The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Northern California Junior Championship USA 7-Jul Eddy Lai USA G
North & South Junior Amateur USA 8-Jul Easton Paxton USA F
Manitoba Mid-Amateur CAN 8-Jul Jay Doyle* CAN G
Faldo Series Scotland SCO 8-Jul James Wilson SCO F
Interprovincial Championship IRL 8-Jul Leinster IRL D
South Wales Boys Championship WAL 8-Jul Matthew Harris* WAL G
R Jay Sigel Match Play USA 8-Jul Nathan Smith USA F
CN Future Links Western Championship CAN 9-Jul Jason Martens CAN G
Alberta Mid Amateur Championship CAN 9-Jul Kevin Temple* CAN G
Greater San Antonio Junior Championship USA 9-Jul Seger Howell* USA G
Florida Junior Amateur Championship USA 9-Jul Austin Hitt* USA F
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at Old South USA 9-Jul Brandon Yoon* USA F
Bargara Junior Open Classic AUS 9-Jul Douglas Klein AUS F
Trans-Mississippi Championship USA 9-Jul Collin Morikawa USA B
Hills Junior Open TPE 9-Jul Wei-Jie Lin* TPE G
Nevada State Amateur Championship USA 9-Jul Steve Sear* USA F
North America Cup CAN 9-Jul Canada CAN G
Caribbean Junior Championship PUR 9-Jul Romaine Evans* JAM G
Slovak Senior Open SVK 9-Jul Nigel Evans* WAL G
PGA Junior Series Taconic GC USA 9-Jul Nate Menon* USA G
Connacht U18 Open Championship IRL 9-Jul Marc McKinstry* IRL G
Maine Amateur Championship USA 9-Jul John Hayes USA G
Tennessee Junior Amateur USA 9-Jul William Nottingham* USA F
Under Armour Jordan Spieth Championship USA 9-Jul Zach Tracy USA F
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Open USA 9-Jul Noah Norton USA F
Golf Newfoundland & Labrador Junior CAN 9-Jul Blair Bursey CAN F
Connecticut Junior Amateur USA 9-Jul Andrew Sciarretta* USA G
Irish Seniors Amateur Close IRL 10-Jul Maurice Kelly IRL G
LGA Junior Amateur Championship USA 10-Jul Price Butcher USA G
Ontario Junior Match Play CAN 10-Jul Thomas Giroux* CAN G
South Carolina Junior Match Play USA 10-Jul Nick Willis* USA G
Colorado Match Play USA 10-Jul Nick Nosewicz USA F
Warren-MST Amateur Open SIN 10-Jul Gregory Foo SIN E
GGL International Junior Open ITA 10-Jul Alfredo Bianchin* ITA G
Faldo Series China CHN 10-Jul Zi Wei Liu* CHN G
Kymin Cup ENG 10-Jul Paul Waring * ENG F
Greater Houston City Junior Match Play Championship USA 10-Jul William Weinheimer* USA G
Toronto Star Amateur CAN 10-Jul Nicholas Ross CAN F
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends USA 10-Jul Russell Matos* USA G
President's Cup Mid-Amateur CAN 10-Jul David Stewart CAN G
Portugal National Youths POR 10-Jul Afonso Girao* POR G
FCG International Junior Championship USA 10-Jul Taisei Negishi* JPN F
British Columbia Junior Championship CAN 10-Jul Jake Scarrow* CAN G
NOMADS South African Boys U17 Stroke Play RSA 10-Jul Herman Loubser RSA F
Ohio Amateur USA 10-Jul Joo-Young Lee USA D
Barber's Point Invitational USA 11-Jul PJ Samiere USA F
European Amateur Team Championship SWE 11-Jul Scotland SCO A
European Amateur Team Championship Division 2 POL 11-Jul Norway NOR C
European Boys' Team Championship FIN 11-Jul Germany GER B
Utah State Amateur USA 11-Jul Jordan Rodgers USA F
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 11-Jul Zachary Kauffmann* USA G
Rochester District Championship USA 11-Jul Trevor Sluman USA F
Nova Scotia Amateur CAN 11-Jul David Williamson* CAN F
Magnolia Amateur USA 12-Jul Colin Monagle USA D
Palm Beach Kennel Club County Amateur USA 12-Jul Robbie Wight* USA F
Georgia Amateur USA 12-Jul Dru Love USA D
Long Beach City Championship USA 12-Jul J J Holen USA F
The Players Amateur USA 12-Jul Matthew NeSmith USA A
Iowa Senior Masters USA 12-Jul Bill Manske* USA G
Iowa Masters USA 12-Jul Gene Elliott USA F
Abierto de Los Cerros ECU 12-Jul Esteban Missura ECU F
Mississippi Greenwood Invitational USA 12-Jul Matt Cooper USA G
Estonian Junior Open EST 12-Jul Niclas Heino* FIN G
SCGA Amateur Championship USA 12-Jul Nathan Celusta* USA C
NCGA Amateur Stroke Play Championship USA 12-Jul Robby Salomon USA E
Idaho State Amateur USA 12-Jul Andrew Hess* USA F
Eastern Amateur USA 12-Jul James Clark USA D
Campeonato Excmo Ayto de Llanes ESP 12-Jul Manuel Elvira Mijares ESP F
Limpopo Open RSA 12-Jul Dean Martin RSA C
Castelconturbia Trophy ITA 12-Jul Massimiliano Campigli* ITA F
Carolinas Amateur Championship USA 12-Jul Carter Jenkins USA C
Grand Prix de Saint Nom la Breteche FRA 12-Jul Jules Bordonado FRA F
Barloseborg Elite Open DEN 12-Jul Jacob Jorgensen DEN F
Message Elitecup DEN 12-Jul Rasmus Broholt Lind DEN F
Tucker Trophy WAL 12-Jul Ryan Thomas/Rhys Jones/Zach Galliford WAL/WAL/WAL E
SM Lyontipeli M55 FIN 12-Jul Peter Kaske* FIN G
RBC Dominion Securities NB Men's Amateur CAN 12-Jul Brett Taylor* CAN G
Innerschweizer Championship SUI 12-Jul Zeno Felder SUI F
Grand Prix De Chiberta FRA 12-Jul Craig Ross SCO C
Pacific Northwest Amateur USA 12-Jul Anthony Quayle AUS C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4    Hunter Stewart (USA) +1
5    Lee McCoy (USA) -1
6    Beau Hossler (USA)
7    Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
8    Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
9    Thomas Detry (BEL) +3
10  Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Romain Langasque (FRA) - up 4 to 20

