The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Japan Amateur Championship JPN 13-Jul Takumi Kanaya JPN C
Grand Prix De Troyes FRA 13-Jul Tom Jacques* FRA G
South Dakota Match Play USA 13-Jul Tom Vining* USA G
Harry Hammond Award USA 13-Jul J T Barker*/Max Siegfried* USA/USA G
Toyota Tour Cup Series at Santa Ana CC USA 14-Jul Ellis Tirado* USA G
Internationaux de France Seniors FRA 14-Jul Clive Jones ENG F
PGA Junior Series Westbrook CC USA 15-Jul Mark Goetz* USA F
Scottish Youths Open Championship SCO 15-Jul Jarand Ekeland Arnoy NOR D
Oklahoma Gaillardia Collegiate Open USA 15-Jul Russ Purser USA F
Tillman Trophy ENG 15-Jul William Whiteoak ENG D
Latvian Junior Open LAT 15-Jul Edgars Bariss* LAT G
Brewer Cup presented by Callaway Golf USA 15-Jul Bert Kosup* USA G
Swiss Seniors International Amateur SUI 16-Jul Yves Hofstetter SUI G
CN Future Links Atlantic Championship CAN 16-Jul Calvin Ross CAN F
Nebraska Junior Amateur USA 16-Jul Alex Schaake USA G
Midwest Junior Players Championship USA 16-Jul Ryan Gerard USA F
Illinois State Amateur USA 16-Jul Tee-k Kelly USA D
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by PotashCorp USA 16-Jul Jake Milanowski* USA G
Valero Junior Texas Open USA 16-Jul Garett Reband* USA F
Ventura Titleist Match Play Championship USA 16-Jul Jacob Johnson* USA G
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at Serrano USA 16-Jul Eddy Lai USA G
SGA 2nd National Ranking Game SIN 16-Jul Lucius Toh SIN F
Manitoba Junior Championship CAN 16-Jul Wesley Hoydalo* CAN G
Missouri Stroke Play Championship USA 16-Jul Joe Migdal USA F
Mississippi Junior Amateur USA 16-Jul Charlie Miller USA G
Vermont Amateur Championship USA 16-Jul Alex Rainville USA F
Met Junior Championship USA 16-Jul James McHugh* USA F
AJGA Huntsville Junior USA 16-Jul Harrison Ott USA G
IMG Academy Junior World Championships USA 17-Jul Joaquin Niemann CHI D
Indiana State Junior Championship USA 17-Jul Joshua Keating* USA G
North of Ireland Amateur Open Championship IRL 17-Jul John-Ross Galbraith IRL D
Munster Boys Amateur Open Championship IRL 17-Jul William Small* IRL G
Kansas Junior Match Play Championship USA 17-Jul Brooks Brown* USA G
Massachusetts Amateur Championship USA 17-Jul Nick McLaughlin USA F
Rhode Island Amateur USA 17-Jul Kevin Silva* USA F
British Columbia Amateur CAN 17-Jul Jared du Toit CAN E
Colorado Junior Match Play Championship USA 17-Jul Pierce Aichinger* USA G
Long Island Amateur USA 17-Jul Alan Specht USA G
The Cheshire Cat ENG 17-Jul David Peel* ENG F
Ontario Amateur CAN 17-Jul Elliott Whitley CAN D
Austrian Stroke Play U16, U18, U21 AUT 17-Jul Maximilian Steinlechner/
Jan Cernohorsky/
Maximilian Lechner*
AUT/
CZE/
AUT
G
Drummond Junior AUS 17-Jul Min Woo Lee AUS F
Dutch International Junior Open NED 18-Jul Daniel Brown ENG D
New Hampshire State Amateur USA 18-Jul Connor Greenleaf USA F
Southern Amateur Championship USA 18-Jul Taylor Funk USA A
Nanshan China Amateur Championship CHN 18-Jul Luo Xuewen CHN F
UGA Senior Amateur USA 18-Jul Craig Wilson USA G
Swiss National Juniors SUI 18-Jul Nico Kyprian SUI G
Finnish Stroke Play Championship FIN 18-Jul Lauri Ruuska FIN D
North Dakota State Match Play USA 19-Jul Bill Carlson USA F
Waterloo Open Amateur USA 19-Jul Carson Schaake USA F
Tercer Torneo Honor Al Merito GUA 19-Jul Jorge L Melendez GUA G
St David's Gold Cross WAL 19-Jul Kyle Harman WAL F
Islandsbankamotarodin 4 - Icelandic Junior Stroke Play ISL 19-Jul Hlynur Bergsson* ISL G
Campeonato Nacional Mid-Amateur VEN 19-Jul Ernesto Martinez VEN G
MCT Nova Scotia Mid Amateur CAN 19-Jul Stuart Lenehan* CAN G
Grand Prix de la Biarritz Cup FRA 19-Jul Emil Sogaard DEN C
San Diego City Amateur USA 19-Jul Brandon Bauman USA F
West Texas Amateur USA 19-Jul Mark Jones* USA F
Polish Amateur POL 19-Jul Mateusz Gradecki POL F
Kansas City Amateur Championship USA 19-Jul Ryne Fisher USA F
Campeonato de Santander - Memorial Marcelino Botin ESP 19-Jul Eduardo Corsini Garcia-San Miguel ESP G
Sutherland Chalice SCO 19-Jul Euan Walker SCO E
Slovak Amateur Tour 4 SVK 19-Jul Michal Brezovsky SVK G
Hillerod Pokalen DEN 19-Jul Peter Staalbo DEN F
SM Lyontipeli Mid Tour 4 FIN 19-Jul Antti Joutsen* FIN G
Targa d'Oro ITA 19-Jul Andrea Cavallaro ITA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Maverick McNealy (USA)
3     Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4     Oliver Schniederjans (USA) +4
5     Ashley Chesters (ENG) +8
6     Hunter Stewart (USA) -2
7     Lee McCoy (USA) -2
8     Beau Hossler (USA) -2
9     Bryson DeChambeau (USA) -2
10   Thomas Detry (BEL) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Robby Shelton (USA) - up 4 to 18

