joseph Downey*/Matt Zampello* USA/USA G
NCU Invitational USA 14-Apr Kade Crossland USA G
ORU Shootout USA 14-Apr David Wicks ENG F
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational USA 14-Apr Justin Pagila USA D
NJCAA D1 Region XXII Championship USA 14-Apr Sylas Elliott USA G
Frontier Conference Tournament USA 14-Apr Cole Lorenzo USA G
OGIO UC Santa Barbara Intercollegiate USA 14-Apr Hunter Robinson* USA F
SSC Championship USA 14-Apr John VanDerLaan USA D
Washburn Invitational USA 14-Apr Zach Tucker* USA F
TSU Big Blue Intercollegiate USA 14-Apr Ashton Van Horne USA E
Central Regional Crossover USA 14-Apr John Ahern/Nick Berry* USA/USA G
Red Flash Invitational USA 14-Apr Santiago Mejia COL F
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational USA 14-Apr Anton Rosen SWE E
Windsor Junior Open KEN 15-Apr Mohamed Tahir KEN G
West Coast Conference Championship USA 15-Apr Cody Mcmanus USA C
NAIA SSAC Championship USA 15-Apr Sean Elliott USA F
NJCAA Region 17 Championship USA 15-Apr Conner Watt CAN G
Australian Boys' Interstate Teams AUS 16-Apr Victoria AUS D
Campeonato De Espana Universitario De Golf ESP 16-Apr Rafael Culla Leal ESP F
Peter McEvoy Trophy ENG 16-Apr Marco Penge ENG E
Florida Senior Amateur Championship USA 16-Apr Gordon Marshall USA G
China Amateur Tour Leg 2 CHN 16-Apr Zhang Zihong* CHN G
Baker University Spring Invite USA 16-Apr Nick Arman* USA G
YES Bank Rajasthan Juniors IND 17-Apr Arjun Prasad IND F
South African Senior Inter-Provincial RSA 17-Apr Western Province RSA G
South African U23 Inter-Provincial RSA 17-Apr Central Gauteng RSA E
Yeangder National Amateur Open TPE 17-Apr Yu-Chen Yeh TPE F
WHAC Championship USA 17-Apr Jorge Benitez ESP G
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 17-Apr Rupert Zaragosa PHI F
Haryana Amateur IND 17-Apr Viraj Madappa IND D
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei TPE 17-Apr Chun-Chieh Yang* TPE G
Peach Belt Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Jordan Ebanks* USA E
Empire 8 Spring Championship USA 19-Apr Corey Haas* CUB G
Carolinas Mid Amateur USA 19-Apr Sherrill Britt USA G
Cobra Puma VIA Biler Skanderborg Open DEN 19-Apr Andreas Hillersborg Sorensen DEN F
Terra Cotta Invitational USA 19-Apr Jorge Garcia VEN B
Slovenian Junior Tour 2 SLO 19-Apr Jan Vidic* SLO F
Grand Prix de Rebetz FRA 19-Apr Robin Roussel FRA F
Grand Prix de Haute Savoie FRA 19-Apr Robert Foley* SUI G
Hampshire Salver ENG 19-Apr Michael Saunders/James Allan ENG/ENG C
Rosapenna Senior Scratch Cup IRL 19-Apr Colm Campbell IRL E
Slovak Amateur Tour I SVK 19-Apr Oliver Gabor SVK G
USA South Athletic Conference USA 19-Apr Cory Howard USA F
Boilermaker Invitational USA 19-Apr Charlie Danielson/Thomas Detry USA/BEL B
Hawkeye-Great River Entertainment USA 19-Apr Louis Cohen-Boyer FRA C
SEC Championship USA 19-Apr Matthew NeSmith USA A
Rutherford Intercollegiate USA 19-Apr Jack Sedgewick* CAN E
New Zealand Amateur Championship NZL 19-Apr Daniel Hillier NZL C
Italian Boys U18 National Championship - Trofeo Andrea Brotto ITA 19-Apr Alberto Castagnara ITA F
The Yale Spring Invitational USA 19-Apr Davis Womble USA B
Battle Trophy SCO 19-Apr Daniel Young SCO C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
3    Beau Hossler (USA) +1
4    Lee McCoy (USA) -1
5    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
