The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato Aberto de Brasilia BRA 20-Apr Herik Machado BRA F
NACC Spring Championship USA 20-Apr Evan Rabas* USA G
GLVC Championship USA 20-Apr Alex Thode* USA G
RMAC Spring Championship USA 21-Apr Harry Wetton/Nathaniel Goddard/Nick Berry ENG/USA/USA F
NJCAA SW Championship USA 21-Apr Will Clark* USA F
CCC Championships USA 21-Apr Ryan Melnychuk* USA G
Jayhawk Championship USA 21-Apr Natchapol Srinoon/Zach Kirby THA/USA G
NAIA Mid South Conference Championship USA 21-Apr Chris Butler* USA G
GNAC Championships USA 21-Apr Bret Thompson CAN F
NAIA AAC Championship USA 21-Apr Travis Rodgers* USA G
KCAC Conference Championship USA 21-Apr Seth Bryan USA F
SAC Championship USA 21-Apr Zac Oliver USA F
ODAC Championship USA 21-Apr Andrew Thompson USA G
GAC Championship USA 21-Apr Drew Greenwood USA F
SLIAC Championship USA 21-Apr Hunt Lenz* USA G
Big South Championship USA 21-Apr R.J. Keur* USA C
G-MAC Championships USA 21-Apr Alistair Cameron* ENG G
Conference Carolina's Championship USA 21-Apr Ross Maietta* ENG F
Gulf South Conference USA 21-Apr Esteban Andres Castro/Peyton Sliger COL/USA E
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 21-Apr Austin Padova USA C
SoCon Championship USA 21-Apr JT Poston USA C
Beu-Mussatto Invitational USA 21-Apr David Houlding/Matthew Wells ENG/ENG E
Bobby Krig Invitational USA 21-Apr Collin Seal* USA G
Cobra PUMA Invitational USA 21-Apr Nate Johnson* USA E
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 21-Apr Kim Koivu FIN C
SCAC Conference Championship USA 21-Apr Adam Peterson USA F
Heartland Conference Championship USA 21-Apr Garrett Fey USA F
ASC Championships USA 21-Apr Jack Cersosimo USA G
MIAA Championship USA 22-Apr Eric Kline USA F
WAC Championship USA 22-Apr Nicolas Platret FRA D
SIAC Championship USA 22-Apr Kelly Allen* USA G
Southland Conference USA 22-Apr JT Taylor USA C
Pac West Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Kavan Eubank USA F
SWAC Championship USA 22-Apr Branson Ferrier CAN F
Singapore National Senior Amateur Championship SIN 23-Apr Lian Ai Hian SIN G
Society of Seniors - Senior Masters USA 23-Apr Douglas Pool USA F
BUCS Student Tour Final SCO 23-Apr Cormac Sharvin IRL D
Haryana Junior Championship IND 24-Apr Karandeep Kochar IND F
Pin Fernando April Grand Prix SRI 24-Apr M Arumugam SRI F
MEAC Championship USA 24-Apr Robin Petersson SWE F
Gulf Cooperation Council Youth Championship KUW 24-Apr Saud Al Sharif* KSA G
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 24-Apr Junbin Zhang* CHN F
Phoenix City Amateur Championship USA 25-Apr Adam Walicki USA G
KIAC Conference Tournament USA 25-Apr Will McKenzie* USA G
Western Province Strokeplay & Amateur RSA 25-Apr Andre Nel RSA C
Ping Cougar Classic USA 25-Apr Jordan Rodgers USA D
Gulf Cooperation Council Championship KUW 25-Apr Hamad Afnan* BRN G
Junior Invitational at Sage Valley USA 25-Apr Marcus Kinhult SWE B
Philippine Amateur Open Match Play PHI 25-Apr Marc Ong SIN F
George L Coleman Mid-Amateur USA 25-Apr Michael McCoy USA D
NJCAA Division II Region 1 Championship USA 26-Apr Ryan Douglass USA G
Botswana Amateur BOT 26-Apr David Klaan Masole BOT G
Henry Camp Invitational USA 26-Apr Tyler Hitchner USA F
Sarawak Amateur MAS 26-Apr Lee ka Tung MAS G
Campeonato Aberto do Estado Parana BRA 26-Apr Professional Winner   F
Coupe Frayssineau Mouchy FRA 26-Apr Romain Langasque FRA C
Centennial Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Robert Svigals USA G
SJU Spring Invitational USA 26-Apr Jack Riester* USA G
NJCAA DI Region I Championship USA 26-Apr Ryan Gaske AUS G
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 26-Apr Vaclav Lebl CZE F
Kelly Cup USA 26-Apr Tim Hogarth USA F
Trubshaw Cup WAL 26-Apr Jack Bush WAL F
OAC Championships USA 26-Apr Nick Popely* USA G
ACC Championship USA 26-Apr Anders Albertson/Robin Sciot-Siegrist/Trevor Cone USA/FRA/USA A
Segunda Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 26-Apr Mateo Gaviria Gutierrez* COL G
SAA Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Ryan Elmore USA F
Atlantic 10 Championship USA 26-Apr Adam Ball USA E
Patriot League Championship USA 26-Apr Matt Oshrine USA E
Ivy League Championship USA 26-Apr Quinlan Prchal USA F
CAA Conference Championship USA 26-Apr John Jonas USA E
German Match Play GER 26-Apr Raphael Geissler GER E
Mattone d'Oro ITA 26-Apr Daniele Bomarsi ITA F
Norgescup 1 NOR 26-Apr Jarand Ekeland Arnoy NOR F
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto Peugeot POR 26-Apr Tomas Santos Silva POR F
Horizon League Championship USA 26-Apr Evan Bowser USA F
TGF League 4 TUR 26-Apr Gencay Asan TUR F
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Brendon Caballero USA D
Ticino Championship SUI 26-Apr Daniel Schmieding GER F
MAAC Championship USA 26-Apr Kevin Kramarski* USA G
Alameda Commuters Tournament USA 26-Apr Miguel Delgado* USA E
West of England Strokeplay Championships ENG 26-Apr James Allan ENG D
Big Ten Championship USA 26-Apr Carson Schaake/Nick Hardy USA/USA B