TOP 50

Jordan Niebrugge (USA) - up 101 to 24
Paul Dunne (IRL) - up 42 to 38
Hank Lebioda (USA) - up 9 to 48

TOP 100

Joaquin Niemann (CHI) - up 26 to 83
KK Limbhasut (THA) - up 8 to 95
Gisli Sveinbergsson (ISL) - up 10 to 97
JD Tomlinson (USA) - up 2 to 99
Yechun Carl Yuan (CHN) - up 2 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
South Dakota Match Play USA 13-Jul Lauren Fitts* USA F
Toyota Tour Cup Series at Santa Ana CC USA 14-Jul Crystal Wang USA G
California Championship USA 15-Jul Stephanie Lau USA E
Iowa Amateur USA 15-Jul Jenny Graeser* USA E
South African Women's Amateur Match Play RSA 15-Jul Carrie Park RSA C
Oklahoma Gaillardia Collegiate Open USA 15-Jul Audrey Meisch* USA G
Golf Quebec Provincial Amateur Championship CAN 15-Jul Josee Doyon CAN D
Missouri Amateur Championship USA 15-Jul Jordan Chael USA E
PGA Junior Series Westbrook CC USA 15-Jul Gina Kim USA F
KB Financial Group Cup KOR 16-Jul Mi-jeong Gong* KOR C
New York State Amateur USA 16-Jul Kyra Cox* USA F
AJGA Huntsville Junior USA 16-Jul Rachel Heck* USA F
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at Serrano USA 16-Jul Emilee Hoffman USA F
Indiana State Amateur Championship USA 16-Jul Julia Potter USA F
Mississippi Junior Amateur USA 16-Jul Conner Beth Ball* USA G
SGA 2nd National Ranking Game SIN 16-Jul Jacqueline Young SIN F
Midwest Junior Players Championship USA 16-Jul Bing Singhsumalee USA G
CN Future Links Atlantic Championship CAN 16-Jul Allison Chandler* CAN G
Manitoba Junior Championship CAN 16-Jul Veronica Vetesnik CAN G
Ventura Titleist Match Play Championship USA 16-Jul Alexandria West* USA G
Valero Junior Texas Open USA 16-Jul Chaithra Katamneni* IND F
Alberta Ladies Amateur Championship CAN 16-Jul Jennifer Ha CAN D
English Women's Amateur Championship ENG 16-Jul Bronte Law ENG B
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by PotashCorp USA 16-Jul Natalie Srinivasan USA F
Arkansas Centennial Women's Match Play USA 17-Jul Heather Wall* USA F
CWGA Junior Match Play Championship USA 17-Jul Amy Chitkoksoong* USA G
Philadelphia Match Play Championship USA 17-Jul Suzi Spotleson USA F
Ontario Junior Girls' Championship CAN 17-Jul Chloe Currie* CAN F
IMG Academy Junior World Championship USA 17-Jul Nasa Hataoka JPN C
Austrian Stroke Play U16, U18, U21 AUT 17-Jul Sarina Schmidt GER E
Western National Junior Championship USA 17-Jul Emilia Migliaccio USA F
North & South Women's Amateur USA 17-Jul Bailey Tardy USA A
Scottish Girls' (Close) Amateur Championship SCO 17-Jul Fiona Liddell SCO F
Swiss National Juniors SUI 18-Jul Chiara Tamburlini SUI F
Finnish Stroke Play Championship FIN 18-Jul Niina Liias* FIN F
Nanshan China Amateur Championship CHN 18-Jul Luo Ying CHN C
Dutch International Junior Open NED 18-Jul Pimnipa Panthong THA C
Irish Girls Close Championship IRL 18-Jul Annabel Wilson IRL F
Maryland Amateur USA 18-Jul Aneka Seumanutafa* USA F
Slovak Amateur Tour 4 SVK 19-Jul Natalia Heckova SVK F
Targa d'Oro ITA 19-Jul Alessia Nobilio ITA F
San Diego City Amateur USA 19-Jul Goh Jen SIN E
Islandsbankamotarodin 4 - Icelandic Junior Stroke Play ISL 19-Jul Ragnhildur Kristinsdottir ISL F
Hillerod Pokalen DEN 19-Jul Sophia Giverny Reich Carlsen* DEN F
Grand Prix de la Biarritz Cup FRA 19-Jul Camille Chevalier FRA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Bronte Law (ENG) +1
3     Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) -1
4     Bethany Wu (USA) +5
5     Linnea Strom (SWE) -1
6     Sierra Brooks (USA) +5
7     Celine Boutier (FRA) -2
8     Angel Yin (USA)
9     Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) -3
10   Nuria Iturrios (ESP) -3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Nelly Korda (USA) - up 3 to 18
Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) - up 7 to 19
Emma Talley (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Hina Arakaki (JPN) - up 37 to 32
Bailey Tardy (USA) - up 88 to 36
Albane Valenzuela (SUI) - up 11 to 45
Mika Liu (USA) - up 4 to 49
Esther Lee (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Charlotte Thomas (ENG) - up 19 to 82
Luo Ying (CHN) - up 18 to 85
Kyung Kim (USA) - up 24 to 91
Ivanna Samu (RSA) - up 8 to 96
Mariah Stackhouse (USA) - up 4 to 98
Suchaya Tangkamolprasert (THA) - up 5 to 100

Previous Next