The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
The American Championship USA 27-Apr Ryan Fricker ENG B
NJCAA District 4 Championship USA 28-Apr Kerry Sweeney USA G
MVC Championship USA 28-Apr Louis Cohen-Boyer FRA F
MCAC-Northstar Conference Championship USA 28-Apr Jose Mario Vega COL G
NAIA AII Championships USA 28-Apr Dylan Healey USA F
NJCAA District III Championship USA 28-Apr Zach Kirby USA F
Sun Conference Championship USA 28-Apr Matt Morin USA F
NJCAA District 2 Championship USA 28-Apr Blake Allen Stock* USA F
Golfweek Senior Amateur USA 28-Apr Jerry Rose* USA F
TrueVisions Junior Tournament #4 THA 28-Apr Natthaphat Harnchokechaiskul THA G
SCIAC Championship USA 28-Apr Kelby Scharmann* USA F
Big West Championship USA 28-Apr Justin De Los Santos USA E
C-USA Championship USA 28-Apr Juan Sebastian Munoz COL C
Big East Championship USA 28-Apr Dylan Crowley USA E
Big Sky Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Jared du Toit CAN E
Frontier Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Daniel Thompsett SCO G
Pac-12 Championships USA 29-Apr Maverick McNealy USA A
Big 12 Championship USA 29-Apr Scottie Scheffler USA A
Boland Open Amateur RSA 29-Apr Tristen Strydom RSA C
MCC Championship USA 29-Apr Jay Monahan USA F
Australian Interstate Team Matches AUS 1-May Victoria AUS B
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship KOR 1-May Young Woong Kim KOR D
South African Mid-Amateur Stroke Play RSA 1-May Gerlou Roux RSA F
Northern India Juniors Championship IND 1-May Shubham Narain IND F
MWC Championship USA 2-May Drake Decker* USA G
IIAC Championship USA 2-May Desmond Stoll USA G
CCIW Conference Championship USA 2-May Kenny Wienckowski* USA G
Richardson Memorial Invitational USA 2-May Mark Thompson* USA F
Munster Stroke Play Championship IRL 3-May Shaun Carter IRL F
Florida Mid-Amateur Stroke Play Championship USA 3-May Joe Alfieri USA F
Italian Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Franco Bevione Trophy ITA 3-May Teodoro Soldati ITA D
Callaway Junior Championship CZE 3-May Jan Brycka CZE F
Aberto Sul Brasileiro BRA 3-May Juan Alvarez URU E
Fox Puss Invitational USA 3-May Thomas Lawton ENG F
Mexicana Campeonato Nacional Juvenil MEX 3-May Luis Carrera Melia MEX F
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 3-May Joacim Ahlund SWE F
Timuquana Cup USA 3-May Doug Hanzel USA F
Lytham Trophy ENG 3-May Marcus Kinhult SWE A
Summit League Championship USA 3-May Jose Pablo Segurola ESP E
Wairarapa Open NZL 3-May Jonathan Cane* NZL F
Mid-American Conference Championship USA 3-May Johnny Watts* USA D
NEC Championship USA 3-May George Williams ENG F
Mountain West Championship USA 3-May Kurt Kitayama USA C
Grand Prix de Chalons en Champagne FRA 3-May Alexandre Clemencon* FRA G
Mississippi Mid Amateur USA 3-May Josh Lampley* USA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
3    Maverick McNealy (USA) +5
4    Lee McCoy (USA) -1
5    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
6    Beau Hossler (USA) -2
7    Sam Burns (USA) -1
8    Hunter Stewart (USA) -1
9    Austin Connelly (CAN) +1
10  Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Scottie Scheffler (USA) - up 9 to 14
Thomas Detry (BEL) - up 4 to 18
Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Cormac Sharvin (IRL) - up 22 to 41
Aaron Wise (USA) - up 29 to 43
Cheng Jin (CHN) - up 9 to 46
Joshua Munn (NZL) - up 15 to 47

TOP 100

Ashton Turner (ENG) - up 42 to 79
Chris Selfridge (IRL) - up 11 to 91
George (USA) Cunningham (USA) - up 38 to 95
Sean Crocker (ZIM) - up 3 to 98


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Free State & Northern Cape Championship RSA 27-Apr Kaleigh Telfer RSA D
TrueVisions Junior Tournament # 4 THA 28-Apr Ruksiri Sitradatanisorn THA G
SCIAC Championship USA 28-Apr Margaret Loncki* USA G
Frontier Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Kyla Clancy USA G
Australian Interstate Team Matches AUS 30-Apr Victoria AUS B
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship KOR 1-May Hyunkyung Park KOR C
Welsh Ladies Open Stroke Play Championship WAL 3-May Olivia Mehaffey IRL C
Mexicana Campeonato Nacional Juvenil MEX 3-May Isabella Fierro MEX E
Championnat de France Par Equipes - Trophee Golfers Club FRA 3-May RCF La Boulie FRA B
National Tournament Mapaizo BOL 3-May Karen E Peredo* BOL G
Italian Ladies Stroke Play Championship - Isa Goldschmid Trophy ITA 3-May Lucrezia Colombotto Rosso ITA C
Callaway Junior Championship CZE 3-May Klara Kaminska CZE E
Aberto Sul Brasileiro BRA 3-May Luiza Altmann BRA E
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 3-May Lizzie Prior ENG E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Andrea Lee (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Bronte Law (ENG)
4    Shelly Shin (AUS)
5    Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
6    Ally McDonald (USA)
7    Celine Boutier (FRA)
8    Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
9    Nuria Iturrios (ESP)
10  Bethany Wu (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Natalia Escuriola Martinez (ESP) - up 26 to 78

Previous Next