TOP 50

Matthew NeSmith (USA) - up 34 to 24
Davis Riley (USA) - up 35 to 32
Shotaro Ban (USA) - up 21 to 34
Gabriel Lench (USA) - up 9 to 43
Aaron Wise (USA) - up 4 to 47

TOP 100

Chase Koepka (USA) - up 41 to 77
Collin Morikawa (USA) - up 277 to 86
Jimmy Mullen (ENG) - up 14 to 88
Zach Cabra (USA) - up 20 to 89
Tae Koh (NZL) - up 6 to 99

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
New Brunswick Provincial Championship CAN 7-Jul Alexandra LeBlanc CAN G
Nebraska Match Play USA 8-Jul Danielle Lemek USA E
FCG International Junior Championship USA 8-Jul Yui Kawamoto JPN D
North of Scotland Championship SCO 8-Jul Kimberley Beveridge* SCO F
Gauteng North Championship RSA 8-Jul Carrie Park RSA C
Faldo Series Scotland SCO 8-Jul Natasha Slater* ENG G
North & South Junior Amateur USA 8-Jul Christina Parsells* USA F
Kansas Amateur USA 9-Jul Taryn Torgerson* USA F
Greater San Antonio Junior Championship USA 9-Jul Sahara Washington* USA G
PGA Junior Series Taconic GC USA 9-Jul Maya Walton* USA G
CN Future Links Western Championship CAN 9-Jul Kenna Hughes* CAN G
CWGA Match Play Championship USA 9-Jul Paige Spiranac USA E
Carolinas Match Play USA 9-Jul Mallory Hetzel USA E
Michigan Junior State Amateur USA 9-Jul Sarah White USA G
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Open USA 9-Jul Lois Kaye Go PHI E
Bargara Junior Open Classic AUS 9-Jul Kate Law AUS F
Ohio State Amateur Championship USA 9-Jul Haylee Harford USA D
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at Old South USA 9-Jul Shannon Brooks USA E
New England Women's Amateur USA 9-Jul Nathalie Filler* USA G
Tennessee Girls Junior Championship USA 9-Jul Aubree Jones USA G
Under Armour Jordan Spieth Championship USA 9-Jul Binny Lee USA E
South Carolina Junior Match Play USA 10-Jul Ashley Czarnecki* USA G
Ontario Women's Amateur CAN 10-Jul Maddie Szeryk CAN C
GGL International Junior Open ITA 10-Jul Karla Camila Vigliotta ITA F
British Columbia Junior Championship CAN 10-Jul Michelle Kim CAN F
Warren-MST Amateur Open SIN 10-Jul Koh Sock Hwee SIN C
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends USA 10-Jul Lauren Beaudreau USA F
Greater Houston City Junior Match Play Championship USA 10-Jul Ava Schwienteck* USA G
Saskatchewan Amateur CAN 10-Jul Anna Young CAN F
Faldo Series China CHN 10-Jul Mimi Ho HKG F
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 11-Jul Amanda Lee* USA G
European Ladies Amateur Team Championship DEN 11-Jul France FRA A
Pacific Northwest Amateur USA 11-Jul Brooke Hamilton NZL C
European Girls' Team Championship CZE 11-Jul Spain ESP B
Campeonato Excmo Ayto de Llanes ESP 12-Jul Llara Gutierrez Coro* ESP G
Grand Prix De Chiberta FRA 12-Jul Louise Latorre FRA C
Castelconturbia Trophy ITA 12-Jul Giulia Galatolo ITA G
Florida Women's Stroke Play Championship USA 12-Jul Tara Connelly* USA D
Innerschweizer Championship SUI 12-Jul Vera Raguth* SUI G
Abierto de Golf Ciudad de Bucaramanga COL 12-Jul Cynthia Diaz COL D
Grand Prix de Saint Nom la Breteche FRA 12-Jul Thelma Beck FRA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
3    Bronte Law (ENG)
4    Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
5    Celine Boutier (FRA) -1
6    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
7    Nuria Iturrios (ESP)
8    Angel Yin (USA) +2
9    Bethany Wu (USA) -1
10  Dana Finkelstein (USA) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Megan Khang (USA) - up 12 to 17

TOP 50

Lauren (Stanford Un) Kim (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

AJ Newell (USA) - up 16 to 91
Fatima Fernandez Cano (ESP) - up 17 to 100

Previous Next