6    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
7    Mario Galiano (ESP)
8    Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) +1
9    Maverick McNealy (USA) -1
10  Sam Burns (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Davis Riley (USA) - up 25 to 42
Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) - up 26 to 49
Julien Brun (FRA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Matthew NeSmith (USA) - up 77 to 90
Stewart Jolly (USA) - up 11 to 92
Ewen Ferguson (SCO) - up 12 to 93
Daniel (SCO) Young (SCO) - up 35 to 99


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 14-Apr Dulcie Sverdloff ENG C
SoCon Championship USA 14-Apr Taylor Totland USA C
Silverado Showdown USA 14-Apr Lucia Gutierrez PER B
SSC Championship USA 14-Apr Nicole Ferre VEN C
Red Flash Invitational USA 14-Apr Taylar Jaramillo* USA G
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 15-Apr Stina Resen NOR C
Southland Conference USA 15-Apr Jessica White USA C
Big South Championship USA 15-Apr Lena Schaeffner GER C
West Coast Conference Championship USA 15-Apr Marissa Chow USA C
Australian Girls' Interstate Teams AUS 15-Apr Victoria AUS C
China Amateur Tour Leg 2 CHN 16-Apr Yan Liu CHN G
Campeonato de Espana Universitario de Golf ESP 16-Apr Silvia Banon Ibanez ESP F
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 17-Apr Harmie Nicole Constantino PHI G
YEANGDER National Amateur Open TPE 17-Apr Yi-Tsen Chou TPE F
NJCAA Region 8 Championship USA 18-Apr Tiffany Chan HKG D
Big East Championship USA 18-Apr Jacquelyn Eleey USA D
IUPUI-Valpo Dual USA 18-Apr Avery Steen* USA G
SEC Championship USA 19-Apr Bianca Fabrizio ITA A
Lady Buckeye Invitational USA 19-Apr Josee Doyon CAN B
Abierto de Barranquilla COL 19-Apr Valentina Espinosa Garcia* COL G
CAA Championship USA 19-Apr Andrea Slane USA C
ACC Championship USA 19-Apr Leona Maguire IRL A
Grand Prix de Haute Savoie FRA 19-Apr Tanya Stenstrom Fleming SWE F
Slovenian Junior Tour 2 SLO 19-Apr Tasa Torbica SLO E
Patriot League Championship USA 19-Apr Adela Cejnarova CZE F
Cobra Puma VIA Biler Skanderborg Open DEN 19-Apr Rikke Svejgard Nielsen DEN F
Irish Girls' U18 Open Strokeplay IRL 19-Apr Olivia Mehaffey IRL D
Campeonato de Espana Interclubs ESP 19-Apr Nuria Iturrios ESP C
Slovak Amateur Tour I SVK 19-Apr Natalia Heckova SVK F
New Zealand Amateur Championship NZL 19-Apr Julianne Alvarez NZL C
Italian Girls U18 National Championship - Trofeo Roberta Bertotto ITA 19-Apr Greta Minetto ITA D
Grand Prix de Rebetz FRA 19-Apr Margaux Appart BEL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Andrea Lee (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL) +29
3    Linnea Strom (SWE)
4    Shelly Shin (AUS)
5    Ally McDonald (USA)
6    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
7    Celine Boutier (FRA) -5
8    Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) +5
9    Nuria Iturrios (ESP) -1
10  Bronte Law (ENG) -3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Maddie Szeryk (CAN) - up 26 to 34
Marissa Chow (USA) - up 7 to 47
Chieh Jessica Peng (TPE) - up 4 to 48
Manon Gidali (FRA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 54 to 77
Hannah (CA) Kim (USA) - up 28 to 84
Josee Doyon (CAN) - up 53 to 92
Krystal Quihuis (USA) - up 30 to 93
Paige Lee (USA) - up 19 to 95
Karen Chung (USA) - up 5 to 96
Natalia Escuriola Martinez (ESP) - up 10 to 98

Previous Next