The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Faldo Series Asia Indonesia INA 13-Jan Faraby Ali* INA F
Nomads National Order of Merit - Coastal 1 RSA 13-Jan Wilco Nienaber* RSA F
South Australia Junior Amateur AUS 13-Jan Will Starkey* AUS G
Kingsway Senior Invitational USA 14-Jan Bob Kearney USA G
Gira de Verano 2 PER 15-Jan Patricio Freundt-Thurne* PER G
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Sao Paulo BRA 16-Jan Paulo Vitor V. Mattos* BRA F
North Island U19 NZL 16-Jan Sam Vincent NZL F
Abierto de Marbella CHI 17-Jan Carlos Bustos CHI F
Lake Macquarie International Championship AUS 17-Jan Corey Conners CAN B
Sigona Bowl KEN 17-Jan Justus Madoya KEN F
Golfweek Senior National Championship USA 18-Jan Steven Hudson USA G
Latin America Amateur Championship ARG 18-Jan Matias Dominguez CHI B
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #5 THA 18-Jan Thanakorn Torsee THA F
Dugmore Trophy ZIM 18-Jan Scott Vincent ZIM E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
3      Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
4      Robby Shelton (USA)
5      Will Zalatoris (USA)
6      Austin Connelly (CAN) +1
7      Guillermo Pereira (CHI) -1
8      Doug Ghim (USA)
9      Bradley Neil (SCO)
10    Mario Galiano (ESP)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Jarryd Felton (AUS) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Taylor Moore (USA) - up 4 to 97
Michael Gellerman (USA) - up 4 to 98
Guido Migliozzi (ITA) - up 4 to 99
Scott Wolfes (USA) - up 5 to 100


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Faldo Series Asia Indonesia INA 13-Jan Ida Ayu Indira Melati INA F
Gira de Verano 2 PER 15-Jan Micaela D Farah* PER G
Astor Trophy AUS 16-Jan Australia AUS B
North Island U19 NZL 16-Jan Brooke Hamilton NZL E
SALLY Tournament USA 17-Jan Sierra Brooks USA B
Copa de Oro ARG 17-Jan Agustina Zeballos ARG F
Abierto de Marbella CHI 17-Jan Pilar Schele* CHI G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Celine Boutier (FRA)
2      Andrea Lee (USA)
3      Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
4      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP) +1
5      Bethany Wu (USA) -2
6      Ally McDonald (USA)
7      Doris (Yann-Ning) Chen (USA)
8      Kristen Gillman (USA)
9      Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
10    Tiffany Chan (HKG) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Lauren (Stanford Un) Kim (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Nelly Korda (USA) - up 103 to 34
Mathilda Cappeliez (FRA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

No Movers

Previous Next