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +4
3    Lee McCoy (USA) +1
4    Beau Hossler (USA) -1
5    Oliver Schniederjans (USA) -3
6    Sam Burns (USA) +4
7    Hunter Stewart (USA) +5
8    Maverick McNealy (USA) +1
9    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -4
10  Austin Connelly (CAN) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Lucas Herbert (AUS) - up 2 to 19
Kyle Jones (USA) - up 7 to 20

TOP 50

Robin Sciot-Siegrist (FRA) - up 29 to 43
John Oda (USA) - up 17 to 45
Jordan Niebrugge (USA) - up 17 to 46
Jonathan Garrick (USA) - up 11 to 47
Adrian Meronk (POL) - up 2 to 49
Tom Lovelady (USA) - up 15 to 50

TOP 100

Trevor Cone (USA) - up 29 to 74
Anders Albertson (USA) - up 18 to 84
Michael Gellerman (USA) - up 29 to 94
Nick (IL) Hardy (USA) - up 43 to 95
Scott Fernandez (ESP) - up 32 to 99


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Sun Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Elsa Westin SWE G
Campeonato Aberto de Brasilia BRA 20-Apr Clara Teixeira BRA F
Sanlam South African Stroke Play RSA 21-Apr Ivanna Samu RSA C
Big West Championships USA 21-Apr Andrea Wong USA C
The American Championship USA 21-Apr Monifa Sealy TRI B
NAIA Mid South Conference Championship USA 21-Apr Rachel Pingleton* USA G
Conference Carolina's Championship USA 21-Apr Maddisen Cox* USA G
Gulf South Conference USA 21-Apr Stephanie Bennett USA F
MVC Championship USA 21-Apr Alejandra Arellano MEX D
GAC Championships USA 21-Apr Brittany Marquez TRI F
Big Sky Championship USA 21-Apr A Ram Choi CAN C
South Atlantic Conference Championship USA 21-Apr Lindsay Davis* USA G
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Sofie Levin SWE D
PacWest WG Championships USA 22-Apr Haley Dunn* USA G
MIAA Championship USA 22-Apr Marla Souvannasing USA G
Summit League Championship USA 22-Apr Elyse Smidinger USA D
WAC Championship USA 22-Apr Viviana Macias MEX C
C-USA Championship USA 22-Apr Meghan MacLaren ENG B
Mountain West Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Manon Molle FRA B
Pac-12 Championship USA 22-Apr Caroline Inglis USA A
BUCS Student Tour Finals SCO 23-Apr Gemma Batty ENG F
Alabama Senior Championship USA 24-Apr Susan West USA G
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 24-Apr Lei Ye CHN D
Philippine Amateur Open Match Play PHI 25-Apr Harmie Nicole Constantino PHI F
GLIAC Championship USA 26-Apr Gabrielle Shipley USA F
GLVC Championship USA 26-Apr Allison Koester* USA G
Ivy League Championship USA 26-Apr Christine Kim* USA D
Big 12 Championship USA 26-Apr McKenzie Neisen USA B
NEC Championship USA 26-Apr Gabriela Santini* PUR G
Horizon League Championship USA 26-Apr Emily Dixon USA F
Helen Holm Scottish Open Stroke Play Championship SCO 26-Apr Olivia Mehaffey IRL B
SAA Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Mackenzie Cohen* USA G
MAAC Championship USA 26-Apr Annie Songeun Lee CAN G
Big Ten Championship USA 26-Apr Sarah Cho USA B
Ticino Championship SUI 26-Apr Gioia Carpinelli SUI D
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto Peugeot POR 26-Apr Susana Mendes Ribeiro POR F
Sarawak Amateur MAS 26-Apr Ashley Lau* MAS F
Akarana Open NZL 26-Apr Wenyung Keh NZL C
Campeonato Aberto do Estado Parana BRA 26-Apr Luiza Altmann BRA E
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 26-Apr Marie Lunackova CZE D
Campeonato Absoluto C Valenciana ESP 26-Apr Maria Parra Luque ESP B
MAC Championship USA 26-Apr Josee Doyon CAN C
Mattone d'Oro ITL 26-Apr Giuliana Colavito ITA E
Norgescup 1 NOR 26-Apr Synne Lauritzen NOR E
German Match Play GER 26-Apr Amina Wolf GER D
Segunda Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 26-Apr Daniela Sofia Reina Lopez COL G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Andrea Lee (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Bronte Law (ENG) +7
4    Shelly Shin (AUS)
5    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) +1
6    Ally McDonald (USA) -1
7    Celine Boutier (FRA)
8    Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
9    Nuria Iturrios (ESP)
10  Bethany Wu (USA) +2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Olivia Cowan (GER) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Caroline Inglis (USA) - up 32 to 22
Kendall Martindale (USA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Esther Lee (USA) - up 80 to 76
Katja Pogacar (SLO) - up 32 to 81
Andrea Wong (USA) - up 58 to 84
August Kim (USA) - up 13 to 90
Suchaya Tangkamolprasert (THA) - up 18 to 91
Lei Ye (CHN) - up 13 to 94
Albane Valenzuela (SUI) - up 7 to 95
Jennifer Yang (CAN) - up 10 to 95

Previous Next